Team 997 - Spartan Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Athena

2016 Sponsors: NASA / Autodesk / Andrews-Cooper / First Tech Federal Credit Union / Royal T Manufacturing / King Machining / Ralph and Jean Eucher / Burchams metals / Knight Design / Nikon Precision / SolidWorks / Pastini's Pastaria & Corvallis High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 997's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 997 attended in 2016.
Team 997 had a record of 19-22-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 18 - 2 and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:26A
5468 997 4127 65
4110 4051 2521 17
Qualification 8 (B)
12:13P
4127 5956 2635 10
997 4110 5975 59
Qualification 18 (C)
2:07P
4488 4127 2915 55
997 1540 2990 62
Qualification 23 (D)
3:08P
957 2471 997 70
5977 2915 3711 55
Qualification 27 (A)
3:53P
2002 997 2521 67
3674 5468 2374 65
Qualification 33 (B)
5:20P
753 5970 847 47
3674 997 2635 62
Qualification 41 (C)
6:29P
5198 1510 997 45
3192 847 3812 45
Qualification 46 (D)
7:16P
997 847 2374 67
4488 2471 3192 107
Qualification 52 (A)
9:11A
4043 2811 2733 75
997 3673 4662 69
Qualification 55 (B)
9:41A
5977 3812 997 65
1540 1425 955 105
Qualification 62 (C)
10:45A
5975 955 5198 80
1425 997 2915 87
Qualification 71 (D)
11:52A
997 3192 4051 72
1571 2635 5085 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
997 5085 2374 122
753 5975 4110 92
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
997 5085 2374 127
753 5975 4110 101
Semifinal 2 (C)
955 2471 3673 120
997 5085 2374 82
Semifinal 4 (C)
955 2471 3673 133
997 5085 2374 55


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 5 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:05A
5198 1318 997 75
3024 1359 957 47
Qualification 7 (C)
12:03P
2907 997 847 91
4488 2990 3812 100
Qualification 11 (D)
12:41P
1432 997 3131 71
3192 3574 1983 65
Qualification 19 (A)
2:25P
1359 847 4057 87
753 997 2521 82
Qualification 25 (B)
3:15P
4488 2411 2550 79
4057 997 5803 79
Qualification 27 (C)
3:31P
5198 997 3192 77
3636 2521 4127 76
Qualification 34 (D)
4:22P
3024 3192 2046 81
2411 3131 997 57
Qualification 39 (A)
5:02P
997 4127 2990 80
1510 957 2521 82
Qualification 42 (B)
5:21P
2521 4488 1359 93
3049 2811 997 47
Qualification 50 (C)
6:22P
5803 1983 3131 81
3574 997 5085 92
Qualification 54 (D)
9:19A
997 1318 4488 129
753 3192 1432 59
Qualification 59 (A)
9:55A
997 1510 2550 66
1318 847 955 108
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
4057 5085 997 104
3024 753 2907 91
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
4057 5085 997 100
3024 753 2907 112
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
4057 5085 997 86
3024 753 2907 110


