Team 2046 - Bear Metal (2016)

From: Maple Valley, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2007
On The Web: http://tahomarobotics.org/

2016 Robot: Xcalibear
2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Washington State OSPI / Flow International Corporation / Alaska Airlines / Google & Tahoma Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2046's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2046 attended in 2016.
Team 2046 had a record of 57-26-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 16 - 10)

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:30A
3218 - 2046 - 2557 -80-
949 3781 4173 54
Qualification 11 (B)
12:01P
5588 1899 4131 40
- 2046 - 2906 1983 -82-
Qualification 15 (C)
12:29P
3786 - 2046 - 3787 -72-
1318 2907 4918 69
Qualification 20 (D)
1:37P
360 2929 4450 75
3781 - 2046 - 1294 -81-
Qualification 28 (A)
2:39P
- 2046 - 2929 5937 -85-
3218 5939 3238 69
Qualification 33 (B)
3:14P
2907 5803 3781 70
3663 4461 - 2046 - -55-
Qualification 41 (C)
4:16P
4450 - 2046 - 4469 -87-
2605 3238 5937 70
Qualification 50 (A)
5:22P
3219 360 3393 79
4173 - 2046 - 2522 -80-
Qualification 56 (B)
6:07P
488 3237 3223 15
- 2046 - 2605 3219 -90-
Qualification 65 (C)
9:45A
2927 - 2046 - 949 -82-
3786 5588 5803 71
Qualification 70 (D)
10:23A
5827 2555 4461 44
5588 - 2046 - 4918 -84-
Qualification 78 (A)
11:19A
2927 2557 4918 66
1899 360 - 2046 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -108-
1294 949 2906 77
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -102-
1294 949 2906 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -109-
1294 949 2906 109
Semifinal 2 (D)
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -119-
4131 2557 360 102
Semifinal 4 (D)
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -111-
4131 2557 360 106
Final 1 (A)
3238 1983 3786 122
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -106-
Final 2 (A)
3238 1983 3786 99
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -85-


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 0 64
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:09A
2990 - 2046 - 753 -78-
5803 2550 5085 57
Qualification 9 (C)
11:47A
3024 - 2046 - 1983 -94-
1359 3192 2811 50
Qualification 13 (D)
12:18P
- 2046 - 2521 3049 -52-
3636 5085 1510 70
Qualification 18 (A)
12:56P
1318 3574 5803 117
4488 1510 - 2046 - -85-
Qualification 23 (B)
2:34P
3812 847 - 2046 - -92-
5085 3024 753 67
Qualification 30 (C)
3:26P
5803 3812 955 50
5085 - 2046 - 2411 -87-
Qualification 34 (D)
3:57P
3024 3192 - 2046 - -81-
2411 3131 997 57
Qualification 40 (A)
4:42P
3574 4057 2411 83
955 - 2046 - 2811 -89-
Qualification 44 (B)
5:13P
753 955 5198 74
1318 - 2046 - 957 -93-
Qualification 47 (C)
5:34P
3049 3024 1432 50
- 2046 - 4057 2907 -99-
Qualification 51 (D)
6:05P
957 2811 847 55
- 2046 - 5198 3636 -75-
Qualification 57 (A)
9:28A
957 3636 3049 10
- 2046 - 1432 3812 -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -166-
2521 3574 1510 85
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -127-
2521 3574 1510 117
Semifinal 2 (D)
2990 4488 1432 0
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -112-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2990 4488 1432 109
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -135-
Final 1 (A)
1983 1318 2411 74
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -160-
Final 2 (A)
1983 1318 2411 158
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -152-
Tiebreaker (A)
1983 1318 2411 110
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -130-


