Team 1510 - Wildcats (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Intel/Autodesk/Portland Community College/Oregon Department of Education/RoboteX/Tektronix/Cisco/VEFXI/BPS Robotics & Westview High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1510's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1510 attended in 2016.
Team 1510 had a record of 20-44-2 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 38 - 2 and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 8 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:05A
3812 1510 3673 12
2635 2002 2471 34
Qualification 7 (B)
12:04P
2990 3673 4051 44
5977 2521 1510 25
Qualification 17 (C)
1:57P
1510 753 5975 42
3673 5085 5198 25
Qualification 24 (D)
3:18P
2374 4488 1571 95
2002 1510 2990 60
Qualification 30 (A)
4:29P
3711 4051 4662 55
2635 1510 5970 55
Qualification 35 (B)
5:38P
4662 955 4110 65
5468 1510 4488 92
Qualification 41 (C)
6:29P
5198 1510 997 45
3192 847 3812 45
Qualification 45 (D)
7:08P
1425 1510 5085 77
5956 4110 5970 55
Qualification 50 (A)
7:49P
2471 1510 2915 47
3674 3812 4127 70
Qualification 59 (B)
10:25A
4043 5198 4662 76
1510 847 3674 80
Qualification 64 (C)
11:01A
957 3192 1510 30
4043 3674 753 67
Qualification 72 (D)
11:59A
2374 4043 1510 64
2915 5970 2521 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
3674 2990 2811 80
5468 1540 1510 115
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
3674 2990 2811 101
5468 1540 1510 130
Semifinal 1 (C)
4488 1425 3711 156
5468 1540 1510 110
Semifinal 3 (C)
4488 1425 3711 155
5468 1540 1510 0


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 10 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:48A
1432 1510 955 50
2907 4127 3192 34
Qualification 10 (C)
12:34P
3636 955 2411 48
753 3049 1510 64
Qualification 13 (D)
1:34P
2046 2521 3049 52
3636 5085 1510 70
Qualification 18 (A)
2:18P
1318 3574 5803 117
4488 1510 2046 85
Qualification 24 (B)
3:08P
5198 2811 1510 65
1983 1432 2521 62
Qualification 26 (C)
3:22P
3024 2811 1983 96
2990 1510 847 81
Qualification 35 (D)
4:29P
1983 4127 1510 99
753 1318 1359 100
Qualification 39 (A)
5:02P
997 4127 2990 80
1510 957 2521 82
Qualification 41 (B)
5:15P
5085 2907 3812 70
1510 3192 5803 64
Qualification 46 (C)
5:55P
1510 2521 3812 72
4488 5198 847 112
Qualification 52 (D)
6:36P
4057 5085 2990 92
2907 1510 3131 70
Qualification 59 (A)
9:55A
997 1510 2550 66
1318 847 955 108
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
5803 2046 2811 166
2521 3574 1510 85
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
5803 2046 2811 127
2521 3574 1510 117


PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:30A
2811 1571 1510 81
4132 4051 2471 96
Qualification 7 (B)
11:48A
3131 1432 2733 59
4057 1510 4051 77
Qualification 12 (C)
12:31P
4662 4309 5450 59
1510 2374 4132 100
Qualification 18 (D)
1:57P
1540 2915 2002 95
1510 2411 2550 53
Qualification 24 (A)
2:43P
3674 2374 2411 95
5468 3673 1510 62
Qualification 31 (C)
8:31A
4043 2002 1510 87
3674 4309 1432 95
Qualification 33 (C)
3:51P
4309 1510 2635 57
4110 2733 5450 56
Qualification 40 (D)
5:14P
2471 1510 3024 130
3131 4662 1571 54
Qualification 44 (A)
5:44P
5975 3131 1510 62
3636 4057 2374 95
Qualification 51 (C)
6:40P
3673 2471 1432 95
2915 1510 3674 70
Qualification 55 (C)
9:08A
4057 4692 5975 73
1359 1510 1432 80
Qualification 64 (A)
10:28A
5450 4051 4692 93
1540 5970 1510 109
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
3674 2811 4309 106
4043 1510 2002 94
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
3674 2811 4309 158
4043 1510 2002 39


