Team 2471 - Team Mean Machine (2016)




2016 Sponsors: US Digital / Thomas & Betts, ABB Group / The Boeing Company / WA OSPI / Wafertech / Linear Technology / Georga Pacific / Riverview Bank / Wafertech / Hewlett Packard / Camas Washougal Rotary / iPly Designs / Delta Computer Systems / Protech Composites / Temp Control Mechanical Services / SPEEA / Linda Calica / Seasons Financial LPL / Fire Fighters L1159 / Wacom / Gates Belts / Barsotti Family / Murray Familiy / Interstate Batteries / Industrial Machine Services / Columbia-Okura & Camas High School & Washougal High School & Hockinson High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2471's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2471 attended in 2016.
Team 2471 had a record of 41-23-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 6)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:00A
3812 1510 3673 12
2635 2002 2471 -34-
Qualification 9 (B)
11:59A
5468 5198 2471 -72-
2733 3711 3192 50
Qualification 16 (C)
12:54P
2521 1571 957 42
4662 2471 1425 -73-
Qualification 23 (D)
2:16P
957 2471 997 -70-
5977 2915 3711 55
Qualification 28 (A)
2:54P
2471 5085 5977 -75-
2990 2915 5198 52
Qualification 36 (B)
4:23P
5977 4043 5956 62
2990 1571 2471 -72-
Qualification 42 (C)
5:08P
3674 2521 2471 -67-
5956 4488 955 80
Qualification 46 (D)
6:12P
997 847 2374 67
4488 2471 3192 -107-
Qualification 50 (A)
6:40P
2471 1510 2915 -47-
3674 3812 4127 70
Qualification 58 (B)
9:17A
3711 753 2471 -76-
4051 1571 5970 32
Qualification 61 (C)
9:38A
2811 4051 2471 -57-
5956 2002 1540 37
Qualification 68 (D)
10:30A
753 2811 2990 97
955 2471 4127 -85-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
955 2471 3673 -133-
4662 4051 4043 86
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
955 2471 3673 -108-
4662 4051 4043 81
Semifinal 2 (C)
955 2471 3673 -120-
997 5085 2374 82
Semifinal 4 (C)
955 2471 3673 -133-
997 5085 2374 55
Final 1 (D)
4488 1425 3711 115
955 2471 3673 -10-
Final 2 (D)
4488 1425 3711 113
955 2471 3673 -119-
Tiebreaker (D)
4488 1425 3711 153
955 2471 3673 -110-


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 10 77
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:26A
2811 1571 1510 81
4132 4051 2471 -96-
Qualification 11 (C)
12:11P
3674 4692 3636 60
2915 2471 1571 -70-
Qualification 16 (D)
1:37P
4051 4110 2002 82
4043 2471 1359 -76-
Qualification 20 (D)
2:08P
5975 4043 5956 57
5450 3674 2471 -126-
Qualification 23 (A)
2:32P
3131 1540 4057 137
4110 4309 2471 -100-
Qualification 29 (B)
3:17P
3636 5450 4132 77
5468 2733 2471 -104-
Qualification 34 (C)
3:55P
4662 5975 2471 -94-
2550 4051 3673 74
Qualification 40 (D)
5:10P
2471 1510 3024 -130-
3131 4662 1571 54
Qualification 45 (A)
5:48P
5970 2811 2471 -120-
2002 5468 2550 97
Qualification 51 (C)
6:33P
3673 2471 1432 -95-
2915 1510 3674 70
Qualification 57 (D)
9:33A
2471 2374 2550 -122-
3673 2635 2411 60
Qualification 60 (D)
9:57A
2471 3636 2635 -90-
1432 2002 5975 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
11:45A
2471 1540 5468 -185-
4110 4692 1359 93
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
2471 1540 5468 -192-
4110 4692 1359 119
Semifinal 1 (D)
2471 1540 5468 -160-
4057 3024 3673 108
Semifinal 3 (D)
2471 1540 5468 -190-
4057 3024 3673 108
Final 1 (A)
2471 1540 5468 -145-
4132 2374 2635 109
Final 2 (A)
2471 1540 5468 -145-
4132 2374 2635 90


