Team Avatar Team 997 - Spartan Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Calypso
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: H P inc/Tripwire/Oregon Department of Education/First Tech Federal Credit Union/Corvallis High School/Best in The West Events/SolidWorks/STH Machining/Royal T Manufacturing/Knight Design/Pastini's Pastaria/AutoZone/Cycle Oregon&Corvallis High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 997 attended in 2018.
Team 997 had a record of 24-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 11:39 AM 997 2990 7034 6696 4043 3024 421 71
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 12:22 PM 4051 4043 1540 997 5198 6696 172 352
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:24 PM 4488 997 2471 2521 5748 4309 356 149
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 3024 568 2471 4051 997 1425 273 273
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 3:22 PM 4132 997 5295 2471 4043 2635 118 327
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5295 4057 2990 997 5085 957 293 366
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 6845 753 997 4110 3636 6343 368 214
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 5:54 PM 753 6442 957 6343 5977 997 344 172
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 6:29 PM 957 6845 5977 997 4309 2374 320 343
Qualification 60 Sat 3/10 - 9:25 AM 4127 997 6445 568 4132 5198 358 93
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:16 AM 3673 2521 997 955 847 4051 294 285
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 6443 4110 997 6696 5085 6445 270 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 358 146
Quarterfinal 8 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 244 260
Tiebreaker 4 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 281 178

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:00 AM 957 1432 6465 997 3812 4692 300 246
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 5198 997 2550 5970 847 957 181 285
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 997 2811 4057 5450 3024 7034 361 256
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:04 PM 2733 5198 4662 3674 997 1432 250 387
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:43 PM 847 2733 997 7034 3812 7032 304 284
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 1359 4110 3674 1571 997 2521 233 277
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:19 PM 3131 7204 5975 1510 6465 997 73 327
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 847 2635 2521 997 7034 2411 243 328
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 7:11 PM 997 957 4662 4057 5198 1571 441 250
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 8:08 PM 7034 1510 2898 5450 2915 997 317 201
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 3636 997 3131 4110 2915 2811 228 236
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:01 AM 955 7204 997 4043 5975 4692 229 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 997 1432 2733 4662 3024 2411 387 210
Quarterfinal 6 997 1432 2733 4662 3024 2411 378 160
Semifinal 1 2811 2471 1571 997 1432 2733 431 272
Semifinal 3 2811 2471 1571 997 1432 2733 463 201

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/5 - 2:27 PM 1540 997 4513 847 1425 2557 337 355
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 4:29 PM 2910 2521 997 6076 2046 3238 377 355
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:37 PM 492 997 4662 1778 4980 1359 43 424
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 9:42 AM 997 5450 6465 3826 6443 2930 293 322
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 3:52 AM 2990 2906 997 3024 4915 4450 419 279
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 12:09 PM 2374 2910 4469 997 1359 4125 425 158
Qualification 71 Fri 4/6 - 1:49 PM 1510 492 2906 2522 2471 997 225 454
Qualification 81 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 997 4131 3223 4911 360 6845 374 311
Qualification 87 Fri 4/6 - 3:39 PM 1318 4512 6445 997 1778 4915 247 404
Qualification 100 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3223 4061 4488 6831 3826 997 363 327
Qualification 109 Sat 4/7 - 9:19 AM 4513 5468 3218 997 4450 3711 462 306
Qualification 128 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 2976 2147 5920 4512 997 2928 296 405
Playoff Matches

Team 997's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award PNW District Lake Oswego Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 11:39 AM 997 2990 7034 6696 4043 3024 421 71
Qualification 11 Fri 3/9 - 12:22 PM 4051 4043 1540 997 5198 6696 172 352
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:24 PM 4488 997 2471 2521 5748 4309 356 149
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 2:45 PM 3024 568 2471 4051 997 1425 273 273
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 3:22 PM 4132 997 5295 2471 4043 2635 118 327
Qualification 32 Fri 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5295 4057 2990 997 5085 957 293 366
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 6845 753 997 4110 3636 6343 368 214
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 5:54 PM 753 6442 957 6343 5977 997 344 172
Qualification 51 Fri 3/9 - 6:29 PM 957 6845 5977 997 4309 2374 320 343
Qualification 60 Sat 3/10 - 9:25 AM 4127 997 6445 568 4132 5198 358 93
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:16 AM 3673 2521 997 955 847 4051 294 285
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 6443 4110 997 6696 5085 6445 270 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 358 146
Quarterfinal 8 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 244 260
Tiebreaker 4 2635 2374 5295 6445 997 6443 281 178

PNW District Lake Oswego Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:00 AM 957 1432 6465 997 3812 4692 300 246
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 5198 997 2550 5970 847 957 181 285
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:08 PM 997 2811 4057 5450 3024 7034 361 256
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 3:04 PM 2733 5198 4662 3674 997 1432 250 387
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 3:43 PM 847 2733 997 7034 3812 7032 304 284
Qualification 35 Fri 3/30 - 4:58 PM 1359 4110 3674 1571 997 2521 233 277
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:19 PM 3131 7204 5975 1510 6465 997 73 327
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:09 PM 847 2635 2521 997 7034 2411 243 328
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 7:11 PM 997 957 4662 4057 5198 1571 441 250
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 8:08 PM 7034 1510 2898 5450 2915 997 317 201
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 3636 997 3131 4110 2915 2811 228 236
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:01 AM 955 7204 997 4043 5975 4692 229 374
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 997 1432 2733 4662 3024 2411 387 210
Quarterfinal 6 997 1432 2733 4662 3024 2411 378 160
Semifinal 1 2811 2471 1571 997 1432 2733 431 272
Semifinal 3 2811 2471 1571 997 1432 2733 463 201

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/5 - 2:27 PM 1540 997 4513 847 1425 2557 337 355
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 4:29 PM 2910 2521 997 6076 2046 3238 377 355
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:37 PM 492 997 4662 1778 4980 1359 43 424
Qualification 43 Fri 4/6 - 9:42 AM 997 5450 6465 3826 6443 2930 293 322
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 3:52 AM 2990 2906 997 3024 4915 4450 419 279
Qualification 64 Fri 4/6 - 12:09 PM 2374 2910 4469 997 1359 4125 425 158
Qualification 71 Fri 4/6 - 1:49 PM 1510 492 2906 2522 2471 997 225 454
Qualification 81 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 997 4131 3223 4911 360 6845 374 311
Qualification 87 Fri 4/6 - 3:39 PM 1318 4512 6445 997 1778 4915 247 404
Qualification 100 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3223 4061 4488 6831 3826 997 363 327
Qualification 109 Sat 4/7 - 9:19 AM 4513 5468 3218 997 4450 3711 462 306
Qualification 128 Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 2976 2147 5920 4512 997 2928 296 405
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 47 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 997 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 27
PNW District Lake Oswego Event 44
Pacific Northwest District Championship 36

If Team 997 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 454
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 441
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 421
Level 9 Random Sort ---