Team 997 - Spartan Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Hephaestus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Autodesk/Oregon Depaartment of Education/Tripwire/Corvallis High School/Microchip Technologies/Nikon Precision/First Tech Federal Credit Union/SolidWorks/STH Machining/Royal T Manufacturing/Knight Design/Best in The West Events/Pastini's Pastaria/AutoZone/Burgerville&Corvallis High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 997 attended in 2017.
Team 997 had a record of 33-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 11:37 AM 3024 5977 2521 997 1540 2990 85 214
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 12:53 PM 997 5198 2811 6437 957 4051 95 150
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:23 PM 3674 997 957 955 3574 4488 195 142
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:10 PM 6343 3674 4057 1359 997 847 240 140
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 4:47 PM 568 1432 957 997 6437 5085 135 170
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 5:42 PM 4043 568 997 2550 3674 2635 145 280
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:30 PM 3711 3673 3574 6343 997 753 160 223
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 7:01 PM 6443 2915 997 753 2411 5198 195 103
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 8:33 PM 2733 1425 4060 3711 2471 997 230 245
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 11:37 AM 997 955 6465 4110 2471 847 210 211
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 2550 3636 1540 6445 4060 997 222 245
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 11:25 AM 1540 6445 6465 2411 997 1432 207 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 273 195
Quarterfinal 6 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 167 230
Tiebreaker 2 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 326 255

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2898 1571 955 997 1425 5970 87 280
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:23 PM 4051 4110 997 6696 4692 4057 230 140
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:07 PM 6696 4662 955 4132 1540 997 205 180
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 2:52 PM 2550 957 5085 997 2811 847 235 299
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 3:40 PM 997 4488 3131 847 6456 5198 192 215
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 4:45 PM 3673 997 2990 4692 5085 753 286 248
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 5:34 PM 4043 2002 1571 5198 997 5085 167 205
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 6:33 PM 4662 4127 997 4043 4132 4051 145 110
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 7:04 PM 5198 6445 5468 957 4043 997 280 255
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 1425 3674 1540 2521 997 1510 305 150
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 10:15 AM 2811 1571 4051 3674 997 4057 196 320
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 4692 997 2550 2521 955 1540 305 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 235 318
Quarterfinal 6 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 330 243
Tiebreaker 2 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 257 312

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 2:28 PM 4131 4061 2147 2811 1425 997 250 355
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 4:35 PM 6445 1318 5970 3693 5085 997 256 255
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 6:24 PM 3674 6445 997 4495 4911 2928 340 280
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 1595 5588 997 4450 5295 5468 250 264
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 11:12 AM 3663 997 2374 4125 6350 3219 327 305
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 12:37 PM 1595 948 955 3070 5970 997 355 280
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:02 PM 2980 4918 4488 492 997 2928 220 345
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 3:32 PM 997 2910 3393 2471 957 2046 262 329
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 5295 997 5803 6343 5920 5975 299 245
Qualification 104 Fri 4/7 - 6:22 PM 1425 3223 4173 4488 997 2930 260 381
Qualification 112 Sat 4/8 - 10:12 AM 997 4513 753 1294 4662 5827 315 293
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 2550 3711 3238 997 2471 948 295 380
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 420 260
Quarterfinal 6 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 445 305
Semifinal 1 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 307
Semifinal 3 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 260

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 589 997 900 6546 4486 5635 307 255
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:47 AM 3743 968 2240 6418 3008 997 115 285
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 1:49 PM 3218 1255 6666 159 997 6369 335 380
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 11:41 AM 997 5012 2073 4189 1533 6430 348 250
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 8:43 AM 696 1678 4662 997 3489 3647 327 305
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 6:38 PM 5842 3735 6025 997 4486 3255 264 346
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 10:57 AM 997 5635 1369 3189 79 2839 345 185
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:13 PM 3556 3335 2096 4469 4662 997 345 335
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:43 PM 4918 997 4320 6652 1294 118 300 353
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:11 PM 3743 5295 997 3527 330 3847 285 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:33 AM 4188 118 1678 4189 79 997 527 470
Quarterfinal 5 4188 1678 118 4189 79 997 523 305

