Team 4488 - Shockwave (2016)

From: Hillsboro, Oregon, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: http://glencoerobotics.com/

2016 Robot: Eclipse
2016 Sponsors: Lam Research / Intel Corp. / Hillsboro School District / Boeing Corportation / Entro Industries / Oregon Department of Education / Profacture / Legacy Semiconductor / Hillsboro Optimists / Valley Machine / Hoffman Construction & Glencoe High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4488's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4488 attended in 2016.
Team 4488 had a record of 42-19-1 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
5970 3674 - 4488 - -55-
2811 1425 5977 50
Qualification 11 (B)
12:16P
2811 847 955 55
- 4488 - 957 5085 -70-
Qualification 18 (C)
1:38P
- 4488 - 4127 2915 -55-
997 1540 2990 62
Qualification 24 (D)
2:23P
2374 - 4488 - 1571 -95-
2002 1510 2990 60
Qualification 29 (A)
3:01P
- 4488 - 5975 2811 -89-
3192 4043 1571 52
Qualification 35 (B)
4:16P
4662 955 4110 65
5468 1510 - 4488 - -92-
Qualification 42 (C)
5:08P
3674 2521 2471 67
5956 - 4488 - 955 -80-
Qualification 46 (D)
6:12P
997 847 2374 67
- 4488 - 2471 3192 -107-
Qualification 49 (A)
6:33P
2635 4110 5198 65
4051 1540 - 4488 - -115-
Qualification 60 (B)
9:31A
- 4488 - 2990 4110 -73-
2733 2374 957 56
Qualification 63 (C)
9:52A
4127 4110 3711 70
847 - 4488 - 3673 -72-
Qualification 69 (D)
10:37A
1540 4662 5468 97
5198 2733 - 4488 - -83-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:15P
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -124-
2635 2733 2002 87
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -133-
2635 2733 2002 89
Semifinal 1 (C)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -156-
5468 1540 1510 110
Semifinal 3 (C)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -155-
5468 1540 1510 0
Final 1 (D)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -115-
955 2471 3673 10
Final 2 (D)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -113-
955 2471 3673 119
Tiebreaker (D)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -153-
955 2471 3673 110


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:02A
- 4488 - 3636 3049 -52-
1983 847 4057 72
Qualification 7 (C)
11:30A
2907 997 847 91
- 4488 - 2990 3812 -100-
Qualification 14 (D)
12:25P
2811 - 4488 - 4057 -127-
2907 957 955 73
Qualification 18 (A)
12:56P
1318 3574 5803 117
- 4488 - 1510 2046 -85-
Qualification 25 (B)
2:48P
- 4488 - 2411 2550 -79-
4057 997 5803 79
Qualification 29 (C)
3:19P
3574 - 4488 - 957 -85-
1432 1318 4057 102
Qualification 32 (D)
3:40P
1432 5085 - 4488 - -74-
2811 3636 3812 65
Qualification 37 (A)
4:18P
2550 1359 1432 56
1983 753 - 4488 - -123-
Qualification 42 (B)
4:56P
2521 - 4488 - 1359 -93-
3049 2811 997 47
Qualification 46 (C)
5:27P
1510 2521 3812 72
- 4488 - 5198 847 -112-
Qualification 54 (D)
9:07A
997 1318 - 4488 - -129-
753 3192 1432 59
Qualification 60 (A)
9:49A
4057 4127 3131 50
- 4488 - 5803 1359 -118-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
2990 - 4488 - 1432 -104-
955 847 2550 106
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
2990 - 4488 - 1432 -172-
955 847 2550 107
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
2990 - 4488 - 1432 -130-
955 847 2550 109
Semifinal 2 (D)
2990 - 4488 - 1432 -0-
5803 2046 2811 112
Semifinal 4 (D)
2990 - 4488 - 1432 -109-
5803 2046 2811 135


