Team 2733 - Pigmice (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Autodesk / The Boeing Company / Oregon Dept of Education / Flir / Daimler / International Assn of Machinists & Aerospace Workers / Do It Best / Pastini Pastaria / Mead & Hunt / CHS PTA / Portland Custom / Paulson's Floor Coverings / SolidWorks / Hankins Hardware / Harvest Your Data & Cleveland High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2733's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2733 attended in 2016.
Team 2733 had a record of 19-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:44A
1540 5085 2733 89
957 5975 4043 39
Qualification 9 (B)
12:21P
5468 5198 2471 72
2733 3711 3192 50
Qualification 13 (C)
12:56P
5977 3192 5970 20
2733 2002 4110 49
Qualification 20 (D)
2:47P
955 3674 4051 55
5975 847 2733 37
Qualification 25 (A)
3:34P
2733 753 4127 63
5956 1425 847 68
Qualification 34 (B)
5:28P
5085 3711 3812 79
2733 1425 4051 105
Qualification 39 (C)
6:13P
2733 1571 5977 49
4043 4051 4127 61
Qualification 44 (D)
6:58P
3812 2733 2635 76
5198 1571 2811 35
Qualification 52 (A)
9:11A
4043 2811 2733 75
997 3673 4662 69
Qualification 60 (B)
10:31A
4488 2990 4110 73
2733 2374 957 56
Qualification 66 (C)
11:15A
4662 2521 2733 69
5977 2635 2374 65
Qualification 69 (D)
11:35A
1540 4662 5468 97
5198 2733 4488 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:23P
4488 1425 3711 124
2635 2733 2002 87
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
4488 1425 3711 133
2635 2733 2002 89


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:12A
2733 2374 3673 94
5450 1359 5970 93
Qualification 7 (B)
11:48A
3131 1432 2733 59
4057 1510 4051 77
Qualification 15 (C)
1:35P
2733 5975 3024 62
5956 3673 1540 95
Qualification 17 (D)
1:50P
1432 4692 2374 76
2733 4662 3636 65
Qualification 26 (B)
2:59P
1359 4051 2733 70
2002 4692 2811 89
Qualification 29 (B)
8:18A
3636 5450 4132 77
5468 2733 2471 104
Qualification 33 (C)
3:51P
4309 1510 2635 57
4110 2733 5450 56
Qualification 39 (D)
5:04P
3673 5975 3674 75
2002 2733 4132 77
Qualification 46 (B)
5:59P
4662 4043 3674 37
2733 1540 2635 92
Qualification 53 (C)
8:53A
4692 2411 5468 76
2733 2811 4309 92
Qualification 58 (D)
9:29A
1571 5970 2733 79
4309 4132 4043 69
Qualification 62 (A)
10:11A
3674 5956 2733 93
3024 4309 2550 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
4057 3024 3673 144
2550 5970 2733 75
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
4057 3024 3673 145
2550 5970 2733 145
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
4057 3024 3673 158
2550 5970 2733 135


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
8:36A
231 4587 4256 129
1218 2733 3414 71
Qualification 15 (B)
10:23A
2405 3604 1732 91
2733 5232 422 104
Qualification 31 (C)
12:19P
971 5098 2733 111
1323 4241 4216 105
Qualification 40 (D)
3:20P
5899 4216 2733 88
2471 5546 294 145
Qualification 56 (A)
8:15A
4334 771 1559 126
2733 1730 686 81
Qualification 64 (B)
9:11A
4256 6153 2733 90
670 5805 1796 88
Qualification 84 (C)
1:33P
2733 2046 5996 100
6070 5910 5801 81
Qualification 99 (A)
3:21P
869 2733 303 129
123 5847 2990 104
Qualification 110 (B)
4:37P
1011 346 5839 136
2733 812 5805 98
Qualification 122 (C)
6:08P
4085 4377 597 88
2733 70 1678 167
Playoff Matches
Team 2733 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:44A
1540 5085 2733 89
957 5975 4043 39
Qualification 9 (B)
12:21P
5468 5198 2471 72
2733 3711 3192 50
Qualification 13 (C)
12:56P
5977 3192 5970 20
2733 2002 4110 49
Qualification 20 (D)
2:47P
955 3674 4051 55
5975 847 2733 37
Qualification 25 (A)
3:34P
2733 753 4127 63
5956 1425 847 68
Qualification 34 (B)
5:28P
5085 3711 3812 79
2733 1425 4051 105
Qualification 39 (C)
6:13P
2733 1571 5977 49
4043 4051 4127 61
Qualification 44 (D)
6:58P
3812 2733 2635 76
5198 1571 2811 35
Qualification 52 (A)
9:11A
4043 2811 2733 75
997 3673 4662 69
Qualification 60 (B)
10:31A
4488 2990 4110 73
2733 2374 957 56
Qualification 66 (C)
11:15A
4662 2521 2733 69
5977 2635 2374 65
Qualification 69 (D)
11:35A
1540 4662 5468 97
5198 2733 4488 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:23P
4488 1425 3711 124
2635 2733 2002 87
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
4488 1425 3711 133
2635 2733 2002 89

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:12A
2733 2374 3673 94
5450 1359 5970 93
Qualification 7 (B)
11:48A
3131 1432 2733 59
4057 1510 4051 77
Qualification 15 (C)
1:35P
2733 5975 3024 62
5956 3673 1540 95
Qualification 17 (D)
1:50P
1432 4692 2374 76
2733 4662 3636 65
Qualification 26 (B)
2:59P
1359 4051 2733 70
2002 4692 2811 89
Qualification 29 (B)
8:18A
3636 5450 4132 77
5468 2733 2471 104
Qualification 33 (C)
3:51P
4309 1510 2635 57
4110 2733 5450 56
Qualification 39 (D)
5:04P
3673 5975 3674 75
2002 2733 4132 77
Qualification 46 (B)
5:59P
4662 4043 3674 37
2733 1540 2635 92
Qualification 53 (C)
8:53A
4692 2411 5468 76
2733 2811 4309 92
Qualification 58 (D)
9:29A
1571 5970 2733 79
4309 4132 4043 69
Qualification 62 (A)
10:11A
3674 5956 2733 93
3024 4309 2550 105
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
4057 3024 3673 144
2550 5970 2733 75
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
4057 3024 3673 145
2550 5970 2733 145
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
4057 3024 3673 158
2550 5970 2733 135

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
8:36A
231 4587 4256 129
1218 2733 3414 71
Qualification 15 (B)
10:23A
2405 3604 1732 91
2733 5232 422 104
Qualification 31 (C)
12:19P
971 5098 2733 111
1323 4241 4216 105
Qualification 40 (D)
3:20P
5899 4216 2733 88
2471 5546 294 145
Qualification 56 (A)
8:15A
4334 771 1559 126
2733 1730 686 81
Qualification 64 (B)
9:11A
4256 6153 2733 90
670 5805 1796 88
Qualification 84 (C)
1:33P
2733 2046 5996 100
6070 5910 5801 81
Qualification 99 (A)
3:21P
869 2733 303 129
123 5847 2990 104
Qualification 110 (B)
4:37P
1011 346 5839 136
2733 812 5805 98
Qualification 122 (C)
6:08P
4085 4377 597 88
2733 70 1678 167
Playoff Matches
Team 2733 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 52
Rank: 75 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2733 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 24
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 24

If Team 2733 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 145
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 135
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 105
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.