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
2:54P
997 1510 4125 59
753 2811 5588 100
Qualification 16 (C)
3:26P
5450 2374 1510 109
4915 5920 2928 97
Qualification 23 (D)
4:17P
3223 5468 3393 75
4077 1510 3787 65
Qualification 35 (A)
5:42P
2147 2910 4911 109
1510 5970 3393 91
Qualification 48 (B)
9:28A
1510 1595 2557 105
3787 4469 5942 127
Qualification 56 (C)
10:30A
3574 5803 2149 114
3663 4205 1510 90
Qualification 67 (D)
11:59A
5468 1510 3238 100
5495 1595 2471 138
Qualification 82 (B)
2:47P
3674 1510 2944 85
1778 4980 5085 113
Qualification 92 (C)
3:58P
1510 2522 2980 100
2046 4450 360 128
Qualification 97 (C)
4:30P
2635 2980 2557 105
5495 5085 1510 72
Qualification 107 (D)
9:26A
5970 4132 4488 115
3786 5827 1510 62
Qualification 125 (B)
11:46A
3219 1983 3674 136
1510 4131 3024 108
Playoff Matches
Team 1510 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
9:34A
3245 1510 1675 113
111 5437 3130 162
Qualification 24 (C)
1:15P
3039 1510 3238 89
5439 181 3853 76
Qualification 38 (A)
3:08P
423 1510 3042 75
3655 3303 3044 90
Qualification 45 (A)
4:00P
5677 4391 2451 150
5915 1510 604 88
Qualification 56 (B)
8:09A
1622 5016 6219 83
33 177 1510 172
Qualification 70 (C)
10:05A
6134 1756 3015 112
5030 5912 1510 72
Qualification 79 (D)
11:16A
1806 2619 4488 135
5114 1510 537 103
Qualification 98 (B)
3:24P
6171 1860 4905 95
272 3560 1510 80
Qualification 112 (C)
5:00P
433 1510 5804 90
2522 2363 461 138
Qualification 118 (C)
5:50P
1510 2337 1099 111
2054 5804 2415 116
Playoff Matches
Team 1510 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 5 10 8 34
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:05A
3812 1510 3673 12
2635 2002 2471 34
Qualification 7 (B)
12:04P
2990 3673 4051 44
5977 2521 1510 25
Qualification 17 (C)
1:57P
1510 753 5975 42
3673 5085 5198 25
Qualification 24 (D)
3:18P
2374 4488 1571 95
2002 1510 2990 60
Qualification 30 (A)
4:29P
3711 4051 4662 55
2635 1510 5970 55
Qualification 35 (B)
5:38P
4662 955 4110 65
5468 1510 4488 92
Qualification 41 (C)
6:29P
5198 1510 997 45
3192 847 3812 45
Qualification 45 (D)
7:08P
1425 1510 5085 77
5956 4110 5970 55
Qualification 50 (A)
7:49P
2471 1510 2915 47
3674 3812 4127 70
Qualification 59 (B)
10:25A
4043 5198 4662 76
1510 847 3674 80
Qualification 64 (C)
11:01A
957 3192 1510 30
4043 3674 753 67
Qualification 72 (D)
11:59A
2374 4043 1510 64
2915 5970 2521 71
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
3674 2990 2811 80
5468 1540 1510 115
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
3674 2990 2811 101
5468 1540 1510 130
Semifinal 1 (C)
4488 1425 3711 156
5468 1540 1510 110
Semifinal 3 (C)
4488 1425 3711 155
5468 1540 1510 0

PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 10 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (B)
11:48A
1432 1510 955 50
2907 4127 3192 34
Qualification 10 (C)
12:34P
3636 955 2411 48
753 3049 1510 64
Qualification 13 (D)
1:34P
2046 2521 3049 52
3636 5085 1510 70
Qualification 18 (A)
2:18P
1318 3574 5803 117
4488 1510 2046 85
Qualification 24 (B)
3:08P
5198 2811 1510 65
1983 1432 2521 62
Qualification 26 (C)
3:22P
3024 2811 1983 96
2990 1510 847 81
Qualification 35 (D)
4:29P
1983 4127 1510 99
753 1318 1359 100
Qualification 39 (A)
5:02P
997 4127 2990 80
1510 957 2521 82
Qualification 41 (B)
5:15P
5085 2907 3812 70
1510 3192 5803 64
Qualification 46 (C)
5:55P
1510 2521 3812 72
4488 5198 847 112
Qualification 52 (D)
6:36P
4057 5085 2990 92
2907 1510 3131 70
Qualification 59 (A)
9:55A
997 1510 2550 66
1318 847 955 108
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
5803 2046 2811 166
2521 3574 1510 85
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
5803 2046 2811 127
2521 3574 1510 117

