Team 2990 - Hotwire (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Daimler Trucks North America / The Boeing Company / Freres Lumber / Zephyr Engineering / Meggitt Polymere Solutions / Elkins Ironworks / SCTC & Hotwire Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2990's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2990 attended in 2016.
Team 2990 had a record of 39-31-0 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 10)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:15A
5956 2374 2990 54
5198 847 3711 47
Qualification 7 (B)
12:04P
2990 3673 4051 44
5977 2521 1510 25
Qualification 18 (C)
2:07P
4488 4127 2915 55
997 1540 2990 62
Qualification 24 (D)
3:18P
2374 4488 1571 95
2002 1510 2990 60
Qualification 28 (A)
4:03P
2471 5085 5977 75
2990 2915 5198 52
Qualification 36 (B)
5:52P
5977 4043 5956 62
2990 1571 2471 72
Qualification 40 (C)
6:23P
2915 957 4662 42
1425 2990 5468 80
Qualification 47 (D)
7:24P
3673 3674 5975 60
4127 4662 2990 79
Qualification 51 (A)
9:04A
2374 3192 1425 79
2990 955 5977 75
Qualification 60 (B)
10:31A
4488 2990 4110 73
2733 2374 957 56
Qualification 65 (C)
11:09A
2990 5085 5970 102
5468 3812 1571 71
Qualification 68 (D)
11:28A
753 2811 2990 97
955 2471 4127 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
3674 2990 2811 80
5468 1540 1510 115
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
3674 2990 2811 101
5468 1540 1510 130


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 0 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:36A
2990 2046 753 78
5803 2550 5085 57
Qualification 7 (C)
12:03P
2907 997 847 91
4488 2990 3812 100
Qualification 12 (D)
12:49P
2990 1318 2550 89
3024 3812 5198 57
Qualification 16 (A)
2:02P
3192 955 3636 45
5198 2990 3131 63
Qualification 21 (B)
2:39P
2990 3636 2907 75
3574 1359 955 98
Qualification 26 (C)
3:22P
3024 2811 1983 96
2990 1510 847 81
Qualification 33 (D)
4:12P
957 5803 2990 92
955 4057 3049 71
Qualification 39 (A)
5:02P
997 4127 2990 80
1510 957 2521 82
Qualification 45 (B)
5:48P
4057 3024 4127 63
1983 2550 2990 109
Qualification 49 (C)
6:15P
957 753 4127 58
2811 2990 955 95
Qualification 52 (D)
6:36P
4057 5085 2990 92
2907 1510 3131 70
Qualification 56 (A)
9:32A
5198 1983 2907 62
2811 2990 2411 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
2990 4488 1432 104
955 847 2550 106
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
2990 4488 1432 172
955 847 2550 107
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
2990 4488 1432 130
955 847 2550 109
Semifinal 2 (D)
2990 4488 1432 0
5803 2046 2811 112
Semifinal 4 (D)
2990 4488 1432 109
5803 2046 2811 135


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 27 30 0 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
1:59P
1983 2930 4469 118
5942 5827 2990 99
Qualification 14 (C)
3:14P
5085 3574 4077 99
3826 2990 360 98
Qualification 29 (D)
4:59P
2990 4131 3674 91
5450 2147 2471 124
Qualification 41 (B)
6:23P
5920 2990 2944 92
3238 4132 2522 114
Qualification 52 (C)
10:01A
2930 3223 2990 97
2928 5495 1778 106
Qualification 59 (C)
10:58A
1595 2990 3393 107
4488 2980 1258 112
Qualification 72 (A)
1:37P
3787 4061 1540 100
2990 5450 4125 99
Qualification 79 (A)
2:25P
1595 3786 997 96
3219 4061 2990 108
Qualification 93 (C)
4:04P
4089 2374 4980 105
5970 2990 5588 97
Qualification 105 (D)
9:12A
5803 3024 2907 129
2990 2149 2522 102
Qualification 115 (A)
10:26A
2990 4077 2147 86
753 4911 4450 119
Qualification 120 (A)
11:08A
3711 4469 2990 125
4057 3663 3826 112
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:35P
1318 5803 3663 102
2990 3574 4911 132
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1318 5803 3663 165
2990 3574 4911 132
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
1318 5803 3663 122
2990 3574 4911 131
Semifinal 1 (A)
2990 3574 4911 122
4469 360 3238 122
Semifinal 3 (A)
2990 3574 4911 151
4469 360 3238 154
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
2990 3574 4911 113
4469 360 3238 172


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Hopper

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:58P
4678 3476 217 200
2990 148 1678 195
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:26P
4678 3476 217 227
2990 148 1678 232
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
188 3476 217 185
2990 148 1678 190
Semifinal 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 195
1086 2481 330 181
Semifinal 3 (C)
2990 148 1678 197
120 2481 330 202
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 200
120 2481 330 230


