Team 9062 - Critical Circuits (2023)

Columbia International College


From: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2023

2023 Robot: Bryce
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Columbia International College/London North Rotary Club/Thomas Steele/FRC 6336: Javawockies/Argosy Foundation's New Team Grant/FIRST Canada/FRC 5406: Celt-X/NorthPoint Powder Coating/FRC 4039: Makeshift Robotics/Carbon Noir Customs/Family & Friends /Embark&Columbia International College

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 14 (30%) 32 (70%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 49 14 (29%) 32 (65%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 6 0 8 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 12:18 PM 5408 9062 4917 4976 5032 5409 67 141
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 12:55 PM 8089 8764 8765 9062 4976 3756 43 107
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 2:32 PM 9062 8089 2609 3683 7509 4678 75 140
Qualification 18 Fri 3/24 - 3:04 PM 9062 4976 6875 5032 7475 2609 71 111
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 3:31 PM 1114 9062 5032 4940 7520 7058 95 68
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 4:17 PM 9098 2609 1114 7022 9062 8765 157 49
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 5:29 PM 8081 3756 2702 9062 7509 7058 111 40
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 6:17 PM 7623 4940 9062 7058 5408 6875 52 41
Qualification 44 Sat 3/25 - 9:50 AM 7022 6992 2702 3161 9062 5409 63 109
Qualification 49 Sat 3/25 - 10:32 AM 7520 6875 9062 9098 5408 5912 43 90
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 10:54 AM 8081 772 9062 8764 4976 5408 78 88
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 11:31 AM 3756 2609 7722 6992 8764 9062 91 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 7022 5409 9098 7475 8081 9062 102 78
Match 6 (R2) 7722 3756 5032 7475 8081 9062 67 101
Match 9 (R3) 7520 4917 3161 7475 8081 9062 126 82

ONT District McMaster University

  March 31 to April 2, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 11:32 AM 6975 7058 9062 9262 6978 188 42 19
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 1:00 PM 6865 6140 7509 1325 188 9062 88 123
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 2:34 PM 7722 7022 1310 5406 9062 8765 109 112
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 3:44 PM 2386 2609 6140 9062 4343 6854 132 69
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 4:22 PM 4015 6140 6378 9062 2386 2056 77 124
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 4:51 PM 9062 1334 6140 2609 5406 7058 67 129
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 5:40 PM 4015 9262 4343 2200 9062 7022 59 100
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 6:28 PM 9062 4015 7520 1325 7659 7200 46 138
Qualification 51 Sun 4/2 - 9:50 AM 1310 7623 2609 4992 6378 9062 126 62
Qualification 55 Sun 4/2 - 10:32 AM 1241 6865 9062 4343 1360 1334 102 109
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 11:45 AM 7623 9062 6992 1374 8765 1241 80 106
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 12:43 PM 6135 6992 2056 7200 9062 1310 128 101
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - TECHNOLOGY Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 11:49 AM 781 9062 5409 6140 7659 2702 117 108
Qualification 9 Thu 4/6 - 12:41 PM 3683 1374 4152 8349 9062 8081 120 84
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 2:49 PM 9062 2852 2634 7558 3683 771 90 126
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 3:36 PM 5031 7712 2634 5719 9062 2200 152 110
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 5:09 PM 8089 5719 781 4476 7022 9062 119 128
Qualification 35 Thu 4/6 - 6:06 PM 9062 2056 2702 7480 4476 3161 146 181
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 11:30 AM 4992 4976 8081 9062 4951 8089 110 41
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 12:13 PM 4951 6978 3683 9062 5031 4152 108 84
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 6:46 PM 1305 4308 9062 2852 5031 781 80 99
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 3161 4992 9062 772 1305 1241 119 139
Qualification 72 Fri 4/7 - 5:10 PM 2852 5834 9098 5406 1374 9062 94 109
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 6:08 PM 5834 9062 772 1360 5719 8884 102 132
Playoff Matches

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division presented by Ford

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 72 of 77
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/20 - 9:49 AM 9062 7617 9126 3003 3940 179 106 155
Qualification 23   Thu 4/20 - 11:34 AM 9062 6657 3478 4099 4419 1757 108 152
Qualification 34   Thu 4/20 - 1:04 PM 4909 3161 1746 3538 9062 5338 164 125
Qualification 42   Thu 4/20 - 2:57 PM 6909 3538 3767 8808 9140 9062 135 108
Qualification 61   Thu 4/20 - 5:19 PM 1629 4112 2960 955 9062 1156 115 128
Qualification 73   Fri 4/21 - 8:43 AM 8592 2642 3932 8016 5135 9062 152 104
Qualification 83   Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 4905 1466 1836 9062 195 4069 149 75
Qualification 93   Fri 4/21 - 12:34 PM 8592 9062 9030 900 3039 494 91 176
Qualification 110   Fri 4/21 - 3:16 PM 3184 5172 8847 6606 1023 9062 131 117
Qualification 123   Fri 4/21 - 5:15 PM 5990 4522 9062 9023 7428 6817 156 94
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 62 of 39175 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 9062 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 22
ONT District McMaster University 15
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 24
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - TECHNOLOGY Division 21
Team Age 10

If Team 9062 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 39
Level 6 Highest Match Score 146
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 124
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 5 to November 5, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 11/5 - 9:26 AM 5719 2609 6978 781 7520 9062 74 77
Qualification 8 Sun 11/5 - 10:07 AM 8884 9062 9999 5719 2852 2013 105 102
Qualification 12 Sun 11/5 - 10:47 AM 865 1241 7659 6135 2609 9062 59 106
Qualification 16 Sun 11/5 - 11:21 AM 4308 9062 4343 6135 781 5834 135 71
Qualification 22 Sun 11/5 - 1:27 PM 1360 5596 4907 9062 1241 5719 115 114
Qualification 26 Sun 11/5 - 2:09 PM 2708 9062 5596 2852 1325 7520 42 103
Qualification 32 Sun 11/5 - 3:06 PM 9062 4152 7558 4343 2702 7480 149 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 9062 8884 2852 7480 4343 781 85 98
Match 6 (R2) 1360 2609 865 2852 8884 9062 128 61