Team 5803 - Apex Robotics (2016)

From: Seatac, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2016
On The Web: http://www.apexfrc.com

2016 Robot: Subzero
2016 Sponsors: NASA / The Boeing Company / Oak Harbor Freight Lines / Exotic Metals Forming Company / Microsoft / Alaska Airlines / Intellectual Ventures / Washington FIRST Robotics / F5 Networks / Ark Lodge No. 126, F.& A.M / Swag Offroad / Friends and Family of Apex Robotics & Seattle Christian Schools


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5803's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5803 attended in 2016.
Team 5803 had a record of 42-30-2 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 21 - 2 and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:16A
- 5803 - 1899 5683 -10-
3393 5939 5827 52
Qualification 10 (B)
11:54A
2907 2555 2927 45
4450 3237 - 5803 - -87-
Qualification 17 (C)
12:46P
- 5803 - 3238 488 -69-
1294 2522 5683 71
Qualification 25 (A)
2:15P
5937 3223 1899 45
4173 360 - 5803 - -94-
Qualification 33 (B)
3:14P
2907 - 5803 - 3781 -70-
3663 4461 2046 55
Qualification 36 (B)
3:38P
- 5803 - 2522 5827 -78-
3223 4131 4469 85
Qualification 44 (D)
4:37P
949 3787 1983 85
2555 - 5803 - 3393 -71-
Qualification 51 (A)
5:29P
1983 2907 4461 91
2557 - 5803 - 3223 -57-
Qualification 54 (A)
5:53P
5939 2906 - 5803 - -70-
4918 360 3781 75
Qualification 65 (C)
9:45A
2927 2046 949 82
3786 5588 - 5803 - -71-
Qualification 68 (D)
10:06A
2605 2557 5683 67
2927 4469 - 5803 - -79-
Qualification 72 (D)
10:37A
3663 3237 4173 85
2929 - 5803 - 949 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
12:30P
3238 1983 3786 87
1318 3787 - 5803 - -70-
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
3238 1983 3786 112
1318 3787 - 5803 - -50-


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 8 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
10:52A
4450 - 5803 - 6076 -49-
2923 4608 2557 73
Qualification 8 (C)
11:37A
2147 3711 - 5803 - -76-
4495 4120 3876 14
Qualification 19 (A)
1:30P
4726 5942 3789 59
3693 - 5803 - 5111 -57-
Qualification 22 (A)
1:54P
3693 5920 1983 81
2930 2149 - 5803 - -77-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:00P
2944 4061 3712 78
1258 - 5803 - 4726 -78-
Qualification 39 (D)
3:59P
3586 - 5803 - 5942 -92-
6129 2926 1318 82
Qualification 44 (A)
4:52P
4104 - 5803 - 1595 -84-
2149 1318 6076 67
Qualification 52 (B)
5:54P
3712 4104 3220 42
- 5803 - 3789 4061 -77-
Qualification 57 (C)
6:29P
3712 5111 4980 76
- 5803 - 3588 1318 -82-
Qualification 63 (D)
9:14A
3588 4513 2147 99
5920 3575 - 5803 - -85-
Qualification 66 (D)
9:38A
- 5803 - 3876 6129 -47-
4980 4125 3575 79
Qualification 74 (B)
10:37A
1983 3876 4980 82
3220 4513 - 5803 - -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
12:30P
1318 3711 2926 133
- 5803 - 2930 4513 -85-
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1318 3711 2926 149
- 5803 - 2930 4513 -111-


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:09A
2990 2046 753 78
- 5803 - 2550 5085 -57-
Qualification 8 (C)
11:40A
3131 2521 1318 97
4127 1432 - 5803 - -51-
Qualification 15 (D)
12:32P
753 - 5803 - 847 -92-
4127 2411 1359 50
Qualification 18 (A)
12:56P
1318 3574 - 5803 - -117-
4488 1510 2046 85
Qualification 25 (B)
2:48P
4488 2411 2550 79
4057 997 - 5803 - -79-
Qualification 30 (C)
3:26P
- 5803 - 3812 955 -50-
5085 2046 2411 87
Qualification 33 (D)
3:50P
957 - 5803 - 2990 -92-
955 4057 3049 71
Qualification 36 (A)
4:11P
847 5198 3192 34
2907 3049 - 5803 - -96-
Qualification 41 (B)
4:49P
5085 2907 3812 70
1510 3192 - 5803 - -64-
Qualification 50 (C)
5:58P
- 5803 - 1983 3131 -81-
3574 997 5085 92
Qualification 53 (D)
9:00A
2411 1983 955 82
- 5803 - 3024 2521 -93-
Qualification 60 (A)
9:49A
4057 4127 3131 50
4488 - 5803 - 1359 -118-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -166-
2521 3574 1510 85
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -127-
2521 3574 1510 117
Semifinal 2 (D)
2990 4488 1432 0
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -112-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2990 4488 1432 109
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -135-
Final 1 (A)
1983 1318 2411 74
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -160-
Final 2 (A)
1983 1318 2411 158
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -152-
Tiebreaker (A)
1983 1318 2411 110
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -130-