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
5939 2980 3588 84
- 2046 - 5295 2412 -71-
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
3781 3588 - 2046 - -90-
5937 360 2929 70
Qualification 16 (B)
12:54P
5295 2906 3237 35
3574 360 - 2046 - -110-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:16P
3684 3218 5748 52
3786 - 2046 - 2906 -81-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:08P
5937 - 2046 - 1425 -101-
3049 2927 5683 51
Qualification 35 (A)
3:46P
3786 2942 4579 40
4060 2927 - 2046 - -72-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:24P
2980 - 2046 - 3049 -90-
4060 5941 4579 62
Qualification 44 (C)
5:07P
- 2046 - 3237 2910 -91-
3781 3219 1425 105
Qualification 53 (D)
6:16P
3219 4461 - 2046 - -93-
3574 3588 5748 80
Qualification 56 (A)
9:07A
4469 - 2046 - 2929 -111-
4681 3787 2906 76
Qualification 65 (B)
10:16A
3393 3221 948 81
2555 - 2046 - 5748 -75-
Qualification 70 (C)
10:51A
2906 2980 2910 68
5939 - 2046 - 3787 -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
3574 - 2046 - 2980 -141-
3588 2412 2906 108
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
3574 - 2046 - 2980 -162-
3588 2412 2906 105
Semifinal 2 (B)
3574 - 2046 - 2980 -108-
3219 4131 4060 105
Semifinal 4 (B)
3574 - 2046 - 2980 -102-
3219 4131 4060 112
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
3574 - 2046 - 2980 -100-
3219 4131 4060 121


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 42 30 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
2:22P
4132 3826 4089 99
4911 2928 - 2046 - -85-
Qualification 13 (C)
2:57P
955 - 2046 - 1983 -116-
3223 1318 1595 102
Qualification 28 (D)
4:48P
3574 3024 - 2046 - -116-
4061 5970 2930 89
Qualification 39 (A)
6:08P
4077 2907 1778 104
- 2046 - 4469 2811 -96-
Qualification 46 (B)
9:22A
- 2046 - 2522 5468 -106-
3674 4980 2910 112
Qualification 58 (C)
10:52A
5495 3787 - 2046 - -111-
1425 3786 2944 111
Qualification 74 (A)
1:47P
2149 1318 - 2046 - -108-
4131 5827 5085 124
Qualification 83 (B)
2:53P
2149 753 1258 88
- 2046 - 4057 5450 -124-
Qualification 92 (C)
3:59P
1510 2522 2980 100
- 2046 - 4450 360 -128-
Qualification 104 (D)
5:26P
3393 4125 3238 96
4915 3219 - 2046 - -101-
Qualification 109 (D)
9:56A
2557 2471 3711 128
- 2046 - 5920 4089 -107-
Qualification 119 (A)
11:09A
- 2046 - 5970 2910 -137-
4915 5942 4205 97
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
- 2046 - 1540 2522 -173-
4488 955 3393 98
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
- 2046 - 1540 2522 -188-
4488 955 3393 113
Semifinal 2 (A)
1425 1983 2907 144
- 2046 - 1540 2522 -154-
Semifinal 4 (A)
1425 1983 2907 158
- 2046 - 1540 2522 -152-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
1425 1983 2907 164
- 2046 - 1540 2522 -141-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (A)
9:50A
- 2046 - 4060 193 -127-
1559 172 869 109
Qualification 20 (B)
10:46A
1323 4060 4085 127
812 4967 - 2046 - -116-
Qualification 27 (C)
11:38A
5166 1769 5232 95
- 2046 - 364 4920 -117-
Qualification 39 (D)
3:05P
5098 1736 - 2046 - -116-
4256 303 2438 109
Qualification 59 (A)
8:31A
172 5546 - 2046 - -117-
4241 3324 1678 139
Qualification 68 (B)
9:34A
- 2046 - 5899 3414 -87-
1218 123 3880 76
Qualification 84 (C)
1:31P
2733 - 2046 - 5996 -100-
6070 5910 5801 81
Qualification 90 (D)
2:13P
971 231 5839 151
- 2046 - 771 70 -110-
Qualification 109 (B)
4:32P
1538 4920 4547 115
3646 2471 - 2046 - -96-
Qualification 116 (B)
5:21P
148 - 2046 - 686 -143-
3397 5811 670 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 - 2046 - -140-
4967 346 1011 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 - 2046 - -171-
4967 346 1011 180