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 11:37 AM 3024 5977 2521 997 1540 2990 85 214
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 12:53 PM 997 5198 2811 6437 957 4051 95 150
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:23 PM 3674 997 957 955 3574 4488 195 142
Qualification 22 Fri 3/10 - 3:10 PM 6343 3674 4057 1359 997 847 240 140
Qualification 33 Fri 3/10 - 4:47 PM 568 1432 957 997 6437 5085 135 170
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 5:42 PM 4043 568 997 2550 3674 2635 145 280
Qualification 44 Fri 3/10 - 6:30 PM 3711 3673 3574 6343 997 753 160 223
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 7:01 PM 6443 2915 997 753 2411 5198 195 103
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 8:33 PM 2733 1425 4060 3711 2471 997 230 245
Qualification 65 Sat 3/11 - 11:37 AM 997 955 6465 4110 2471 847 210 211
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 10:30 AM 2550 3636 1540 6445 4060 997 222 245
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 11:25 AM 1540 6445 6465 2411 997 1432 207 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 273 195
Quarterfinal 6 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 167 230
Tiebreaker 2 3024 2471 753 997 4060 2915 326 255

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:43 AM 2898 1571 955 997 1425 5970 87 280
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:23 PM 4051 4110 997 6696 4692 4057 230 140
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:07 PM 6696 4662 955 4132 1540 997 205 180
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 2:52 PM 2550 957 5085 997 2811 847 235 299
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 3:40 PM 997 4488 3131 847 6456 5198 192 215
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 4:45 PM 3673 997 2990 4692 5085 753 286 248
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 5:34 PM 4043 2002 1571 5198 997 5085 167 205
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 6:33 PM 4662 4127 997 4043 4132 4051 145 110
Qualification 52 Fri 3/24 - 7:04 PM 5198 6445 5468 957 4043 997 280 255
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 9:36 AM 1425 3674 1540 2521 997 1510 305 150
Qualification 65 Sat 3/25 - 10:15 AM 2811 1571 4051 3674 997 4057 196 320
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 4692 997 2550 2521 955 1540 305 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 235 318
Quarterfinal 6 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 330 243
Tiebreaker 2 4692 997 2990 955 2811 5085 257 312

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/6 - 2:28 PM 4131 4061 2147 2811 1425 997 250 355
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 4:35 PM 6445 1318 5970 3693 5085 997 256 255
Qualification 31 Thu 4/6 - 6:24 PM 3674 6445 997 4495 4911 2928 340 280
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 9:44 AM 1595 5588 997 4450 5295 5468 250 264
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 11:12 AM 3663 997 2374 4125 6350 3219 327 305
Qualification 62 Fri 4/7 - 12:37 PM 1595 948 955 3070 5970 997 355 280
Qualification 74 Fri 4/7 - 3:02 PM 2980 4918 4488 492 997 2928 220 345
Qualification 79 Fri 4/7 - 3:32 PM 997 2910 3393 2471 957 2046 262 329
Qualification 88 Fri 4/7 - 4:32 PM 5295 997 5803 6343 5920 5975 299 245
Qualification 104 Fri 4/7 - 6:22 PM 1425 3223 4173 4488 997 2930 260 381
Qualification 112 Sat 4/8 - 10:12 AM 997 4513 753 1294 4662 5827 315 293
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 12:00 PM 2550 3711 3238 997 2471 948 295 380
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 420 260
Quarterfinal 6 4469 997 492 2147 5295 1425 445 305
Semifinal 1 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 307
Semifinal 3 1318 3238 3663 492 997 4469 445 260

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 589 997 900 6546 4486 5635 307 255
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:47 AM 3743 968 2240 6418 3008 997 115 285
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 1:49 PM 3218 1255 6666 159 997 6369 335 380
Qualification 45 Thu 4/20 - 11:41 AM 997 5012 2073 4189 1533 6430 348 250
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 8:43 AM 696 1678 4662 997 3489 3647 327 305
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 6:38 PM 5842 3735 6025 997 4486 3255 264 346
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 10:57 AM 997 5635 1369 3189 79 2839 345 185
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:13 PM 3556 3335 2096 4469 4662 997 345 335
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:43 PM 4918 997 4320 6652 1294 118 300 353
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:11 PM 3743 5295 997 3527 330 3847 285 303
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/22 - 9:33 AM 4188 118 1678 4189 79 997 527 470
Quarterfinal 5 4188 1678 118 4189 79 997 523 305

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 190
Rank: 11 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 997 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 28
PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event 36
Pacific Northwest District Championship 126

If Team 997 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 420
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 381
Level 9 Random Sort ---