Team 360 - The Revolution (2016)

From: Tacoma, Washington, USA
Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Friends of Bellarmine Robotics / Islam Family Foundation / Tacoma Steel Supply / Google / Washington FIRST Robotics / Kel-Tech Plastics / The Rudolph Family / The Ross Family / SPEEA Local 2001 / The Thomas Family / The Murphy Family / Bancroft-Clair Foundation / Clover Park Technical College / Boeing Employee Credit Union / State Farm Insurance / Rotary of Clover Park / Bertolino's Coffee Bar & Bellarmine Preparatory School

District: Pacific Northwest District
Rookie Year: 2000
On The Web: http://www.frc360.com
2016 Robot: RM 17 (Rainmaker 17)

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2016 Awards

Award Event
Woodie Flowers Award
     (Presented to Eric Stokely)
FIRST Championship
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Shiraz Shahukar)
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
District Championship Winner
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson PNW District - Auburn Event
District Championship Points Qualifying Team PNW District - Auburn Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 19 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
8:30A
263 5460 5326 89
5830 360 1529 82
Qualification 14 (D)
10:04A
4253 5920 360 104
5924 3490 4301 71
Qualification 26 (A)
11:31A
5472 1648 5980 86
360 834 842 141
Qualification 38 (B)
2:59P
141 230 3419 137
3357 5518 360 155
Qualification 51 (C)
4:33P
5891 2846 3357 123
3478 57 360 151
Qualification 73 (A)
10:12A
120 3452 360 150
3478 133 1114 180
Qualification 88 (B)
1:58P
4451 360 5333 110
359 5816 78 108
Qualification 100 (C)
3:25P
295 2648 1481 115
503 2634 360 127
Qualification 111 (D)
4:45P
4405 1729 360 103
2767 5870 2212 102
Qualification 122 (A)
6:05P
1723 3600 1305 115
4301 360 384 105

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
120 2481 330 255
3478 360 57 191
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
120 2481 330 275
3478 360 57 155

FIRST Championship (April 27 to April 30, 2016)

Playoff Matches

Team 360 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk (April 6 to April 9, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (B)
2:29P
360 5085 3219 99
5468 5970 3787 71
Qualification 14 (C)
3:04P
5085 3574 4077 99
3826 2990 360 98
Qualification 24 (D)
4:17P
3786 360 5588 99
2557 1318 2910 107
Qualification 38 (A)
6:01P
2471 3826 2635 95
4980 1595 360 120
Qualification 45 (B)
9:15A
2149 955 5450 94
5970 1983 360 135
Qualification 63 (D)
11:27A
4061 2811 2147 100
1318 2930 360 127
Qualification 70 (D)
12:19P
360 5803 2557 151
4057 2928 2944 102
Qualification 77 (A)
2:08P
2910 5942 360 115
3711 4911 4125 112
Qualification 92 (C)
3:59P
1510 2522 2980 100
2046 4450 360 128
Qualification 102 (D)
5:12P
3663 3674 2374 130
4911 1778 360 133
Qualification 112 (A)
10:17A
4915 5827 360 118
4980 3024 997 122
Qualification 121 (B)
11:23A
3393 360 5495 101
4132 5588 2907 86

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (C)
2557 4450 4061 95
4469 360 3238 137
Quarterfinal 6 (D)
2557 4450 4061 166
4469 360 3238 169
Semifinal 1 (A)
2990 3574 4911 122
4469 360 3238 122
Semifinal 3 (A)
2990 3574 4911 151
4469 360 3238 154
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
2990 3574 4911 113
4469 360 3238 172
Final 1 (B)
4469 360 3238 177
1425 1983 2907 122
Final 2 (B)
4469 360 3238 180
1425 1983 2907 117

PNW District - Auburn Event (April 1 to April 3, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (D)
11:07A
3393 5683 4131 68
3787 360 3049 70
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
3781 3588 2046 90
5937 360 2929 70
Qualification 16 (B)
12:54P
5295 2906 3237 35
3574 360 2046 110
Qualification 19 (C)
1:45P
360 1425 2942 112
5295 3588 3221 45
Qualification 25 (D)
2:30P
2929 5939 3221 52
4579 360 3219 85
Qualification 33 (A)
3:29P
5748 2910 2929 54
2980 5941 360 92
Qualification 42 (B)
4:53P
5939 3218 360 52
948 4461 4131 80
Qualification 48 (C)
5:38P
4681 4131 360 49
5748 5295 2927 35
Qualification 54 (D)
6:23P
360 2927 3221 70
3393 4060 2910 88
Qualification 57 (A)
9:14A
3684 4461 360 110
2980 1425 3393 106
Qualification 61 (B)
9:45A
3786 1425 3787 99
360 3237 3781 52
Qualification 71 (C)
10:58A
360 4469 3588 129
2555 5941 2412 89

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
360 948 5937 104
3393 3787 4461 105
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
360 948 5937 107
3393 3787 4461 125

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event (March 3 to March 5, 2016)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 33 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (A)
11:23A
5295 2605 360 32
2907 4131 2929 55
Qualification 13 (C)
12:15P
5683 949 3238 71
3218 360 488 59
Qualification 20 (D)
1:37P
360 2929 4450 75
3781 2046 1294 81
Qualification 25 (A)
2:15P
5937 3223 1899 45
4173 360 5803 94
Qualification 29 (A)
2:46P
3219 5827 4450 32
2557 360 2906 75
Qualification 39 (C)
3:59P
360 2555 3787 47
3393 2557 3237 90
Qualification 42 (C)
4:23P
3663 3223 360 65
3218 3786 4918 45
Qualification 50 (A)
5:22P
3219 360 3393 79
4173 2046 2522 80
Qualification 54 (A)
5:53P
5939 2906 5803 70
4918 360 3781 75
Qualification 61 (C)
9:14A
2522 4469 4461 92
1318 360 5939 62
Qualification 71 (D)
10:30A
5937 360 3786 65
1294 1983 488 98
Qualification 78 (A)
11:19A
2927 2557 4918 66
1899 360 2046 55

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
4450 4173 488 112
4131 2557 360 109
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
4450 4173 488 103
4131 2557 360 106
Tiebreaker 4 (C)
4450 4173 488 111
4131 2557 360 117
Semifinal 2 (D)
2522 2046 5937 119
4131 2557 360 102
Semifinal 4 (D)
2522 2046 5937 111
4131 2557 360 106
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.