Team Avatar Team 4678 - CyberCavs (2023)


2023 Robot: King Louie
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Wellington Construction/Enbridge Gas/Eagle Bridge/Hansma Automotive&Woodland Christian High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 32 (89%) 4 (11%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 54 32 (59%) 4 (7%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 13 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 11:43 AM 4678 3756 7520 7475 8081 7623 103 61
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 1:05 PM 3683 5408 5032 7022 4678 5409 97 130
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 2:32 PM 9062 8089 2609 3683 7509 4678 75 140
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 3:12 PM 8081 3161 5408 8765 4678 7623 119 88
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 3:39 PM 2609 7022 4678 4976 3161 9098 145 144
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 4:25 PM 3161 7520 2702 5408 7475 4678 98 111
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 4:54 PM 4678 7520 4976 4940 1114 5912 134 117
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 5:39 PM 1114 7475 7022 772 4917 4678 103 109
Qualification 41 Sat 3/25 - 9:27 AM 5032 4678 8081 5912 3756 8089 116 61
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 10:13 AM 4678 2702 1114 772 5409 2609 158 111
Qualification 51 Sat 3/25 - 10:47 AM 4678 7722 7058 4917 2609 3683 111 149
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 11:46 AM 4940 5409 5408 7475 4678 9098 88 141
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 6992 2609 4678 5032 3756 7722 135 46
Match 8 (R2) 2609 6992 4678 9098 5409 7022 100 110
Match 10 (R3) 2609 6992 4678 4976 4940 2702 132 121
Match 12 (R4) 2609 6992 4678 3161 4917 7520 119 88
Match 13 (R5) 7022 5409 9098 4678 6992 2609 134 118

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 11:58 AM 4678 2198 4946 4617 4920 4903 134 107
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:41 PM 6725 4907 6875 4617 4688 4678 92 95
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 2:34 PM 6875 6070 5885 4678 4940 8574 52 108
Qualification 16 Fri 3/31 - 3:02 PM 2852 5912 8574 4678 8789 772 71 114
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 3:30 PM 4920 4678 7136 6725 5885 772 124 40
Qualification 24 Fri 3/31 - 4:13 PM 5885 4940 4688 5408 4678 4951 81 108
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 5:37 PM 8789 2634 8574 4678 4903 6725 54 119
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 6:01 PM 4940 6110 8789 6875 4678 3560 79 121
Qualification 41 Fri 3/31 - 6:41 PM 2198 5024 6875 772 8081 4678 88 140
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 9:47 AM 8081 4678 6110 5024 2852 4308 141 91
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 10:25 AM 4907 5885 4678 7136 4308 2634 163 76
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 11:09 AM 4907 5596 4678 5912 8081 4940 154 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 4/1 - 2:12 PM 4907 5596 4678 8789 5912 4617 86 69
Match 7 (R2) 4907 5596 4678 5024 4688 5885 159 127
Match 11 (R4) 4907 5596 4678 4920 8081 4951 154 108
Final 1 4907 5596 4678 5024 4688 5885 148 118
Final 2 4907 5596 4678 5024 4688 5885 150 108

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Science

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/8 - 12:57 PM 4946 8729 4678 2200 2056 4992 169 180
Final 2 4946 8729 4678 2200 2056 4992 192 166
Final Tiebreaker 4946 8729 4678 2200 2056 4992 0 185

