Team Avatar Team 5985 - Project Bucephalus (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Project Bucephalus Pty Ltd/TAFE NSW/University of Wollongong/Total Aerospace Solutions/Propel Technologies/IronCAD/CAD International/Go Hire/ANOVA/Rack King/Blackbird Ventures & Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5985 attended in 2022.
Team 5985 had a record of 12-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 4739 3132 7433 5985 6035 5564 58 42
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 11   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 7433 5985 8875 5988 6432 7163 41 22
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 1:06 PM 5331 5985 4739 3132 4613 7561 43 97
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5988 4613 5876 6508 5985 7583 45 53
Qualification 26   Sat 3/12 - 2:39 PM 4729 5985 6050 6508 6510 4537 41 45
Qualification 31   Sat 3/12 - 3:33 PM 4729 6434 5985 4537 6432 6575 54 8
Qualification 35   Sat 3/12 - 4:08 PM 8844 6434 5988 7163 5985 6510 16 56
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 4:38 PM 7583 7128 7433 8844 5985 5988 56 54
Qualification 45 Sun 3/13 - 9:17 AM 5985 4537 7128 5584 5331 6476 56 60
Qualification 49   Sun 3/13 - 10:06 AM 7561 4739 5985 5876 6508 6476 41 15
Qualification 52   Sun 3/13 - 10:47 AM 5985 6476 5876 7163 4729 3132 45 63
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 11:15 AM 8875 4729 7583 4774 5584 5985 32 114
Qualification 59   Sun 3/13 - 11:58 AM 5876 6510 6035 6575 7128 5985 27 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 43 33
Quarterfinal 8   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 70 35
Semifinal 2   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 91 66
Semifinal 4   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 82 90
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 62 43

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:35 AM 125 6749 5985 70 3061 8793 92 102
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:11 AM 8708 341 5985 1671 2539 971 53 127
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:37 PM 3932 1261 6300 5985 8793 2080 77 43
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 4611 5985 6586 5152 8574 2383 38 66
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:34 PM 5406 2337 3986 5985 8006 4089 117 79
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:38 AM 3668 5985 5298 7072 6340 8022 54 48
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 4735 3171 386 649 876 5985 91 115
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 1:11 PM 5172 5298 3792 3952 5985 3824 95 69
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:57 PM 5985 4188 8537 4944 1577 4613 60 152
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 5:06 PM 5484 5985 2539 6401 4188 4400 122 73
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 27
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 4739 3132 7433 5985 6035 5564 58 42
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 10:37 AM 7128 4774 5564 5985 6050 6432 52 24
Qualification 11   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 7433 5985 8875 5988 6432 7163 41 22
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 1:06 PM 5331 5985 4739 3132 4613 7561 43 97
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5988 4613 5876 6508 5985 7583 45 53
Qualification 26   Sat 3/12 - 2:39 PM 4729 5985 6050 6508 6510 4537 41 45
Qualification 31   Sat 3/12 - 3:33 PM 4729 6434 5985 4537 6432 6575 54 8
Qualification 35   Sat 3/12 - 4:08 PM 8844 6434 5988 7163 5985 6510 16 56
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 4:38 PM 7583 7128 7433 8844 5985 5988 56 54
Qualification 45 Sun 3/13 - 9:17 AM 5985 4537 7128 5584 5331 6476 56 60
Qualification 49   Sun 3/13 - 10:06 AM 7561 4739 5985 5876 6508 6476 41 15
Qualification 52   Sun 3/13 - 10:47 AM 5985 6476 5876 7163 4729 3132 45 63
Qualification 55   Sun 3/13 - 11:15 AM 8875 4729 7583 4774 5584 5985 32 114
Qualification 59   Sun 3/13 - 11:58 AM 5876 6510 6035 6575 7128 5985 27 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 43 33
Quarterfinal 8   5985 3132 8844 7128 5331 4739 70 35
Semifinal 2   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 91 66
Semifinal 4   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 82 90
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   5584 4774 6432 5985 3132 8844 62 43

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:35 AM 125 6749 5985 70 3061 8793 92 102
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:11 AM 8708 341 5985 1671 2539 971 53 127
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:37 PM 3932 1261 6300 5985 8793 2080 77 43
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 4611 5985 6586 5152 8574 2383 38 66
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:34 PM 5406 2337 3986 5985 8006 4089 117 79
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:38 AM 3668 5985 5298 7072 6340 8022 54 48
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 4735 3171 386 649 876 5985 91 115
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 1:11 PM 5172 5298 3792 3952 5985 3824 95 69
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:57 PM 5985 4188 8537 4944 1577 4613 60 152
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 5:06 PM 5484 5985 2539 6401 4188 4400 122 73
Playoff Matches

Rapid React #1

  May 14 to May 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 15
Record: 7 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 16 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 5/13 - 11:24 PM 4774 5985 5584 5331 7583 9999 88 35
Qualification 5 Fri 5/13 - 11:44 PM 5985 6508 9999 8844 6035 3132 42 53
Qualification 7 Sat 5/14 - 12:05 AM 6035 5985 5584 7561 5331 8844 45 24
Qualification 8 Sat 5/14 - 12:16 AM 7561 9999 4613 7583 3132 5985 50 50
Qualification 12 Sat 5/14 - 1:13 AM 5985 4613 5331 6035 4729 6508 27 59
Qualification 15 Sat 5/14 - 1:44 AM 9999 4774 8844 4729 4613 5985 53 61
Qualification 18 Sat 5/14 - 2:25 AM 5985 9999 4729 5584 6476 5564 12 43
Qualification 19 Sat 5/14 - 2:36 AM 8844 4613 5985 5584 7583 6508 24 64
Qualification 21 Sat 5/14 - 2:53 AM 6476 4613 8844 6508 5985 7561 22 68
Qualification 23 Sat 5/14 - 3:12 AM 5584 6035 4729 5564 3132 5985 30 37
Qualification 26 Sat 5/14 - 7:47 PM 4613 5564 3132 5331 5985 6476 96 27
Qualification 29 Sat 5/14 - 8:15 PM 5564 7583 6508 4774 5331 5985 46 78
Qualification 33 Sat 5/14 - 8:59 PM 6476 4774 5584 5985 4729 7561 82 13
Qualification 34 Sat 5/14 - 9:09 PM 5331 6476 4774 3132 8844 5985 86 52
Qualification 37 Sat 5/14 - 9:33 PM 6035 9999 6476 5985 6508 4774 27 80
Qualification 39 Sat 5/14 - 9:53 PM 5584 5985 7561 3132 6508 4729 51 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 3132 9999 5584 7561 6508 5985 93 42