Team 2181 - G.E.A.R.s (Great Engineers Awesome Robots) (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2181 attended in 2016.
Team 2181 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:29 AM 3407 3299 2181 5278 4260 5340 41 37
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:23 AM 5637 3038 4198 3745 4506 2181 74 59
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 2509 3278 4549 2501 2847 2181 82 78
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 4229 2498 2181 5290 2846 3244 75 72
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:30 PM 2181 5271 2470 4511 2480 3630 89 64
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:35 PM 3081 2181 2515 3765 2532 3839 89 57
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 2181 2825 4664 4207 4536 525 73 114
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 3184 3007 3292 2513 2181 2508 62 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:31 PM 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 182 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 110 99

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:29 AM 3407 3299 2181 5278 4260 5340 41 37
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:23 AM 5637 3038 4198 3745 4506 2181 74 59
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 2509 3278 4549 2501 2847 2181 82 78
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 4229 2498 2181 5290 2846 3244 75 72
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:30 PM 2181 5271 2470 4511 2480 3630 89 64
Qualification 63 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:35 PM 3081 2181 2515 3765 2532 3839 89 57
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 2181 2825 4664 4207 4536 525 73 114
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 3184 3007 3292 2513 2181 2508 62 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:31 PM 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 182 84
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 525 2052 3018 2509 2181 3007 110 99