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
2:54P
997 1510 4125 59
753 2811 5588 100
Qualification 18 (C)
3:38P
1540 2522 4131 116
997 5942 5468 90
Qualification 31 (A)
5:13P
5920 4488 4125 113
2149 997 3663 101
Qualification 36 (A)
5:50P
997 2374 1983 85
3787 2930 3663 97
Qualification 47 (B)
9:21A
2907 3238 997 108
4911 1318 4089 114
Qualification 60 (C)
11:05A
4450 1983 2928 133
997 4915 2471 91
Qualification 66 (D)
11:52A
4132 4205 3711 89
997 3674 2980 102
Qualification 79 (A)
2:25P
1595 3786 997 96
3219 4061 2990 108
Qualification 96 (C)
4:24P
1778 955 997 116
3574 3393 4131 108
Qualification 101 (D)
5:00P
2147 4469 3223 105
4061 997 3711 85
Qualification 112 (A)
10:04A
4915 5827 360 118
4980 3024 997 122
Qualification 118 (A)
10:57A
2811 5920 997 93
5803 2944 2980 122
Playoff Matches
Team 997 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 0 41
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:26A
5468 997 4127 65
4110 4051 2521 17
Qualification 8 (B)
12:13P
4127 5956 2635 10
997 4110 5975 59
Qualification 18 (C)
2:07P
4488 4127 2915 55
997 1540 2990 62
Qualification 23 (D)
3:08P
957 2471 997 70
5977 2915 3711 55
Qualification 27 (A)
3:53P
2002 997 2521 67
3674 5468 2374 65
Qualification 33 (B)
5:20P
753 5970 847 47
3674 997 2635 62
Qualification 41 (C)
6:29P
5198 1510 997 45
3192 847 3812 45
Qualification 46 (D)
7:16P
997 847 2374 67
4488 2471 3192 107
Qualification 52 (A)
9:11A
4043 2811 2733 75
997 3673 4662 69
Qualification 55 (B)
9:41A
5977 3812 997 65
1540 1425 955 105
Qualification 62 (C)
10:45A
5975 955 5198 80
1425 997 2915 87
Qualification 71 (D)
11:52A
997 3192 4051 72
1571 2635 5085 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
997 5085 2374 122
753 5975 4110 92
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
997 5085 2374 127
753 5975 4110 101
Semifinal 2 (C)
955 2471 3673 120
997 5085 2374 82
Semifinal 4 (C)
955 2471 3673 133
997 5085 2374 55

PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 4 0 5 21
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
11:05A
5198 1318 997 75
3024 1359 957 47
Qualification 7 (C)
12:03P
2907 997 847 91
4488 2990 3812 100
Qualification 11 (D)
12:41P
1432 997 3131 71
3192 3574 1983 65
Qualification 19 (A)
2:25P
1359 847 4057 87
753 997 2521 82
Qualification 25 (B)
3:15P
4488 2411 2550 79
4057 997 5803 79
Qualification 27 (C)
3:31P
5198 997 3192 77
3636 2521 4127 76
Qualification 34 (D)
4:22P
3024 3192 2046 81
2411 3131 997 57
Qualification 39 (A)
5:02P
997 4127 2990 80
1510 957 2521 82
Qualification 42 (B)
5:21P
2521 4488 1359 93
3049 2811 997 47
Qualification 50 (C)
6:22P
5803 1983 3131 81
3574 997 5085 92
Qualification 54 (D)
9:19A
997 1318 4488 129
753 3192 1432 59
Qualification 59 (A)
9:55A
997 1510 2550 66
1318 847 955 108
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
4057 5085 997 104
3024 753 2907 91
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
4057 5085 997 100
3024 753 2907 112
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
4057 5085 997 86
3024 753 2907 110

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 60 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
2:54P
997 1510 4125 59
753 2811 5588 100
Qualification 18 (C)
3:38P
1540 2522 4131 116
997 5942 5468 90
Qualification 31 (A)
5:13P
5920 4488 4125 113
2149 997 3663 101
Qualification 36 (A)
5:50P
997 2374 1983 85
3787 2930 3663 97
Qualification 47 (B)
9:21A
2907 3238 997 108
4911 1318 4089 114
Qualification 60 (C)
11:05A
4450 1983 2928 133
997 4915 2471 91
Qualification 66 (D)
11:52A
4132 4205 3711 89
997 3674 2980 102
Qualification 79 (A)
2:25P
1595 3786 997 96
3219 4061 2990 108
Qualification 96 (C)
4:24P
1778 955 997 116
3574 3393 4131 108
Qualification 101 (D)
5:00P
2147 4469 3223 105
4061 997 3711 85
Qualification 112 (A)
10:04A
4915 5827 360 118
4980 3024 997 122
Qualification 118 (A)
10:57A
2811 5920 997 93
5803 2944 2980 122
Playoff Matches
Team 997 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 80
Rank: 63 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 997 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 41
PNW District - Philomath Event 21
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 18

If Team 997 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 47
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 127
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 122
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.