Team 2181 - G.E.A.R.s (Great Engineers Awesome Robots) (2019)


2019 Robot: Ragnar
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Medtronic/Altron/Dayton Rogers/NEMI/Park Precision/MBA Engineering/Steinwall Inc/Tri-State Truck Wash Of Worthington/Minneapolis Oxygen Company&Blaine Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2181 attended in 2019.
Team 2181 had a record of 3-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:13 AM 4549 3134 2846 2181 7850 2501 27 23
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:43 AM 5996 5172 3298 4198 5541 2181 68 56
Qualification 23   Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 3630 2501 7180 4207 2181 3007 49 66
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:44 PM 2181 5637 7028 3102 3038 2515 61 62
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 2181 2855 2480 2529 2232 3407 41 43
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 4:53 PM 4607 3026 3454 2502 2181 5464 64 77
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:26 PM 3630 2181 5232 2532 4536 2470 59 45
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 3023 2879 2181 2498 4229 4664 36 43
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 2530 5434 3745 3202 2181 4607 63 53
Playoff Matches

Team 2181's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:13 AM 4549 3134 2846 2181 7850 2501 27 23
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:43 AM 5996 5172 3298 4198 5541 2181 68 56
Qualification 23   Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 3630 2501 7180 4207 2181 3007 49 66
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 1:44 PM 2181 5637 7028 3102 3038 2515 61 62
Qualification 44   Fri 3/29 - 3:04 PM 2181 2855 2480 2529 2232 3407 41 43
Qualification 59   Fri 3/29 - 4:53 PM 4607 3026 3454 2502 2181 5464 64 77
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:26 PM 3630 2181 5232 2532 4536 2470 59 45
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 3023 2879 2181 2498 4229 4664 36 43
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:36 AM 2530 5434 3745 3202 2181 4607 63 53
Playoff Matches