Team 8847 - Milwaukee Cyber Cheese (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Golda Meir School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 10 (37%) 0 (0%)

Team 8847's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/24 - 9:57 AM 8096 8803 8802 8847 7915 3067 79 88
Qualification 13   Fri 3/24 - 10:34 AM 8531 93 8802 6160 2077 8847 113 90
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 11:12 AM 1675 1792 8847 2358 1732 6381 66 102
Qualification 24   Fri 3/24 - 11:56 AM 706 8701 6643 8847 1714 4787 92 85
Qualification 36   Fri 3/24 - 2:22 PM 3418 8847 7900 7417 2062 2194 85 93
Qualification 42   Fri 3/24 - 3:13 PM 3418 537 2512 8029 1732 8847 101 123
Qualification 54   Fri 3/24 - 4:46 PM 4787 1675 1306 8847 930 2506 92 108
Qualification 62   Fri 3/24 - 5:38 PM 6574 1306 8847 8188 2830 93 89 99
Qualification 67   Fri 3/24 - 6:19 PM 537 3596 1259 1091 8847 8188 119 90
Qualification 78   Sat 3/25 - 9:46 AM 8122 8847 2202 8803 5148 6160 118 84
Qualification 84   Sat 3/25 - 10:34 AM 6017 8847 3596 6223 2358 2077 94 50
Qualification 90   Sat 3/25 - 11:16 AM 8847 2358 93 4786 5822 5096 113 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   8847 1714 1732 8802 93 6017 130 107
Match 8 (R2)   2506 4786 537 1732 1714 8847 124 131
Match 11 (R4)   1792 2202 2830 1732 1714 8847 108 145
Final 1   8847 1714 1732 2830 2202 1792 139 133
Final 2   8847 1714 1732 1792 2202 2830 143 106

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division presented by Ford

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/20 - 10:12 AM 9023 8847 4145 4099 1501 8808 125 147
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 11:27 AM 1468 3940 8847 7285 9030 4944 142 118
Qualification 30   Thu 4/20 - 6:30 PM 9140 4143 3940 4069 5990 8847 145 123
Qualification 41   Thu 4/20 - 2:50 PM 857 5804 8592 8847 4522 7617 122 165
Qualification 54   Thu 4/20 - 4:26 PM 1757 503 6431 9126 8847 5338 111 138
Qualification 71   Fri 4/21 - 8:26 AM 1816 3478 5553 8847 955 9084 138 130
Qualification 86   Fri 4/21 - 10:25 AM 2642 4329 8847 6909 1629 4419 165 98
Qualification 102   Fri 4/21 - 2:17 PM 2992 8847 11 4145 7428 3161 160 113
Qualification 110   Fri 4/21 - 3:16 PM 3184 5172 8847 6606 1023 9062 131 117
Qualification 121   Fri 4/21 - 5:00 PM 7617 900 179 8847 3767 4112 159 110
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023