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 21 0 15 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
2:12P
3024 2471 2980 -92-
3663 955 4077 104
Qualification 19 (C)
3:42P
4911 2907 3786 101
753 4205 2471 -107-
Qualification 29 (D)
4:55P
2990 4131 3674 91
5450 2147 2471 -124-
Qualification 38 (A)
6:01P
2471 3826 2635 -95-
4980 1595 360 120
Qualification 49 (B)
9:46A
4450 1258 2471 -127-
5827 4125 4205 73
Qualification 60 (C)
11:06A
4450 1983 2928 133
997 4915 2471 -91-
Qualification 67 (D)
11:55A
5468 1510 3238 100
5495 1595 2471 -138-
Qualification 80 (A)
2:32P
2471 4469 5970 -97-
1318 3393 5803 113
Qualification 95 (C)
4:20P
2471 2910 2149 -89-
3219 3787 2944 67
Qualification 103 (D)
5:19P
5588 5942 4057 110
2471 3574 2944 -112-
Qualification 109 (D)
9:56A
2557 2471 3711 -128-
2046 5920 4089 107
Qualification 126 (B)
11:58A
5085 1540 1425 117
2471 2930 2811 -100-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1425 1983 2907 166
4131 1258 2471 -137-
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1425 1983 2907 157
4131 1258 2471 -184-
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
1425 1983 2907 167
4131 1258 2471 -114-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:05A
1736 2471 4967 -107-
4377 1732 5431 120
Qualification 23 (B)
11:10A
6153 1425 3324 118
346 4334 2471 -162-
Qualification 30 (C)
11:59A
3260 2471 5847 -67-
5996 4060 597 87
Qualification 40 (D)
3:12P
5899 4216 2733 88
2471 5546 294 -145-
Qualification 61 (B)
8:45A
2471 70 148 -215-
3414 6070 3019 94
Qualification 67 (B)
9:27A
3397 364 2471 -95-
4085 5910 4241 114
Qualification 88 (D)
1:59P
2471 2013 172 -119-
686 2438 5166 137
Qualification 98 (A)
3:12P
5618 1678 3880 121
1684 2471 1538 -112-
Qualification 109 (B)
4:32P
1538 4920 4547 115
3646 2471 2046 -96-
Qualification 115 (B)
5:14P
4967 771 1769 128
303 2471 422 -106-
Playoff Matches
Team 2471 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:00A
3812 1510 3673 12
2635 2002 2471 -34-
Qualification 9 (B)
11:59A
5468 5198 2471 -72-
2733 3711 3192 50
Qualification 16 (C)
12:54P
2521 1571 957 42
4662 2471 1425 -73-
Qualification 23 (D)
2:16P
957 2471 997 -70-
5977 2915 3711 55
Qualification 28 (A)
2:54P
2471 5085 5977 -75-
2990 2915 5198 52
Qualification 36 (B)
4:23P
5977 4043 5956 62
2990 1571 2471 -72-
Qualification 42 (C)
5:08P
3674 2521 2471 -67-
5956 4488 955 80
Qualification 46 (D)
6:12P
997 847 2374 67
4488 2471 3192 -107-
Qualification 50 (A)
6:40P
2471 1510 2915 -47-
3674 3812 4127 70
Qualification 58 (B)
9:17A
3711 753 2471 -76-
4051 1571 5970 32
Qualification 61 (C)
9:38A
2811 4051 2471 -57-
5956 2002 1540 37
Qualification 68 (D)
10:30A
753 2811 2990 97
955 2471 4127 -85-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
955 2471 3673 -133-
4662 4051 4043 86
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
955 2471 3673 -108-
4662 4051 4043 81
Semifinal 2 (C)
955 2471 3673 -120-
997 5085 2374 82
Semifinal 4 (C)
955 2471 3673 -133-
997 5085 2374 55
Final 1 (D)
4488 1425 3711 115
955 2471 3673 -10-
Final 2 (D)
4488 1425 3711 113
955 2471 3673 -119-
Tiebreaker (D)
4488 1425 3711 153
955 2471 3673 -110-