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - SCIENCE Division

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 48 90 15 213
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 8:17 AM 4678 7690 2013 1310 8729 4343 143 141
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 10:03 AM 2708 5036 7690 4678 6854 7476 77 125
Qualification 20 Thu 4/6 - 11:18 AM 2386 865 4907 6987 4678 4946 146 157
Qualification 24 Thu 4/6 - 12:00 PM 2013 6987 7476 7757 2386 4678 88 131
Qualification 30 Thu 4/6 - 1:03 PM 4688 4678 3739 610 4903 4069 162 170
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 6:04 AM 4678 7722 2708 8764 4946 5870 149 114
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 7:15 AM 4917 865 2706 5870 4678 1285 139 114
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 8:31 AM 1285 6864 7757 4907 4920 4678 78 171
Qualification 59 Fri 4/7 - 10:42 AM 6865 7476 1114 4069 4678 6864 120 156
Qualification 63 Fri 4/7 - 11:22 AM 4903 5036 4678 6378 1285 2706 139 122
Qualification 68 Fri 4/7 - 12:16 PM 4678 4039 610 5036 5596 2386 178 90
Qualification 76 Fri 4/7 - 1:45 PM 1325 8729 7722 2706 1334 4678 120 143
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 4/8 - 10:14 AM 4946 8729 4678 2706 2013 4343 176 113
Match 7 (R2) 4946 8729 4678 4039 2609 4917 176 162
Match 11 (R4) 4946 8729 4678 1334 4907 4069 173 162
Final 1 4946 8729 4678 1325 4903 3739 179 174
Final 2 4946 8729 4678 1325 4903 3739 174 162

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 387
Rank: 3 of 198 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4678 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 53
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 73
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 48
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - SCIENCE Division 213

If Team 4678 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 133
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 127
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 102
Level 6 Highest Match Score 192
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 179
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 178
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 7 to July 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 69
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Fri 7/7 - 12:02 PM 4678 3184 3175 3641 3683 4272 152 177
Qualification 23 Fri 7/7 - 1:23 PM 587 325 6045 4635 4678 695 161 157
Qualification 35 Fri 7/7 - 3:24 PM 2338 4678 2468 4607 5460 2481 195 190
Qualification 45 Fri 7/7 - 4:40 PM 5166 4678 4028 245 118 195 166 203
Qualification 53 Fri 7/7 - 5:43 PM 51 7617 234 4678 11 2910 154 179
Qualification 63 Fri 7/7 - 6:58 PM 4678 51 461 2614 469 1987 185 196
Qualification 75 Sat 7/8 - 9:25 AM 5460 1690 4678 1731 930 1706 161 186
Qualification 86 Sat 7/8 - 10:44 AM 3176 3538 1561 3357 1646 4678 226 162
Qualification 103 Sat 7/8 - 12:38 PM 7890 2539 384 3940 180 4678 187 178
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 4678 1706 2481 33 6045 2767 180 190
Match 6 (R2) 2539 1987 2468 2481 1706 4678 202 208
Match 9 (R3) 4028 111 930 2481 1706 4678 202 210
Match 12 (R4) 4143 1690 118 2481 1706 4678 190 156

Robots@CNE

  August 31 to September 3, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 26
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/2 - 11:54 AM 7902 5596 4678 9995 2935 9993 100 90
Qualification 9 Sat 9/2 - 12:40 PM 9996 9995 3683 9991 9993 4678 104 120
Qualification 13 Sat 9/2 - 1:14 PM 4678 8764 3683 5406 9994 4039 156 142
Qualification 17 Sat 9/2 - 1:50 PM 1310 4039 4678 7520 8729 5719 145 47
Qualification 22 Sat 9/2 - 5:01 PM 9994 4678 5834 9993 4039 8764 136 150
Qualification 25 Sat 9/2 - 5:29 PM 8574 9992 9994 7520 9996 4678 64 125
Qualification 28 Sat 9/2 - 5:55 PM 4678 2609 9995 5834 4343 9996 152 33
Qualification 31 Sat 9/2 - 6:24 PM 4343 4039 5596 2702 4678 5719 114 109
Qualification 36 Sat 9/2 - 7:09 PM 5719 1325 4343 4678 8574 5596 114 113
Qualification 43 Sun 9/3 - 11:34 AM 1325 1310 5406 8089 4678 9992 179 118
Qualification 46 Sun 9/3 - 12:05 PM 4678 5406 2634 7902 9991 7520 150 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 3683 8089 4678 7902 4343 9992 187 99
Match 8 (R2) 3683 8089 4678 4039 2609 2634 167 147
Match 11 (R4) 8764 5406 9991 3683 8089 4678 149 177
Final 1 3683 8089 4678 4039 2609 2634 165 137
Final 2 3683 8089 4678 4039 2609 2634 196 146