Team 1425 - Error Code Xero (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Xerox/Lam Research/City Of Wilsonville/Maxim Integrated Products/3D Systems/Mentor Graphics/Rockwell Collins/TE Connectivity/A-dec/Shields Manufacturing/Oregon Technology/Apex Plastics & Wilsonville High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1425's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1425 attended in 2016.
Team 1425 had a record of 52-17-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 16 - 8)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
5970 3674 4488 55
2811 1425 5977 -50-
Qualification 12 (B)
12:23P
3674 1571 1425 -77-
753 1540 2374 62
Qualification 16 (C)
12:54P
2521 1571 957 42
4662 2471 1425 -73-
Qualification 19 (D)
1:45P
1425 4043 4110 -83-
2635 5468 2811 62
Qualification 25 (A)
2:30P
2733 753 4127 63
5956 1425 847 -68-
Qualification 34 (B)
4:09P
5085 3711 3812 79
2733 1425 4051 -105-
Qualification 40 (C)
4:54P
2915 957 4662 42
1425 2990 5468 -80-
Qualification 45 (D)
5:29P
1425 1510 5085 -77-
5956 4110 5970 55
Qualification 51 (A)
6:47P
2374 3192 1425 -79-
2990 955 5977 75
Qualification 55 (B)
7:18P
5977 3812 997 65
1540 1425 955 -105-
Qualification 62 (C)
9:45A
5975 955 5198 80
1425 997 2915 -87-
Qualification 67 (D)
10:23A
3673 3711 1425 -99-
957 4110 3674 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:15P
4488 1425 3711 -124-
2635 2733 2002 87
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
4488 1425 3711 -133-
2635 2733 2002 89
Semifinal 1 (C)
4488 1425 3711 -156-
5468 1540 1510 110
Semifinal 3 (C)
4488 1425 3711 -155-
5468 1540 1510 0
Final 1 (D)
4488 1425 3711 -115-
955 2471 3673 10
Final 2 (D)
4488 1425 3711 -113-
955 2471 3673 119
Tiebreaker (D)
4488 1425 3711 -153-
955 2471 3673 110


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:38A
2555 3781 4060 76
4579 2929 1425 -65-
Qualification 10 (A)
12:09P
4060 5683 3684 57
3221 3574 1425 -104-
Qualification 13 (B)
12:30P
5683 3787 2412 83
4681 4461 1425 -89-
Qualification 19 (C)
1:45P
360 1425 2942 -112-
5295 3588 3221 45
Qualification 30 (D)
3:08P
5937 2046 1425 -101-
3049 2927 5683 51
Qualification 36 (A)
3:53P
948 3218 1425 -112-
4681 5295 3049 64
Qualification 41 (B)
4:31P
2555 1425 5295 -74-
3786 3219 4469 96
Qualification 44 (C)
5:07P
2046 3237 2910 91
3781 3219 1425 -105-
Qualification 49 (D)
5:45P
1425 3049 3237 -37-
5941 5939 948 82
Qualification 57 (A)
9:14A
3684 4461 360 110
2980 1425 3393 -106-
Qualification 61 (B)
9:45A
3786 1425 3787 -99-
360 3237 3781 52
Qualification 67 (C)
10:30A
3218 2929 3237 75
4131 1425 2927 -93-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
12:30P
1425 4469 3786 -146-
2910 2942 3218 89
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1425 4469 3786 -114-
2910 2942 3218 96
Semifinal 1 (B)
1425 4469 3786 -117-
3393 3787 4461 103
Semifinal 3 (B)
1425 4469 3786 -120-
3393 3787 4461 104
Final 1 (C)
1425 4469 3786 -0-
3219 4131 4060 94
Final 2 (C)
1425 4469 3786 -160-
3219 4131 4060 74
Tiebreaker (C)
1425 4469 3786 -155-
3219 4131 4060 68


