Team 3366 - Plowbots (2016)


2016 Robot: Plowbot V

2016 Sponsors: West Texas Rock Resources/FIRST in TEXAS/Ludlum Measurement/Napa Auto Parts/Central Fasteners & Roscoe Collegiate H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3366 attended in 2016.
Team 3366 had a record of 16-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:55 AM 2789 2158 5414 5417 3366 457 52 35
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:11 PM 3305 3679 3366 5986 5052 418 56 50
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 5572 4694 2848 3366 148 4734 64 115
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3366 5894 5981 6155 6028 5241 41 43
Qualification 52 (A) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 3335 3366 6126 2805 3035 6025 37 37
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:03 AM 3366 3481 4063 4206 5639 647 97 38
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:08 PM 4091 1255 5681 3366 231 3005 55 105
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 4696 2721 2881 1642 3735 3366 75 74
Playoff Matches

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 1164 4301 3481 3366 3310 1860 92 120
Qualification 9 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:28 AM 3043 5866 3366 4717 4799 4570 37 0
Qualification 20 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:55 AM 1817 3417 4852 6144 3366 5613 25 70
Qualification 23 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:17 PM 5437 4301 3366 5312 5888 418 65 71
Qualification 28 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:03 PM 5312 3366 3417 5866 418 5986 60 81
Qualification 39 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:44 PM 4635 4694 1828 3366 5783 1987 65 100
Qualification 46 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:40 PM 6144 1987 4959 3366 4298 4734 104 66
Qualification 50 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:11 PM 3366 4717 5572 4522 3043 457 80 76
Qualification 55 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:03 AM 4522 5437 4717 4694 3366 4959 66 104
Qualification 67 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:35 AM 3366 5771 1164 4799 6144 3802 77 69
Qualification 72 (A) Sun 4/3 - 11:14 AM 2158 5613 1860 3366 4300 4063 118 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


Team 3366's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Hub City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 3/11 - 9:55 AM 2789 2158 5414 5417 3366 457 52 35
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:11 PM 3305 3679 3366 5986 5052 418 56 50
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 5572 4694 2848 3366 148 4734 64 115
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3366 5894 5981 6155 6028 5241 41 43
Qualification 52 (A) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 3335 3366 6126 2805 3035 6025 37 37
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/12 - 10:03 AM 3366 3481 4063 4206 5639 647 97 38
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/12 - 1:08 PM 4091 1255 5681 3366 231 3005 55 105
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 4696 2721 2881 1642 3735 3366 75 74
Playoff Matches

Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:51 AM 1164 4301 3481 3366 3310 1860 92 120
Qualification 9 (C) Sat 4/2 - 10:28 AM 3043 5866 3366 4717 4799 4570 37 0
Qualification 20 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:55 AM 1817 3417 4852 6144 3366 5613 25 70
Qualification 23 (A) Sat 4/2 - 1:17 PM 5437 4301 3366 5312 5888 418 65 71
Qualification 28 (B) Sat 4/2 - 2:03 PM 5312 3366 3417 5866 418 5986 60 81
Qualification 39 (D) Sat 4/2 - 3:44 PM 4635 4694 1828 3366 5783 1987 65 100
Qualification 46 (A) Sat 4/2 - 4:40 PM 6144 1987 4959 3366 4298 4734 104 66
Qualification 50 (B) Sat 4/2 - 5:11 PM 3366 4717 5572 4522 3043 457 80 76
Qualification 55 (C) Sun 4/3 - 9:03 AM 4522 5437 4717 4694 3366 4959 66 104
Qualification 67 (A) Sun 4/3 - 10:35 AM 3366 5771 1164 4799 6144 3802 77 69
Qualification 72 (A) Sun 4/3 - 11:14 AM 2158 5613 1860 3366 4300 4063 118 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7