Team Avatar Team 4293 - Komodo (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Young Engineers Association/Superior Metal Products/Lockheed Martin/Google&Young Engineers Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 15 (79%) 3 (16%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 24 16 (67%) 7 (29%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Colorado Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 62
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:22 AM 1619 6891 4293 2359 3593 2341 62 50
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 12:19 PM 4293 4550 5930 2398 2354 1750 56 27
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 1:54 PM 4005 1410 2461 4293 3160 1561 61 39
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:10 PM 3457 31 6809 2461 6026 4293 28 43
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 4:35 PM 2352 2424 2795 2765 4293 4500 32 64
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 5:16 PM 4293 6464 2165 6800 2986 4522 52 47
Qualification 66   Fri 3/8 - 7:07 PM 7473 1209 2395 932 5621 4293 51 51
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 10:57 AM 5889 4293 7744 4418 6891 3152 56 53
Qualification 88   Sat 3/9 - 11:41 AM 4499 4293 3612 2723 3507 3931 65 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4293 4523 5730 4499 1410 2461 48 70
Quarterfinal 8   4293 4523 5730 4499 1410 2461 67 63
Tiebreaker 4   4293 4523 5730 4499 1410 2461 62 71

Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:48 AM 1339 4418 4944 1157 2996 4293 63 74
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:41 AM 3172 1245 4293 2259 1584 3648 57 45
Qualification 24   Fri 3/22 - 12:28 PM 4293 7243 2341 1977 6652 1245 59 57
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 1:43 PM 2395 5578 3288 4293 1619 5493 36 83
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 2:46 PM 4293 5763 2261 3374 4388 4068 48 45
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 4:35 PM 4293 7737 2240 7479 3200 7891 59 53
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:13 PM 1583 1303 1799 5578 4293 4418 35 68
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:19 AM 4593 1157 2036 4386 4293 3807 47 45
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 2945 4293 2972 4550 5763 1410 49 64
Qualification 85   Sat 3/23 - 11:42 AM 5493 624 7537 1584 1726 4293 59 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2996 4293 1339 4499 2240 6652 82 85
Quarterfinal 6   2996 4293 1339 4499 2240 6652 57 86

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020