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:30A
2811 1571 1510 81
4132 4051 2471 96
Qualification 7 (B)
11:48A
3131 1432 2733 59
4057 1510 4051 77
Qualification 12 (C)
12:31P
4662 4309 5450 59
1510 2374 4132 100
Qualification 18 (D)
1:57P
1540 2915 2002 95
1510 2411 2550 53
Qualification 24 (A)
2:43P
3674 2374 2411 95
5468 3673 1510 62
Qualification 31 (C)
8:31A
4043 2002 1510 87
3674 4309 1432 95
Qualification 33 (C)
3:51P
4309 1510 2635 57
4110 2733 5450 56
Qualification 40 (D)
5:14P
2471 1510 3024 130
3131 4662 1571 54
Qualification 44 (A)
5:44P
5975 3131 1510 62
3636 4057 2374 95
Qualification 51 (C)
6:40P
3673 2471 1432 95
2915 1510 3674 70
Qualification 55 (C)
9:08A
4057 4692 5975 73
1359 1510 1432 80
Qualification 64 (A)
10:28A
5450 4051 4692 93
1540 5970 1510 109
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
3674 2811 4309 106
4043 1510 2002 94
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
3674 2811 4309 158
4043 1510 2002 39

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 64 of 64
Record: 1 Wins, 11 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (C)
2:54P
997 1510 4125 59
753 2811 5588 100
Qualification 16 (C)
3:26P
5450 2374 1510 109
4915 5920 2928 97
Qualification 23 (D)
4:17P
3223 5468 3393 75
4077 1510 3787 65
Qualification 35 (A)
5:42P
2147 2910 4911 109
1510 5970 3393 91
Qualification 48 (B)
9:28A
1510 1595 2557 105
3787 4469 5942 127
Qualification 56 (C)
10:30A
3574 5803 2149 114
3663 4205 1510 90
Qualification 67 (D)
11:59A
5468 1510 3238 100
5495 1595 2471 138
Qualification 82 (B)
2:47P
3674 1510 2944 85
1778 4980 5085 113
Qualification 92 (C)
3:58P
1510 2522 2980 100
2046 4450 360 128
Qualification 97 (C)
4:30P
2635 2980 2557 105
5495 5085 1510 72
Qualification 107 (D)
9:26A
5970 4132 4488 115
3786 5827 1510 62
Qualification 125 (B)
11:46A
3219 1983 3674 136
1510 4131 3024 108
Playoff Matches
Team 1510 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 61 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
9:34A
3245 1510 1675 113
111 5437 3130 162
Qualification 24 (C)
1:15P
3039 1510 3238 89
5439 181 3853 76
Qualification 38 (A)
3:08P
423 1510 3042 75
3655 3303 3044 90
Qualification 45 (A)
4:00P
5677 4391 2451 150
5915 1510 604 88
Qualification 56 (B)
8:09A
1622 5016 6219 83
33 177 1510 172
Qualification 70 (C)
10:05A
6134 1756 3015 112
5030 5912 1510 72
Qualification 79 (D)
11:16A
1806 2619 4488 135
5114 1510 537 103
Qualification 98 (B)
3:24P
6171 1860 4905 95
272 3560 1510 80
Qualification 112 (C)
5:00P
433 1510 5804 90
2522 2363 461 138
Qualification 118 (C)
5:50P
1510 2337 1099 111
2054 5804 2415 116
Playoff Matches
Team 1510 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 71
Rank: 65 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1510 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 28
PNW District - Philomath Event 28
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 9

If Team 1510 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 130
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 117
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 115
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.