Team Avatar Team 5985 - Project Bucephalus (2019)


2019 Robot: Lynx
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Project Bucephalus Robotics/University of Wollongong/Mt St Thomas Public School/Total Aerospace Solutions/IronCAD/CAD International/Go Hire/Wollongong West Public School&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5985 attended in 2019.
Team 5985 had a record of 31-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 9:47 AM 5985 3132 4817 7130 6520 4774 46 45
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 10:35 AM 5985 7523 7632 6579 5516 4817 62 33
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 11:55 AM 7632 6510 7583 5451 6520 5985 50 57
Qualification 25 Mon 3/11 - 1:49 PM 7644 7583 3881 7278 5985 6434 35 64
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 2:22 PM 6996 5451 7433 7719 5985 7163 63 52
Qualification 39 Mon 3/11 - 3:47 PM 7128 6191 6083 7526 6510 5985 50 57
Qualification 46 Mon 3/11 - 4:48 PM 5985 6986 5449 4253 7526 6050 68 52
Qualification 51 Mon 3/11 - 5:42 PM 5593 5985 5308 7163 4801 4774 56 44
Qualification 55 Tue 3/12 - 8:50 AM 5985 7130 7641 4802 7636 5593 69 14
Qualification 62 Tue 3/12 - 9:57 AM 6579 6050 5985 4613 7719 6191 59 38
Qualification 68 Tue 3/12 - 10:58 AM 4801 7023 4613 7527 5985 4802 81 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 1:44 PM 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 58 50
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 43 53
Tiebreaker 1 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 86 39
Semifinal 1 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 57 53
Semifinal 3 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 75 72
Final 1 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 74 67
Final 2 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 81 73

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 9:59 AM 6063 7433 5663 5985 7707 5988 54 43
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 4774 6510 4729 7780 5985 6813 47 63
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 1:56 PM 4802 6386 5985 6432 6575 7129 47 18
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 3:09 PM 7884 5876 6997 5648 5985 4270 43 76
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 5:05 PM 5308 7146 5985 5516 7113 6508 58 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 7719 5449 5985 7709 6035 7047 68 40
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:00 AM 7588 7741 6996 5985 3881 6007 51 45
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 10:42 AM 5985 5516 7551 6441 2437 5333 64 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5985 6510 5522 4270 4614 6996 74 33
Quarterfinal 8 5985 6510 5522 4270 4614 6996 72 43
Semifinal 2 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 49 73
Semifinal 4 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 71 54
Tiebreaker 2 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 72 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:09 AM 6479 1982 5985 3250 5801 2468 73 75
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:15 AM 7663 701 7742 4587 5985 6036 57 69
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:57 PM 7446 399 5472 1156 2551 5985 71 75
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4488 5801 5985 6825 179 6418 78 66
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:13 PM 5985 7620 1986 597 1538 4414 84 83
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 10:03 AM 7742 3128 5985 7465 6177 114 72 61
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 7072 5511 2928 5431 5985 7409 65 93
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:34 PM 4500 3128 1414 5985 498 2928 92 72
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:15 PM 5933 5414 5900 5985 2059 2478 79 90
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4587 5414 2468 2059 5511 5985 108 73
Quarterfinal 7   4587 5414 2468 2059 5511 5985 95 92

Team 5985's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Pacific Regional
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers Southern Cross Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Southern Cross Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Southern Cross Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 9:47 AM 5985 3132 4817 7130 6520 4774 46 45
Qualification 9 Mon 3/11 - 10:35 AM 5985 7523 7632 6579 5516 4817 62 33
Qualification 18 Mon 3/11 - 11:55 AM 7632 6510 7583 5451 6520 5985 50 57
Qualification 25 Mon 3/11 - 1:49 PM 7644 7583 3881 7278 5985 6434 35 64
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 2:22 PM 6996 5451 7433 7719 5985 7163 63 52
Qualification 39 Mon 3/11 - 3:47 PM 7128 6191 6083 7526 6510 5985 50 57
Qualification 46 Mon 3/11 - 4:48 PM 5985 6986 5449 4253 7526 6050 68 52
Qualification 51 Mon 3/11 - 5:42 PM 5593 5985 5308 7163 4801 4774 56 44
Qualification 55 Tue 3/12 - 8:50 AM 5985 7130 7641 4802 7636 5593 69 14
Qualification 62 Tue 3/12 - 9:57 AM 6579 6050 5985 4613 7719 6191 59 38
Qualification 68 Tue 3/12 - 10:58 AM 4801 7023 4613 7527 5985 4802 81 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/12 - 1:44 PM 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 58 50
Quarterfinal 5 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 43 53
Tiebreaker 1 4613 5985 7583 5449 7523 7124 86 39
Semifinal 1 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 57 53
Semifinal 3 4613 5985 7583 4253 7433 3881 75 72
Final 1 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 74 67
Final 2 4613 5985 7583 5451 6986 7593 81 73

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 62
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 9:59 AM 6063 7433 5663 5985 7707 5988 54 43
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 11:12 AM 4774 6510 4729 7780 5985 6813 47 63
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 1:56 PM 4802 6386 5985 6432 6575 7129 47 18
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 3:09 PM 7884 5876 6997 5648 5985 4270 43 76
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 5:05 PM 5308 7146 5985 5516 7113 6508 58 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 7719 5449 5985 7709 6035 7047 68 40
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:00 AM 7588 7741 6996 5985 3881 6007 51 45
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 10:42 AM 5985 5516 7551 6441 2437 5333 64 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5985 6510 5522 4270 4614 6996 74 33
Quarterfinal 8 5985 6510 5522 4270 4614 6996 72 43
Semifinal 2 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 49 73
Semifinal 4 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 71 54
Tiebreaker 2 6386 6304 5584 5985 6510 5522 72 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:09 AM 6479 1982 5985 3250 5801 2468 73 75
Qualification 19   Thu 4/18 - 11:15 AM 7663 701 7742 4587 5985 6036 57 69
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:57 PM 7446 399 5472 1156 2551 5985 71 75
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 4488 5801 5985 6825 179 6418 78 66
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:13 PM 5985 7620 1986 597 1538 4414 84 83
Qualification 63   Fri 4/19 - 10:03 AM 7742 3128 5985 7465 6177 114 72 61
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 11:02 AM 7072 5511 2928 5431 5985 7409 65 93
Qualification 80   Fri 4/19 - 1:34 PM 4500 3128 1414 5985 498 2928 92 72
Qualification 93   Fri 4/19 - 3:15 PM 5933 5414 5900 5985 2059 2478 79 90
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:46 PM 4468 5985 1255 6768 299 1102 54 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4587 5414 2468 2059 5511 5985 108 73
Quarterfinal 7   4587 5414 2468 2059 5511 5985 95 92