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
9:08A
670 1678 2990 122
5805 4334 5232 74
Qualification 16 (B)
10:29A
5839 1769 3019 69
4216 2990 5618 116
Qualification 34 (C)
2:30P
1712 1538 4377 115
5899 5801 2990 97
Qualification 43 (D)
3:39P
3646 3604 2990 90
193 5431 1218 129
Qualification 51 (A)
4:43P
5166 123 4060 113
1736 597 2990 111
Qualification 74 (C)
10:25A
686 2990 2405 112
6070 1732 1011 104
Qualification 87 (D)
1:52P
1684 6153 2990 113
812 4241 4587 127
Qualification 99 (A)
3:21P
869 2733 303 129
123 5847 2990 104
Qualification 106 (A)
4:10P
2990 3880 1796 93
364 70 5811 85
Qualification 124 (C)
6:23P
1559 1323 4920 109
2990 3324 231 128
Playoff Matches
Team 2990 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:15A
5956 2374 2990 54
5198 847 3711 47
Qualification 7 (B)
12:04P
2990 3673 4051 44
5977 2521 1510 25
Qualification 18 (C)
2:07P
4488 4127 2915 55
997 1540 2990 62
Qualification 24 (D)
3:18P
2374 4488 1571 95
2002 1510 2990 60
Qualification 28 (A)
4:03P
2471 5085 5977 75
2990 2915 5198 52
Qualification 36 (B)
5:52P
5977 4043 5956 62
2990 1571 2471 72
Qualification 40 (C)
6:23P
2915 957 4662 42
1425 2990 5468 80
Qualification 47 (D)
7:24P
3673 3674 5975 60
4127 4662 2990 79
Qualification 51 (A)
9:04A
2374 3192 1425 79
2990 955 5977 75
Qualification 60 (B)
10:31A
4488 2990 4110 73
2733 2374 957 56
Qualification 65 (C)
11:09A
2990 5085 5970 102
5468 3812 1571 71
Qualification 68 (D)
11:28A
753 2811 2990 97
955 2471 4127 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
3674 2990 2811 80
5468 1540 1510 115
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
3674 2990 2811 101
5468 1540 1510 130

PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 0 44
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:36A
2990 2046 753 78
5803 2550 5085 57
Qualification 7 (C)
12:03P
2907 997 847 91
4488 2990 3812 100
Qualification 12 (D)
12:49P
2990 1318 2550 89
3024 3812 5198 57
Qualification 16 (A)
2:02P
3192 955 3636 45
5198 2990 3131 63
Qualification 21 (B)
2:39P
2990 3636 2907 75
3574 1359 955 98
Qualification 26 (C)
3:22P
3024 2811 1983 96
2990 1510 847 81
Qualification 33 (D)
4:12P
957 5803 2990 92
955 4057 3049 71
Qualification 39 (A)
5:02P
997 4127 2990 80
1510 957 2521 82
Qualification 45 (B)
5:48P
4057 3024 4127 63
1983 2550 2990 109
Qualification 49 (C)
6:15P
957 753 4127 58
2811 2990 955 95
Qualification 52 (D)
6:36P
4057 5085 2990 92
2907 1510 3131 70
Qualification 56 (A)
9:32A
5198 1983 2907 62
2811 2990 2411 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
2990 4488 1432 104
955 847 2550 106
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
2990 4488 1432 172
955 847 2550 107
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
2990 4488 1432 130
955 847 2550 109
Semifinal 2 (D)
2990 4488 1432 0
5803 2046 2811 112
Semifinal 4 (D)
2990 4488 1432 109
5803 2046 2811 135

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 27 30 0 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
1:59P
1983 2930 4469 118
5942 5827 2990 99
Qualification 14 (C)
3:14P
5085 3574 4077 99
3826 2990 360 98
Qualification 29 (D)
4:59P
2990 4131 3674 91
5450 2147 2471 124
Qualification 41 (B)
6:23P
5920 2990 2944 92
3238 4132 2522 114
Qualification 52 (C)
10:01A
2930 3223 2990 97
2928 5495 1778 106
Qualification 59 (C)
10:58A
1595 2990 3393 107
4488 2980 1258 112
Qualification 72 (A)
1:37P
3787 4061 1540 100
2990 5450 4125 99
Qualification 79 (A)
2:25P
1595 3786 997 96
3219 4061 2990 108
Qualification 93 (C)
4:04P
4089 2374 4980 105
5970 2990 5588 97
Qualification 105 (D)
9:12A
5803 3024 2907 129
2990 2149 2522 102
Qualification 115 (A)
10:26A
2990 4077 2147 86
753 4911 4450 119
Qualification 120 (A)
11:08A
3711 4469 2990 125
4057 3663 3826 112
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:35P
1318 5803 3663 102
2990 3574 4911 132
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1318 5803 3663 165
2990 3574 4911 132
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
1318 5803 3663 122
2990 3574 4911 131
Semifinal 1 (A)
2990 3574 4911 122
4469 360 3238 122
Semifinal 3 (A)
2990 3574 4911 151
4469 360 3238 154
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
2990 3574 4911 113
4469 360 3238 172

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Hopper

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:58P
4678 3476 217 200
2990 148 1678 195
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
3:26P
4678 3476 217 227
2990 148 1678 232
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
188 3476 217 185
2990 148 1678 190
Semifinal 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 195
1086 2481 330 181
Semifinal 3 (C)
2990 148 1678 197
120 2481 330 202
Tiebreaker 1 (C)
2990 148 1678 200
120 2481 330 230

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
9:08A
670 1678 2990 122
5805 4334 5232 74
Qualification 16 (B)
10:29A
5839 1769 3019 69
4216 2990 5618 116
Qualification 34 (C)
2:30P
1712 1538 4377 115
5899 5801 2990 97
Qualification 43 (D)
3:39P
3646 3604 2990 90
193 5431 1218 129
Qualification 51 (A)
4:43P
5166 123 4060 113
1736 597 2990 111
Qualification 74 (C)
10:25A
686 2990 2405 112
6070 1732 1011 104
Qualification 87 (D)
1:52P
1684 6153 2990 113
812 4241 4587 127
Qualification 99 (A)
3:21P
869 2733 303 129
123 5847 2990 104
Qualification 106 (A)
4:10P
2990 3880 1796 93
364 70 5811 85
Qualification 124 (C)
6:23P
1559 1323 4920 109
2990 3324 231 128
Playoff Matches
Team 2990 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 21 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2990 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 44
PNW District - Philomath Event 44
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 84

If Team 2990 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 172
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 151
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 132
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.