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 45 60 0 159
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
1:37P
1595 1425 2147 -103-
2374 2557 5920 126
Qualification 20 (C)
3:49P
4089 3024 1425 -120-
2147 4057 4132 91
Qualification 32 (A)
5:16P
3826 5942 4980 130
1778 1425 3238 -139-
Qualification 37 (A)
5:51P
3674 5827 1540 99
4061 1425 955 -106-
Qualification 44 (B)
6:43P
4061 4077 5803 87
1425 5588 3219 -100-
Qualification 58 (C)
10:52A
5495 3787 2046 111
1425 3786 2944 -111-
Qualification 65 (D)
11:41A
3574 4089 4469 111
4915 1983 1425 -106-
Qualification 75 (A)
1:54P
2522 5970 2635 95
3223 4077 1425 -104-
Qualification 88 (B)
3:31P
753 3711 5468 74
1425 2928 2930 -113-
Qualification 99 (C)
4:51P
5468 3826 1425 -104-
4450 1318 4488 140
Qualification 113 (A)
10:24A
3574 2980 1425 -118-
2910 2907 5450 116
Qualification 126 (B)
11:58A
5085 1540 1425 -117-
2471 2930 2811 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1425 1983 2907 -166-
4131 1258 2471 137
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1425 1983 2907 -157-
4131 1258 2471 184
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
1425 1983 2907 -167-
4131 1258 2471 114
Semifinal 2 (A)
1425 1983 2907 -144-
2046 1540 2522 154
Semifinal 4 (A)
1425 1983 2907 -158-
2046 1540 2522 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
1425 1983 2907 -164-
2046 1540 2522 141
Final 1 (B)
4469 360 3238 177
1425 1983 2907 -122-
Final 2 (B)
4469 360 3238 180
1425 1983 2907 -117-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:19A
4216 1425 1712 -116-
5254 2405 1684 94
Qualification 23 (B)
11:10A
6153 1425 3324 -118-
346 4334 2471 162
Qualification 29 (C)
11:52A
193 2438 3414 87
1730 5805 1425 -115-
Qualification 41 (D)
3:19P
4241 231 1769 94
5996 123 1425 -99-
Qualification 58 (A)
8:24A
4547 3880 5847 69
1425 5232 812 -113-
Qualification 65 (B)
9:13A
1425 3260 1323 -168-
5431 3646 5839 77
Qualification 86 (D)
1:45P
303 1425 1678 -152-
5811 1218 1732 89
Qualification 94 (D)
2:44P
3397 4920 4060 87
4587 5546 1425 -113-
Qualification 105 (A)
4:01P
1736 686 5899 127
5910 1425 869 -134-
Qualification 113 (B)
5:00P
172 5098 1425 -136-
597 5618 364 120
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 2046 -140-
4967 346 1011 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 2046 -171-
4967 346 1011 180

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
5970 3674 4488 55
2811 1425 5977 -50-
Qualification 12 (B)
12:23P
3674 1571 1425 -77-
753 1540 2374 62
Qualification 16 (C)
12:54P
2521 1571 957 42
4662 2471 1425 -73-
Qualification 19 (D)
1:45P
1425 4043 4110 -83-
2635 5468 2811 62
Qualification 25 (A)
2:30P
2733 753 4127 63
5956 1425 847 -68-
Qualification 34 (B)
4:09P
5085 3711 3812 79
2733 1425 4051 -105-
Qualification 40 (C)
4:54P
2915 957 4662 42
1425 2990 5468 -80-
Qualification 45 (D)
5:29P
1425 1510 5085 -77-
5956 4110 5970 55
Qualification 51 (A)
6:47P
2374 3192 1425 -79-
2990 955 5977 75
Qualification 55 (B)
7:18P
5977 3812 997 65
1540 1425 955 -105-
Qualification 62 (C)
9:45A
5975 955 5198 80
1425 997 2915 -87-
Qualification 67 (D)
10:23A
3673 3711 1425 -99-
957 4110 3674 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:15P
4488 1425 3711 -124-
2635 2733 2002 87
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
4488 1425 3711 -133-
2635 2733 2002 89
Semifinal 1 (C)
4488 1425 3711 -156-
5468 1540 1510 110
Semifinal 3 (C)
4488 1425 3711 -155-
5468 1540 1510 0
Final 1 (D)
4488 1425 3711 -115-
955 2471 3673 10
Final 2 (D)
4488 1425 3711 -113-
955 2471 3673 119
Tiebreaker (D)
4488 1425 3711 -153-
955 2471 3673 110

PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:38A
2555 3781 4060 76
4579 2929 1425 -65-
Qualification 10 (A)
12:09P
4060 5683 3684 57
3221 3574 1425 -104-
Qualification 13 (B)
12:30P
5683 3787 2412 83
4681 4461 1425 -89-
Qualification 19 (C)
1:45P
360 1425 2942 -112-
5295 3588 3221 45
Qualification 30 (D)
3:08P
5937 2046 1425 -101-
3049 2927 5683 51
Qualification 36 (A)
3:53P
948 3218 1425 -112-
4681 5295 3049 64
Qualification 41 (B)
4:31P
2555 1425 5295 -74-
3786 3219 4469 96
Qualification 44 (C)
5:07P
2046 3237 2910 91
3781 3219 1425 -105-
Qualification 49 (D)
5:45P
1425 3049 3237 -37-
5941 5939 948 82
Qualification 57 (A)
9:14A
3684 4461 360 110
2980 1425 3393 -106-
Qualification 61 (B)
9:45A
3786 1425 3787 -99-
360 3237 3781 52
Qualification 67 (C)
10:30A
3218 2929 3237 75
4131 1425 2927 -93-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
12:30P
1425 4469 3786 -146-
2910 2942 3218 89
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1425 4469 3786 -114-
2910 2942 3218 96
Semifinal 1 (B)
1425 4469 3786 -117-
3393 3787 4461 103
Semifinal 3 (B)
1425 4469 3786 -120-
3393 3787 4461 104
Final 1 (C)
1425 4469 3786 -0-
3219 4131 4060 94
Final 2 (C)
1425 4469 3786 -160-
3219 4131 4060 74
Tiebreaker (C)
1425 4469 3786 -155-
3219 4131 4060 68

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 45 60 0 159
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
1:37P
1595 1425 2147 -103-
2374 2557 5920 126
Qualification 20 (C)
3:49P
4089 3024 1425 -120-
2147 4057 4132 91
Qualification 32 (A)
5:16P
3826 5942 4980 130
1778 1425 3238 -139-
Qualification 37 (A)
5:51P
3674 5827 1540 99
4061 1425 955 -106-
Qualification 44 (B)
6:43P
4061 4077 5803 87
1425 5588 3219 -100-
Qualification 58 (C)
10:52A
5495 3787 2046 111
1425 3786 2944 -111-
Qualification 65 (D)
11:41A
3574 4089 4469 111
4915 1983 1425 -106-
Qualification 75 (A)
1:54P
2522 5970 2635 95
3223 4077 1425 -104-
Qualification 88 (B)
3:31P
753 3711 5468 74
1425 2928 2930 -113-
Qualification 99 (C)
4:51P
5468 3826 1425 -104-
4450 1318 4488 140
Qualification 113 (A)
10:24A
3574 2980 1425 -118-
2910 2907 5450 116
Qualification 126 (B)
11:58A
5085 1540 1425 -117-
2471 2930 2811 100
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
1425 1983 2907 -166-
4131 1258 2471 137
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
1425 1983 2907 -157-
4131 1258 2471 184
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
1425 1983 2907 -167-
4131 1258 2471 114
Semifinal 2 (A)
1425 1983 2907 -144-
2046 1540 2522 154
Semifinal 4 (A)
1425 1983 2907 -158-
2046 1540 2522 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
1425 1983 2907 -164-
2046 1540 2522 141
Final 1 (B)
4469 360 3238 177
1425 1983 2907 -122-
Final 2 (B)
4469 360 3238 180
1425 1983 2907 -117-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:19A
4216 1425 1712 -116-
5254 2405 1684 94
Qualification 23 (B)
11:10A
6153 1425 3324 -118-
346 4334 2471 162
Qualification 29 (C)
11:52A
193 2438 3414 87
1730 5805 1425 -115-
Qualification 41 (D)
3:19P
4241 231 1769 94
5996 123 1425 -99-
Qualification 58 (A)
8:24A
4547 3880 5847 69
1425 5232 812 -113-
Qualification 65 (B)
9:13A
1425 3260 1323 -168-
5431 3646 5839 77
Qualification 86 (D)
1:45P
303 1425 1678 -152-
5811 1218 1732 89
Qualification 94 (D)
2:44P
3397 4920 4060 87
4587 5546 1425 -113-
Qualification 105 (A)
4:01P
1736 686 5899 127
5910 1425 869 -134-
Qualification 113 (B)
5:00P
172 5098 1425 -136-
597 5618 364 120
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 2046 -140-
4967 346 1011 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 2046 -171-
4967 346 1011 180

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 307
Rank: 2 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1425 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 78
PNW District - Auburn Event 70
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 159

If Team 1425 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 167
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 166
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 164
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.