Team 3049 - BremerTron (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Puget Sound Naval Shipyard/National Defense Education Program & Bremerton High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3049's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3049 attended in 2016.
Team 3049 had a record of 9-23-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 23 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:02A
4488 3636 - 3049 - -52-
1983 847 4057 72
Qualification 10 (C)
11:54A
3636 955 2411 48
753 - 3049 - 1510 -64-
Qualification 13 (D)
12:18P
2046 2521 - 3049 - -52-
3636 5085 1510 70
Qualification 20 (A)
2:10P
1983 - 3049 - 5085 -77-
1432 2411 957 40
Qualification 22 (B)
2:24P
3192 957 3131 5
4127 - 3049 - 1318 -65-
Qualification 28 (C)
3:12P
1359 2907 753 105
2550 3131 - 3049 - -50-
Qualification 33 (D)
3:50P
957 5803 2990 92
955 4057 - 3049 - -71-
Qualification 36 (A)
4:11P
847 5198 3192 34
2907 - 3049 - 5803 -96-
Qualification 42 (B)
4:56P
2521 4488 1359 93
- 3049 - 2811 997 -47-
Qualification 47 (C)
5:34P
- 3049 - 3024 1432 -50-
2046 4057 2907 99
Qualification 55 (D)
9:14A
- 3049 - 3812 1359 -65-
3574 4127 2550 77
Qualification 57 (A)
9:28A
957 3636 - 3049 - -10-
2046 1432 3812 92
Playoff Matches
Team 3049 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:07A
3393 5683 4131 68
3787 360 - 3049 - -70-
Qualification 7 (A)
11:45A
3219 5295 3787 65
3393 - 3049 - 3218 -71-
Qualification 14 (B)
12:37P
3684 4131 2910 67
2555 - 3049 - 2942 -50-
Qualification 21 (C)
1:59P
3393 4469 4461 64
- 3049 - 5939 3781 -46-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:08P
5937 2046 1425 101
- 3049 - 2927 5683 -51-
Qualification 36 (A)
3:53P
948 3218 1425 112
4681 5295 - 3049 - -64-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:24P
2980 2046 - 3049 - -90-
4060 5941 4579 62
Qualification 43 (C)
5:00P
- 3049 - 2906 5941 -64-
2412 3221 5937 63
Qualification 49 (D)
5:45P
1425 - 3049 - 3237 -37-
5941 5939 948 82
Qualification 55 (A)
9:00A
- 3049 - 5937 3786 -74-
2942 2412 3237 80
Qualification 62 (B)
9:52A
3219 2927 2906 49
- 3049 - 2412 4469 -97-
Qualification 68 (C)
10:37A
948 - 3049 - 4060 -74-
3574 3781 2942 87
Playoff Matches
Team 3049 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 73 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
8:58A
5333 120 5891 85
4405 - 3049 - 1262 -77-
Qualification 15 (D)
10:11A
3562 - 3049 - 4451 -80-
2846 295 5472 98
Qualification 28 (A)
11:45A
4301 - 3049 - 2481 -97-
1529 85 1086 128
Qualification 40 (B)
3:13P
1665 1114 5460 164
2370 - 3049 - 1723 -90-
Qualification 57 (C)
8:14A
1836 5518 3452 110
5980 5460 - 3049 - -97-
Qualification 65 (D)
9:13A
- 3049 - 3419 503 -80-
5830 20 1729 113
Qualification 79 (A)
10:54A
1902 842 141 140
3600 - 3049 - 1836 -72-
Qualification 89 (B)
2:05P
5870 27 834 123
910 - 3049 - 5924 -116-
Qualification 102 (C)
3:39P
- 3049 - 3536 20 -108-
5920 228 4607 99
Qualification 115 (D)
5:13P
5816 1746 - 3049 - -110-
573 57 2634 119
Playoff Matches
Team 3049 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:02A
4488 3636 - 3049 - -52-
1983 847 4057 72
Qualification 10 (C)
11:54A
3636 955 2411 48
753 - 3049 - 1510 -64-
Qualification 13 (D)
12:18P
2046 2521 - 3049 - -52-
3636 5085 1510 70
Qualification 20 (A)
2:10P
1983 - 3049 - 5085 -77-
1432 2411 957 40
Qualification 22 (B)
2:24P
3192 957 3131 5
4127 - 3049 - 1318 -65-
Qualification 28 (C)
3:12P
1359 2907 753 105
2550 3131 - 3049 - -50-
Qualification 33 (D)
3:50P
957 5803 2990 92
955 4057 - 3049 - -71-
Qualification 36 (A)
4:11P
847 5198 3192 34
2907 - 3049 - 5803 -96-
Qualification 42 (B)
4:56P
2521 4488 1359 93
- 3049 - 2811 997 -47-
Qualification 47 (C)
5:34P
- 3049 - 3024 1432 -50-
2046 4057 2907 99
Qualification 55 (D)
9:14A
- 3049 - 3812 1359 -65-
3574 4127 2550 77
Qualification 57 (A)
9:28A
957 3636 - 3049 - -10-
2046 1432 3812 92
Playoff Matches
Team 3049 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:07A
3393 5683 4131 68
3787 360 - 3049 - -70-
Qualification 7 (A)
11:45A
3219 5295 3787 65
3393 - 3049 - 3218 -71-
Qualification 14 (B)
12:37P
3684 4131 2910 67
2555 - 3049 - 2942 -50-
Qualification 21 (C)
1:59P
3393 4469 4461 64
- 3049 - 5939 3781 -46-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:08P
5937 2046 1425 101
- 3049 - 2927 5683 -51-
Qualification 36 (A)
3:53P
948 3218 1425 112
4681 5295 - 3049 - -64-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:24P
2980 2046 - 3049 - -90-
4060 5941 4579 62
Qualification 43 (C)
5:00P
- 3049 - 2906 5941 -64-
2412 3221 5937 63
Qualification 49 (D)
5:45P
1425 - 3049 - 3237 -37-
5941 5939 948 82
Qualification 55 (A)
9:00A
- 3049 - 5937 3786 -74-
2942 2412 3237 80
Qualification 62 (B)
9:52A
3219 2927 2906 49
- 3049 - 2412 4469 -97-
Qualification 68 (C)
10:37A
948 - 3049 - 4060 -74-
3574 3781 2942 87
Playoff Matches
Team 3049 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 73 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
8:58A
5333 120 5891 85
4405 - 3049 - 1262 -77-
Qualification 15 (D)
10:11A
3562 - 3049 - 4451 -80-
2846 295 5472 98
Qualification 28 (A)
11:45A
4301 - 3049 - 2481 -97-
1529 85 1086 128
Qualification 40 (B)
3:13P
1665 1114 5460 164
2370 - 3049 - 1723 -90-
Qualification 57 (C)
8:14A
1836 5518 3452 110
5980 5460 - 3049 - -97-
Qualification 65 (D)
9:13A
- 3049 - 3419 503 -80-
5830 20 1729 113
Qualification 79 (A)
10:54A
1902 842 141 140
3600 - 3049 - 1836 -72-
Qualification 89 (B)
2:05P
5870 27 834 123
910 - 3049 - 5924 -116-
Qualification 102 (C)
3:39P
- 3049 - 3536 20 -108-
5920 228 4607 99
Qualification 115 (D)
5:13P
5816 1746 - 3049 - -110-
573 57 2634 119
Playoff Matches
Team 3049 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 18
Rank: 137 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3049 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Philomath Event 9
PNW District - Auburn Event 9

If Team 3049 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.