Team 2990 - Hotwire (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Daimler Trucks North America / The Boeing Company / Freres Lumber / Zephyr Engineering / Meggitt Polymere Solutions / Elkins Ironworks / SCTC & Hotwire Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2990 attended in 2016.
Team 2990 had a record of 39-31-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 10)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 27 30 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Hopper


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 27 30 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Hopper


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 21 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2990 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 36
PNW District - Philomath Event 44
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 84

If Team 2990 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 172
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 151
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 132
Level 9 Random Sort ---