Team 5414 - Pearadox (2016)


2016 Robot: Obsidio Machinam

2016 Sponsors: NRG Energy / Former Fab / Texas Workforce Commission / NASA / United Safety / Pearland Lions Club / Charles D Gooden Consulting Engineers, Inc / Aura Engineering / Primrose of Clear Lake / Bracewell & Giuliani, LLP / DOW / BP Foundation / Hu family / Gant Family & Pearland ISD


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5414 attended in 2016.
Team 5414 had a record of 9-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:55 AM 2789 2158 5414 5417 3366 457 52 35
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:52 AM 4219 4734 647 5838 5414 5960 17 54
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 5414 4063 3335 653 3305 2721 72 57
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5414 624 5103 3005 5572 1642 70 78
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:08 PM 5981 5052 4627 5414 2881 231 70 87
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:44 AM 4696 4332 6155 4091 5414 3561 47 54
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:05 PM 3679 6028 5414 2805 2848 1477 71 86
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:24 PM 2468 5241 5414 2966 1255 5639 85 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:40 PM 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 159 57
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 164 61

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:49 AM 118 233 5503 231 5414 3335 72 92
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:41 AM 6111 2585 624 3997 4641 5414 75 73
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 3545 5414 2587 3991 2352 6235 65 85
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:11 PM 2882 2897 5892 3103 5414 5070 58 54
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 5414 1477 1642 4610 3999 3834 89 58
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:37 PM 6095 5414 5829 3847 3545 3616 79 61
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:49 AM 5414 2950 3240 6133 4328 2587 60 79
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 5261 2881 6180 1255 5414 2882 71 77
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:55 AM 2789 2158 5414 5417 3366 457 52 35
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 3/11 - 11:52 AM 4219 4734 647 5838 5414 5960 17 54
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 5414 4063 3335 653 3305 2721 72 57
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5414 624 5103 3005 5572 1642 70 78
Qualification 45 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:08 PM 5981 5052 4627 5414 2881 231 70 87
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:44 AM 4696 4332 6155 4091 5414 3561 47 54
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:05 PM 3679 6028 5414 2805 2848 1477 71 86
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 3/12 - 2:24 PM 2468 5241 5414 2966 1255 5639 85 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 3/12 - 3:40 PM 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 159 57
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 231 148 5726 5414 2789 2881 164 61

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:49 AM 118 233 5503 231 5414 3335 72 92
Qualification 17 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:41 AM 6111 2585 624 3997 4641 5414 75 73
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 3545 5414 2587 3991 2352 6235 65 85
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 4/8 - 4:11 PM 2882 2897 5892 3103 5414 5070 58 54
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 5414 1477 1642 4610 3999 3834 89 58
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:37 PM 6095 5414 5829 3847 3545 3616 79 61
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:49 AM 5414 2950 3240 6133 4328 2587 60 79
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 5261 2881 6180 1255 5414 2882 71 77
Playoff Matches