Team Avatar Team 997 - Spartan Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Calypso
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: H P inc/Oregon Department of Education/Autodesk/Tripwire/Knight Design/Marathon Oil/Microsoft/Maxim Integrated Inc/Corvallis High School/Royal T Manufacturing/STH Machining/Best in The West Events/Cycle Oregon/SolidWorks/AutoZone&Corvallis High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 997 attended in 2019.
Team 997 had a record of 25-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:45 AM 997 2733 5468 6443 6845 4125 45 35
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:13 PM 997 2990 7448 3131 753 6696 36 19
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 847 7204 4692 2915 997 5977 30 53
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2915 3223 2550 6696 997 3711 41 61
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 6445 955 3711 2550 997 6343 48 49
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 997 1425 847 2811 957 1359 47 23
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 7034 6443 997 4125 3711 1425 63 59
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:14 PM 5977 4057 5468 5085 997 1540 36 66
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 7:41 PM 753 5198 4043 7032 3131 997 49 33
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:02 PM 3024 7204 6696 5198 6845 997 25 52
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6445 957 997 3636 3131 6831 63 40
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 997 3673 3024 1540 7032 4051 39 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 57 59
Quarterfinal 8 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 44 55

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 8 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5450 4662 2374 847 997 2471 39 49
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:02 PM 2374 2471 2635 4043 6465 997 46 104
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 6343 5198 997 4662 3674 2898 65 91
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 957 3812 4127 997 5450 7448 59 44
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 5970 997 5975 6343 1571 3192 60 40
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 997 6443 7032 2411 4057 2521 64 73
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 2521 4488 5468 1432 997 6445 65 61
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:57 PM 997 2635 955 2374 1432 2898 61 43
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 5975 7204 1432 5468 2898 997 32 68
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:06 PM 997 2733 1571 7032 847 6465 80 57
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4110 2635 6445 4127 3674 997 54 80
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5198 847 1571 1510 997 2374 49 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 73 59
Quarterfinal 8 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 63 49

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:38 PM 1540 997 4061 2046 4513 2147 74 82
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:42 PM 3588 4512 2097 997 4911 3663 64 83
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:33 PM 2990 2915 1318 2930 3223 997 79 70
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:08 PM 4980 3024 3223 3636 997 3826 22 73
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 10:01 AM 2907 360 997 5827 4309 4110 63 52
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 3711 492 4061 1899 2898 997 62 64
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2910 2521 5588 2915 997 4469 103 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 2733 4125 997 4692 3223 360 65 63
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 PM 7776 2976 3636 948 997 4110 70 68
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 5:44 PM 997 1425 4579 2898 4057 6845 83 81
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 10:00 AM 997 5588 4488 2471 2522 5937 83 74
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 997 5803 2471 6443 4043 4131 92 94
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:45 AM 997 2733 5468 6443 6845 4125 45 35
Qualification 8 Fri 3/8 - 12:13 PM 997 2990 7448 3131 753 6696 36 19
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 847 7204 4692 2915 997 5977 30 53
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2915 3223 2550 6696 997 3711 41 61
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 6445 955 3711 2550 997 6343 48 49
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:31 PM 997 1425 847 2811 957 1359 47 23
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 7034 6443 997 4125 3711 1425 63 59
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:14 PM 5977 4057 5468 5085 997 1540 36 66
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 7:41 PM 753 5198 4043 7032 3131 997 49 33
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:02 PM 3024 7204 6696 5198 6845 997 25 52
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:23 AM 6445 957 997 3636 3131 6831 63 40
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 997 3673 3024 1540 7032 4051 39 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 57 59
Quarterfinal 8 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 44 55

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 8 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:36 AM 5450 4662 2374 847 997 2471 39 49
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:02 PM 2374 2471 2635 4043 6465 997 46 104
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:59 PM 6343 5198 997 4662 3674 2898 65 91
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:45 PM 957 3812 4127 997 5450 7448 59 44
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 5970 997 5975 6343 1571 3192 60 40
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 997 6443 7032 2411 4057 2521 64 73
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:22 PM 2521 4488 5468 1432 997 6445 65 61
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 5:57 PM 997 2635 955 2374 1432 2898 61 43
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 5975 7204 1432 5468 2898 997 32 68
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:06 PM 997 2733 1571 7032 847 6465 80 57
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 4110 2635 6445 4127 3674 997 54 80
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 5198 847 1571 1510 997 2374 49 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 73 59
Quarterfinal 8 6445 6443 1510 2733 997 5970 63 49

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:38 PM 1540 997 4061 2046 4513 2147 74 82
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:42 PM 3588 4512 2097 997 4911 3663 64 83
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:33 PM 2990 2915 1318 2930 3223 997 79 70
Qualification 37 Thu 4/4 - 6:08 PM 4980 3024 3223 3636 997 3826 22 73
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 10:01 AM 2907 360 997 5827 4309 4110 63 52
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 3711 492 4061 1899 2898 997 62 64
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2910 2521 5588 2915 997 4469 103 73
Qualification 75 Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 2733 4125 997 4692 3223 360 65 63
Qualification 93 Fri 4/5 - 4:18 PM 7776 2976 3636 948 997 4110 70 68
Qualification 106 Fri 4/5 - 5:44 PM 997 1425 4579 2898 4057 6845 83 81
Qualification 115 Sat 4/6 - 10:00 AM 997 5588 4488 2471 2522 5937 83 74
Qualification 123 Sat 4/6 - 11:04 AM 997 5803 2471 6443 4043 4131 92 94
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 42 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 997 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 37
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 35
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 45

If Team 997 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Oregon Girls' Generation

  October 5 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 11:09 AM 997 4662 4043 2411 6443 3636 34 32
Qualification 7 Sat 10/5 - 11:45 AM 957 997 1359 5975 3636 2471 23 40
Qualification 10 Sat 10/5 - 12:14 PM 1540 6443 997 2471 2733 1359 62 59
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 1:06 PM 4692 1359 6343 2374 2411 997 37 15
Qualification 16 Sat 10/5 - 1:39 PM 2811 4043 753 997 2733 3636 32 44
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 2:16 PM 2471 2411 4043 4692 1425 997 49 33
Qualification 23 Sat 10/5 - 2:44 PM 7034 997 2471 2374 753 4662 38 15
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 3:32 PM 1540 997 6443 3636 2471 2811 64 64