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 10 77
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:26A
2811 1571 1510 81
4132 4051 2471 -96-
Qualification 11 (C)
12:11P
3674 4692 3636 60
2915 2471 1571 -70-
Qualification 16 (D)
1:37P
4051 4110 2002 82
4043 2471 1359 -76-
Qualification 20 (D)
2:08P
5975 4043 5956 57
5450 3674 2471 -126-
Qualification 23 (A)
2:32P
3131 1540 4057 137
4110 4309 2471 -100-
Qualification 29 (B)
3:17P
3636 5450 4132 77
5468 2733 2471 -104-
Qualification 34 (C)
3:55P
4662 5975 2471 -94-
2550 4051 3673 74
Qualification 40 (D)
5:10P
2471 1510 3024 -130-
3131 4662 1571 54
Qualification 45 (A)
5:48P
5970 2811 2471 -120-
2002 5468 2550 97
Qualification 51 (C)
6:33P
3673 2471 1432 -95-
2915 1510 3674 70
Qualification 57 (D)
9:33A
2471 2374 2550 -122-
3673 2635 2411 60
Qualification 60 (D)
9:57A
2471 3636 2635 -90-
1432 2002 5975 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
11:45A
2471 1540 5468 -185-
4110 4692 1359 93
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
2471 1540 5468 -192-
4110 4692 1359 119
Semifinal 1 (D)
2471 1540 5468 -160-
4057 3024 3673 108
Semifinal 3 (D)
2471 1540 5468 -190-
4057 3024 3673 108
Final 1 (A)
2471 1540 5468 -145-
4132 2374 2635 109
Final 2 (A)
2471 1540 5468 -145-
4132 2374 2635 90

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 21 0 15 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
2:12P
3024 2471 2980 -92-
3663 955 4077 104
Qualification 19 (C)
3:42P
4911 2907 3786 101
753 4205 2471 -107-
Qualification 29 (D)
4:55P
2990 4131 3674 91
5450 2147 2471 -124-
Qualification 38 (A)
6:01P
2471 3826 2635 -95-
4980 1595 360 120
Qualification 49 (B)
9:46A
4450 1258 2471 -127-
5827 4125 4205 73
Qualification 60 (C)
11:06A
4450 1983 2928 133
997 4915 2471 -91-
Qualification 67 (D)
11:55A
5468 1510 3238 100
5495 1595 2471 -138-
Qualification 80 (A)
2:32P
2471 4469 5970 -97-
1318 3393 5803 113
Qualification 95 (C)
4:20P
2471 2910 2149 -89-
3219 3787 2944 67
Qualification 103 (D)
5:19P
5588 5942 4057 110
2471 3574 2944 -112-
Qualification 109 (D)
9:56A
2557 2471 3711 -128-
2046 5920 4089 107
Qualification 126 (B)
11:58A
5085 1540 1425 117
2471 2930 2811 -100-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1425 1983 2907 166
4131 1258 2471 -137-
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1425 1983 2907 157
4131 1258 2471 -184-
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
1425 1983 2907 167
4131 1258 2471 -114-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
9:05A
1736 2471 4967 -107-
4377 1732 5431 120
Qualification 23 (B)
11:10A
6153 1425 3324 118
346 4334 2471 -162-
Qualification 30 (C)
11:59A
3260 2471 5847 -67-
5996 4060 597 87
Qualification 40 (D)
3:12P
5899 4216 2733 88
2471 5546 294 -145-
Qualification 61 (B)
8:45A
2471 70 148 -215-
3414 6070 3019 94
Qualification 67 (B)
9:27A
3397 364 2471 -95-
4085 5910 4241 114
Qualification 88 (D)
1:59P
2471 2013 172 -119-
686 2438 5166 137
Qualification 98 (A)
3:12P
5618 1678 3880 121
1684 2471 1538 -112-
Qualification 109 (B)
4:32P
1538 4920 4547 115
3646 2471 2046 -96-
Qualification 115 (B)
5:14P
4967 771 1769 128
303 2471 422 -106-
Playoff Matches
Team 2471 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 215
Rank: 11 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2471 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 60
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 77
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 78

If Team 2471 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 192
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 190
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 185
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.