Team 4536 - MinuteBots (2016)


2016 Robot: Whiplash

2016 Sponsors: 3M & Central Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 19 (68%) 9 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 37 24 (65%) 15 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 4536's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Henry O'Callaghan)
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Judges' Award Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Regional Finalists Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:11 AM 2538 5308 5906 2410 525 4536 35 122
Qualification 10 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:32 AM 4536 5906 3130 1816 3184 3633 81 54
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:06 PM 4536 3298 1156 2526 1723 5442 80 95
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 1764 4818 1775 4536 1730 2470 95 91
Qualification 42 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 1775 4536 5935 3067 5823 1810 85 63
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 3/25 - 4:04 PM 4646 5935 3630 4536 5442 3883 73 100
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 1730 2512 3284 3750 4536 5041 134 84
Qualification 68 (D) Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 3928 967 1208 2538 4536 3026 85 86
Qualification 80 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 4536 1723 5306 2164 648 1825 81 84
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 3081 2175 4330 4646 4536 171 85 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 101 130
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 98 85
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 3284 4818 2410 1156 4536 1825 152 111

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 2513 3081 5637 3058 3197 4536 34 79
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:23 AM 2480 3407 3007 3300 4536 2509 56 47
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 2846 4536 2823 2511 3184 3299 103 84
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 3751 2470 4549 3018 4536 2529 60 63
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 3018 2545 2879 5290 2515 4536 49 61
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:01 PM 2847 4536 3036 3038 5340 2705 53 34
Qualification 67 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4536 2052 2508 3202 4511 3244 117 64
Qualification 74 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:15 AM 2181 2825 4664 4207 4536 525 73 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 145 103
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 4536 2846 5996 3630 2498 3751 123 112
Semifinal 2 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 110 120
Semifinal 4 (A) 3197 5434 2515 4536 2846 5996 55 110
Final 1 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 185 113
Final 2 (B) 525 2052 3018 4536 2846 5996 160 115

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:29 AM 4607 2846 5924 384 4536 573 71 85
Qualification 24 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:31 AM 5048 1481 5830 3600 3536 4536 80 114
Qualification 36 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:40 PM 5920 4536 3452 4451 120 228 81 146
Qualification 48 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:12 PM 834 1086 503 6086 5822 4536 135 82
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 4/29 - 7:59 AM 4536 1648 2634 190 2767 5472 110 102
Qualification 67 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:30 AM 330 5460 4405 4536 1775 295 142 90
Qualification 82 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:20 AM 1262 85 4536 5326 910 5870 136 110
Qualification 94 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:37 PM 1665 3735 4536 230 4253 359 55 180
Qualification 109 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:27 PM 5891 1746 1902 133 4536 1723 75 120
Qualification 117 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 3478 4536 1529 3735 2212 3562 148 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016