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
2:05P
4450 4061 2910 95
4131 - 5803 - 5495 -106-
Qualification 17 (C)
3:25P
- 5803 - 3787 4450 -92-
3674 3238 3711 91
Qualification 26 (D)
4:31P
4132 2635 955 88
- 5803 - 4089 1258 -107-
Qualification 33 (A)
5:23P
5588 4915 - 5803 - -103-
5468 5085 1258 94
Qualification 44 (B)
6:43P
4061 4077 - 5803 - -87-
1425 5588 3219 100
Qualification 56 (C)
10:35A
3574 - 5803 - 2149 -114-
3663 4205 1510 90
Qualification 70 (D)
12:19P
360 - 5803 - 2557 -151-
4057 2928 2944 102
Qualification 80 (A)
2:32P
2471 4469 5970 97
1318 3393 - 5803 - -113-
Qualification 86 (B)
3:14P
3024 4911 4915 91
1540 1595 - 5803 - -131-
Qualification 105 (D)
9:25A
- 5803 - 3024 2907 -129-
2990 2149 2522 102
Qualification 118 (A)
11:02A
2811 5920 997 93
- 5803 - 2944 2980 -122-
Qualification 124 (B)
11:44A
5450 4488 2557 118
3223 - 5803 - 955 -119-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
1318 - 5803 - 3663 -102-
2990 3574 4911 132
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1318 - 5803 - 3663 -165-
2990 3574 4911 132
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
1318 - 5803 - 3663 -122-
2990 3574 4911 131


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:05A
3618 - 5803 - 1983 -94-
1868 3925 3965 70
Qualification 14 (C)
10:04A
3506 2980 5199 94
- 5803 - 379 2175 -104-
Qualification 36 (D)
2:45P
1991 3546 - 5803 - -133-
3339 4335 2557 105
Qualification 44 (A)
3:41P
5679 339 955 66
- 5803 - 4010 1123 -110-
Qualification 61 (C)
8:45A
4910 2220 - 5803 - -92-
1073 4010 5976 80
Qualification 74 (D)
10:19A
4061 2080 2974 101
- 5803 - 3965 5834 -76-
Qualification 81 (D)
11:08A
191 2883 - 5803 - -122-
3310 3234 5940 101
Qualification 94 (A)
2:43P
5933 - 5803 - 321 -106-
1662 4188 876 93
Qualification 105 (B)
4:00P
3930 - 5803 - 5406 -108-
1261 5837 2848 104
Qualification 119 (C)
5:44P
6034 4329 3147 91
2980 - 5803 - 4646 -113-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2168 3310 - 5803 - -169-
3641 5406 1261 195
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
2168 - 5803 - 3310 -152-
3641 5406 1261 208


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 24 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (A)
11:16A
- 5803 - 1899 5683 -10-
3393 5939 5827 52
Qualification 10 (B)
11:54A
2907 2555 2927 45
4450 3237 - 5803 - -87-
Qualification 17 (C)
12:46P
- 5803 - 3238 488 -69-
1294 2522 5683 71
Qualification 25 (A)
2:15P
5937 3223 1899 45
4173 360 - 5803 - -94-
Qualification 33 (B)
3:14P
2907 - 5803 - 3781 -70-
3663 4461 2046 55
Qualification 36 (B)
3:38P
- 5803 - 2522 5827 -78-
3223 4131 4469 85
Qualification 44 (D)
4:37P
949 3787 1983 85
2555 - 5803 - 3393 -71-
Qualification 51 (A)
5:29P
1983 2907 4461 91
2557 - 5803 - 3223 -57-
Qualification 54 (A)
5:53P
5939 2906 - 5803 - -70-
4918 360 3781 75
Qualification 65 (C)
9:45A
2927 2046 949 82
3786 5588 - 5803 - -71-
Qualification 68 (D)
10:06A
2605 2557 5683 67
2927 4469 - 5803 - -79-
Qualification 72 (D)
10:37A
3663 3237 4173 85
2929 - 5803 - 949 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
12:30P
3238 1983 3786 87
1318 3787 - 5803 - -70-
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
3238 1983 3786 112
1318 3787 - 5803 - -50-

PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 8 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
10:52A
4450 - 5803 - 6076 -49-
2923 4608 2557 73
Qualification 8 (C)
11:37A
2147 3711 - 5803 - -76-
4495 4120 3876 14
Qualification 19 (A)
1:30P
4726 5942 3789 59
3693 - 5803 - 5111 -57-
Qualification 22 (A)
1:54P
3693 5920 1983 81
2930 2149 - 5803 - -77-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:00P
2944 4061 3712 78
1258 - 5803 - 4726 -78-
Qualification 39 (D)
3:59P
3586 - 5803 - 5942 -92-
6129 2926 1318 82
Qualification 44 (A)
4:52P
4104 - 5803 - 1595 -84-
2149 1318 6076 67
Qualification 52 (B)
5:54P
3712 4104 3220 42
- 5803 - 3789 4061 -77-
Qualification 57 (C)
6:29P
3712 5111 4980 76
- 5803 - 3588 1318 -82-
Qualification 63 (D)
9:14A
3588 4513 2147 99
5920 3575 - 5803 - -85-
Qualification 66 (D)
9:38A
- 5803 - 3876 6129 -47-
4980 4125 3575 79
Qualification 74 (B)
10:37A
1983 3876 4980 82
3220 4513 - 5803 - -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
12:30P
1318 3711 2926 133
- 5803 - 2930 4513 -85-
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1318 3711 2926 149
- 5803 - 2930 4513 -111-

PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:09A
2990 2046 753 78
- 5803 - 2550 5085 -57-
Qualification 8 (C)
11:40A
3131 2521 1318 97
4127 1432 - 5803 - -51-
Qualification 15 (D)
12:32P
753 - 5803 - 847 -92-
4127 2411 1359 50
Qualification 18 (A)
12:56P
1318 3574 - 5803 - -117-
4488 1510 2046 85
Qualification 25 (B)
2:48P
4488 2411 2550 79
4057 997 - 5803 - -79-
Qualification 30 (C)
3:26P
- 5803 - 3812 955 -50-
5085 2046 2411 87
Qualification 33 (D)
3:50P
957 - 5803 - 2990 -92-
955 4057 3049 71
Qualification 36 (A)
4:11P
847 5198 3192 34
2907 3049 - 5803 - -96-
Qualification 41 (B)
4:49P
5085 2907 3812 70
1510 3192 - 5803 - -64-
Qualification 50 (C)
5:58P
- 5803 - 1983 3131 -81-
3574 997 5085 92
Qualification 53 (D)
9:00A
2411 1983 955 82
- 5803 - 3024 2521 -93-
Qualification 60 (A)
9:49A
4057 4127 3131 50
4488 - 5803 - 1359 -118-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -166-
2521 3574 1510 85
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -127-
2521 3574 1510 117
Semifinal 2 (D)
2990 4488 1432 0
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -112-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2990 4488 1432 109
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -135-
Final 1 (A)
1983 1318 2411 74
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -160-
Final 2 (A)
1983 1318 2411 158
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -152-
Tiebreaker (A)
1983 1318 2411 110
- 5803 - 2046 2811 -130-

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
2:05P
4450 4061 2910 95
4131 - 5803 - 5495 -106-
Qualification 17 (C)
3:25P
- 5803 - 3787 4450 -92-
3674 3238 3711 91
Qualification 26 (D)
4:31P
4132 2635 955 88
- 5803 - 4089 1258 -107-
Qualification 33 (A)
5:23P
5588 4915 - 5803 - -103-
5468 5085 1258 94
Qualification 44 (B)
6:43P
4061 4077 - 5803 - -87-
1425 5588 3219 100
Qualification 56 (C)
10:35A
3574 - 5803 - 2149 -114-
3663 4205 1510 90
Qualification 70 (D)
12:19P
360 - 5803 - 2557 -151-
4057 2928 2944 102
Qualification 80 (A)
2:32P
2471 4469 5970 97
1318 3393 - 5803 - -113-
Qualification 86 (B)
3:14P
3024 4911 4915 91
1540 1595 - 5803 - -131-
Qualification 105 (D)
9:25A
- 5803 - 3024 2907 -129-
2990 2149 2522 102
Qualification 118 (A)
11:02A
2811 5920 997 93
- 5803 - 2944 2980 -122-
Qualification 124 (B)
11:44A
5450 4488 2557 118
3223 - 5803 - 955 -119-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
1318 - 5803 - 3663 -102-
2990 3574 4911 132
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1318 - 5803 - 3663 -165-
2990 3574 4911 132
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
1318 - 5803 - 3663 -122-
2990 3574 4911 131

FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (B)
9:05A
3618 - 5803 - 1983 -94-
1868 3925 3965 70
Qualification 14 (C)
10:04A
3506 2980 5199 94
- 5803 - 379 2175 -104-
Qualification 36 (D)
2:45P
1991 3546 - 5803 - -133-
3339 4335 2557 105
Qualification 44 (A)
3:41P
5679 339 955 66
- 5803 - 4010 1123 -110-
Qualification 61 (C)
8:45A
4910 2220 - 5803 - -92-
1073 4010 5976 80
Qualification 74 (D)
10:19A
4061 2080 2974 101
- 5803 - 3965 5834 -76-
Qualification 81 (D)
11:08A
191 2883 - 5803 - -122-
3310 3234 5940 101
Qualification 94 (A)
2:43P
5933 - 5803 - 321 -106-
1662 4188 876 93
Qualification 105 (B)
4:00P
3930 - 5803 - 5406 -108-
1261 5837 2848 104
Qualification 119 (C)
5:44P
6034 4329 3147 91
2980 - 5803 - 4646 -113-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2168 3310 - 5803 - -169-
3641 5406 1261 195
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
2168 - 5803 - 3310 -152-
3641 5406 1261 208

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 177
Rank: 17 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5803 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 24
PNW District - Central Washington University Event 29
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 114
Team Age 10

If Team 5803 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 165
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 151
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 131
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.