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
11:30A
3218 - 2046 - 2557 -80-
949 3781 4173 54
Qualification 11 (B)
12:01P
5588 1899 4131 40
- 2046 - 2906 1983 -82-
Qualification 15 (C)
12:29P
3786 - 2046 - 3787 -72-
1318 2907 4918 69
Qualification 20 (D)
1:37P
360 2929 4450 75
3781 - 2046 - 1294 -81-
Qualification 28 (A)
2:39P
- 2046 - 2929 5937 -85-
3218 5939 3238 69
Qualification 33 (B)
3:14P
2907 5803 3781 70
3663 4461 - 2046 - -55-
Qualification 41 (C)
4:16P
4450 - 2046 - 4469 -87-
2605 3238 5937 70
Qualification 50 (A)
5:22P
3219 360 3393 79
4173 - 2046 - 2522 -80-
Qualification 56 (B)
6:07P
488 3237 3223 15
- 2046 - 2605 3219 -90-
Qualification 65 (C)
9:45A
2927 - 2046 - 949 -82-
3786 5588 5803 71
Qualification 70 (D)
10:23A
5827 2555 4461 44
5588 - 2046 - 4918 -84-
Qualification 78 (A)
11:19A
2927 2557 4918 66
1899 360 - 2046 - -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -108-
1294 949 2906 77
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -102-
1294 949 2906 105
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -109-
1294 949 2906 109
Semifinal 2 (D)
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -119-
4131 2557 360 102
Semifinal 4 (D)
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -111-
4131 2557 360 106
Final 1 (A)
3238 1983 3786 122
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -106-
Final 2 (A)
3238 1983 3786 99
2522 - 2046 - 5937 -85-

PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 0 64
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:09A
2990 - 2046 - 753 -78-
5803 2550 5085 57
Qualification 9 (C)
11:47A
3024 - 2046 - 1983 -94-
1359 3192 2811 50
Qualification 13 (D)
12:18P
- 2046 - 2521 3049 -52-
3636 5085 1510 70
Qualification 18 (A)
12:56P
1318 3574 5803 117
4488 1510 - 2046 - -85-
Qualification 23 (B)
2:34P
3812 847 - 2046 - -92-
5085 3024 753 67
Qualification 30 (C)
3:26P
5803 3812 955 50
5085 - 2046 - 2411 -87-
Qualification 34 (D)
3:57P
3024 3192 - 2046 - -81-
2411 3131 997 57
Qualification 40 (A)
4:42P
3574 4057 2411 83
955 - 2046 - 2811 -89-
Qualification 44 (B)
5:13P
753 955 5198 74
1318 - 2046 - 957 -93-
Qualification 47 (C)
5:34P
3049 3024 1432 50
- 2046 - 4057 2907 -99-
Qualification 51 (D)
6:05P
957 2811 847 55
- 2046 - 5198 3636 -75-
Qualification 57 (A)
9:28A
957 3636 3049 10
- 2046 - 1432 3812 -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -166-
2521 3574 1510 85
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -127-
2521 3574 1510 117
Semifinal 2 (D)
2990 4488 1432 0
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -112-
Semifinal 4 (D)
2990 4488 1432 109
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -135-
Final 1 (A)
1983 1318 2411 74
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -160-
Final 2 (A)
1983 1318 2411 158
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -152-
Tiebreaker (A)
1983 1318 2411 110
5803 - 2046 - 2811 -130-

PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (D)
11:24A
5939 2980 3588 84
- 2046 - 5295 2412 -71-
Qualification 12 (A)
12:23P
3781 3588 - 2046 - -90-
5937 360 2929 70
Qualification 16 (B)
12:54P
5295 2906 3237 35
3574 360 - 2046 - -110-
Qualification 23 (C)
2:16P
3684 3218 5748 52
3786 - 2046 - 2906 -81-
Qualification 30 (D)
3:08P
5937 - 2046 - 1425 -101-
3049 2927 5683 51
Qualification 35 (A)
3:46P
3786 2942 4579 40
4060 2927 - 2046 - -72-
Qualification 40 (B)
4:24P
2980 - 2046 - 3049 -90-
4060 5941 4579 62
Qualification 44 (C)
5:07P
- 2046 - 3237 2910 -91-
3781 3219 1425 105
Qualification 53 (D)
6:16P
3219 4461 - 2046 - -93-
3574 3588 5748 80
Qualification 56 (A)
9:07A
4469 - 2046 - 2929 -111-
4681 3787 2906 76
Qualification 65 (B)
10:16A
3393 3221 948 81
2555 - 2046 - 5748 -75-
Qualification 70 (C)
10:51A
2906 2980 2910 68
5939 - 2046 - 3787 -94-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
3574 - 2046 - 2980 -141-
3588 2412 2906 108
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
3574 - 2046 - 2980 -162-
3588 2412 2906 105
Semifinal 2 (B)
3574 - 2046 - 2980 -108-
3219 4131 4060 105
Semifinal 4 (B)
3574 - 2046 - 2980 -102-
3219 4131 4060 112
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
3574 - 2046 - 2980 -100-
3219 4131 4060 121

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 42 30 0 114
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
2:22P
4132 3826 4089 99
4911 2928 - 2046 - -85-
Qualification 13 (C)
2:57P
955 - 2046 - 1983 -116-
3223 1318 1595 102
Qualification 28 (D)
4:48P
3574 3024 - 2046 - -116-
4061 5970 2930 89
Qualification 39 (A)
6:08P
4077 2907 1778 104
- 2046 - 4469 2811 -96-
Qualification 46 (B)
9:22A
- 2046 - 2522 5468 -106-
3674 4980 2910 112
Qualification 58 (C)
10:52A
5495 3787 - 2046 - -111-
1425 3786 2944 111
Qualification 74 (A)
1:47P
2149 1318 - 2046 - -108-
4131 5827 5085 124
Qualification 83 (B)
2:53P
2149 753 1258 88
- 2046 - 4057 5450 -124-
Qualification 92 (C)
3:59P
1510 2522 2980 100
- 2046 - 4450 360 -128-
Qualification 104 (D)
5:26P
3393 4125 3238 96
4915 3219 - 2046 - -101-
Qualification 109 (D)
9:56A
2557 2471 3711 128
- 2046 - 5920 4089 -107-
Qualification 119 (A)
11:09A
- 2046 - 5970 2910 -137-
4915 5942 4205 97
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
- 2046 - 1540 2522 -173-
4488 955 3393 98
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
- 2046 - 1540 2522 -188-
4488 955 3393 113
Semifinal 2 (A)
1425 1983 2907 144
- 2046 - 1540 2522 -154-
Semifinal 4 (A)
1425 1983 2907 158
- 2046 - 1540 2522 -152-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
1425 1983 2907 164
- 2046 - 1540 2522 -141-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (A)
9:50A
- 2046 - 4060 193 -127-
1559 172 869 109
Qualification 20 (B)
10:46A
1323 4060 4085 127
812 4967 - 2046 - -116-
Qualification 27 (C)
11:38A
5166 1769 5232 95
- 2046 - 364 4920 -117-
Qualification 39 (D)
3:05P
5098 1736 - 2046 - -116-
4256 303 2438 109
Qualification 59 (A)
8:31A
172 5546 - 2046 - -117-
4241 3324 1678 139
Qualification 68 (B)
9:34A
- 2046 - 5899 3414 -87-
1218 123 3880 76
Qualification 84 (C)
1:31P
2733 - 2046 - 5996 -100-
6070 5910 5801 81
Qualification 90 (D)
2:13P
971 231 5839 151
- 2046 - 771 70 -110-
Qualification 109 (B)
4:32P
1538 4920 4547 115
3646 2471 - 2046 - -96-
Qualification 116 (B)
5:21P
148 - 2046 - 686 -143-
3397 5811 670 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1425 1538 - 2046 - -140-
4967 346 1011 153
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1425 1538 - 2046 - -171-
4967 346 1011 180

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 239
Rank: 8 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2046 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event 61
PNW District - Philomath Event 64
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 114

If Team 2046 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 188
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 173
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 166
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.