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
1:51P
3238 5588 2635 89
- 4488 - 1540 2149 -101-
Qualification 12 (C)
2:50P
- 4488 - 5827 2930 -100-
2910 2944 2635 106
Qualification 31 (A)
5:09P
5920 - 4488 - 4125 -113-
2149 997 3663 101
Qualification 43 (B)
6:36P
2928 - 4488 - 5085 -58-
3786 4205 3024 74
Qualification 54 (C)
10:21A
2811 4089 3219 59
- 4488 - 3674 2522 -112-
Qualification 59 (C)
10:59A
1595 2990 3393 107
- 4488 - 2980 1258 -112-
Qualification 69 (D)
12:12P
753 2374 1778 95
3024 2910 - 4488 - -128-
Qualification 81 (B)
2:39P
4131 - 4488 - 4915 -109-
2930 4132 4077 67
Qualification 89 (B)
3:38P
4057 4061 1983 119
2635 - 4488 - 2907 -106-
Qualification 99 (C)
4:51P
5468 3826 1425 104
4450 1318 - 4488 - -140-
Qualification 107 (D)
9:39A
5970 4132 - 4488 - -115-
3786 5827 1510 62
Qualification 124 (B)
11:44A
5450 - 4488 - 2557 -118-
3223 5803 955 119
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
2046 1540 2522 173
- 4488 - 955 3393 -98-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
2046 1540 2522 188
- 4488 - 955 3393 -113-


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:12A
2451 781 - 4488 - -110-
5677 2363 3158 107
Qualification 19 (C)
10:39A
- 4488 - 6219 329 -110-
5854 3303 6055 79
Qualification 27 (D)
1:35P
5030 - 4488 - 1860 -109-
1099 3130 2783 161
Qualification 43 (A)
3:30P
6221 5053 6134 72
5804 - 4488 - 5016 -118-
Qualification 57 (B)
8:14A
3015 5439 - 4488 - -112-
2415 423 4391 100
Qualification 67 (C)
9:27A
2337 5016 4401 73
- 4488 - 1306 2522 -108-
Qualification 79 (D)
10:54A
1806 2619 - 4488 - -135-
5114 1510 537 103
Qualification 91 (A)
12:21P
3245 5726 3044 102
- 4488 - 2834 1250 -118-
Qualification 108 (B)
4:28P
5437 2056 4905 149
33 5912 - 4488 - -127-
Qualification 116 (C)
5:24P
177 4468 272 122
540 2823 - 4488 - -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2823 3130 3042 142
548 - 4488 - 1250 -130-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
3130 2415 3042 147
548 - 4488 - 1250 -140-


PNW District - Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (A)
11:24A
5970 3674 - 4488 - -55-
2811 1425 5977 50
Qualification 11 (B)
12:16P
2811 847 955 55
- 4488 - 957 5085 -70-
Qualification 18 (C)
1:38P
- 4488 - 4127 2915 -55-
997 1540 2990 62
Qualification 24 (D)
2:23P
2374 - 4488 - 1571 -95-
2002 1510 2990 60
Qualification 29 (A)
3:01P
- 4488 - 5975 2811 -89-
3192 4043 1571 52
Qualification 35 (B)
4:16P
4662 955 4110 65
5468 1510 - 4488 - -92-
Qualification 42 (C)
5:08P
3674 2521 2471 67
5956 - 4488 - 955 -80-
Qualification 46 (D)
6:12P
997 847 2374 67
- 4488 - 2471 3192 -107-
Qualification 49 (A)
6:33P
2635 4110 5198 65
4051 1540 - 4488 - -115-
Qualification 60 (B)
9:31A
- 4488 - 2990 4110 -73-
2733 2374 957 56
Qualification 63 (C)
9:52A
4127 4110 3711 70
847 - 4488 - 3673 -72-
Qualification 69 (D)
10:37A
1540 4662 5468 97
5198 2733 - 4488 - -83-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
1:15P
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -124-
2635 2733 2002 87
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -133-
2635 2733 2002 89
Semifinal 1 (C)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -156-
5468 1540 1510 110
Semifinal 3 (C)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -155-
5468 1540 1510 0
Final 1 (D)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -115-
955 2471 3673 10
Final 2 (D)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -113-
955 2471 3673 119
Tiebreaker (D)
- 4488 - 1425 3711 -153-
955 2471 3673 110

PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
11:02A
- 4488 - 3636 3049 -52-
1983 847 4057 72
Qualification 7 (C)
11:30A
2907 997 847 91
- 4488 - 2990 3812 -100-
Qualification 14 (D)
12:25P
2811 - 4488 - 4057 -127-
2907 957 955 73
Qualification 18 (A)
12:56P
1318 3574 5803 117
- 4488 - 1510 2046 -85-
Qualification 25 (B)
2:48P
- 4488 - 2411 2550 -79-
4057 997 5803 79
Qualification 29 (C)
3:19P
3574 - 4488 - 957 -85-
1432 1318 4057 102
Qualification 32 (D)
3:40P
1432 5085 - 4488 - -74-
2811 3636 3812 65
Qualification 37 (A)
4:18P
2550 1359 1432 56
1983 753 - 4488 - -123-
Qualification 42 (B)
4:56P
2521 - 4488 - 1359 -93-
3049 2811 997 47
Qualification 46 (C)
5:27P
1510 2521 3812 72
- 4488 - 5198 847 -112-
Qualification 54 (D)
9:07A
997 1318 - 4488 - -129-
753 3192 1432 59
Qualification 60 (A)
9:49A
4057 4127 3131 50
- 4488 - 5803 1359 -118-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (B)
2990 - 4488 - 1432 -104-
955 847 2550 106
Quarterfinal 7 (C)
2990 - 4488 - 1432 -172-
955 847 2550 107
Tiebreaker 3 (C)
2990 - 4488 - 1432 -130-
955 847 2550 109
Semifinal 2 (D)
2990 - 4488 - 1432 -0-
5803 2046 2811 112
Semifinal 4 (D)
2990 - 4488 - 1432 -109-
5803 2046 2811 135

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 15 99
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
1:51P
3238 5588 2635 89
- 4488 - 1540 2149 -101-
Qualification 12 (C)
2:50P
- 4488 - 5827 2930 -100-
2910 2944 2635 106
Qualification 31 (A)
5:09P
5920 - 4488 - 4125 -113-
2149 997 3663 101
Qualification 43 (B)
6:36P
2928 - 4488 - 5085 -58-
3786 4205 3024 74
Qualification 54 (C)
10:21A
2811 4089 3219 59
- 4488 - 3674 2522 -112-
Qualification 59 (C)
10:59A
1595 2990 3393 107
- 4488 - 2980 1258 -112-
Qualification 69 (D)
12:12P
753 2374 1778 95
3024 2910 - 4488 - -128-
Qualification 81 (B)
2:39P
4131 - 4488 - 4915 -109-
2930 4132 4077 67
Qualification 89 (B)
3:38P
4057 4061 1983 119
2635 - 4488 - 2907 -106-
Qualification 99 (C)
4:51P
5468 3826 1425 104
4450 1318 - 4488 - -140-
Qualification 107 (D)
9:39A
5970 4132 - 4488 - -115-
3786 5827 1510 62
Qualification 124 (B)
11:44A
5450 - 4488 - 2557 -118-
3223 5803 955 119
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
2046 1540 2522 173
- 4488 - 955 3393 -98-
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
2046 1540 2522 188
- 4488 - 955 3393 -113-

FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (B)
9:12A
2451 781 - 4488 - -110-
5677 2363 3158 107
Qualification 19 (C)
10:39A
- 4488 - 6219 329 -110-
5854 3303 6055 79
Qualification 27 (D)
1:35P
5030 - 4488 - 1860 -109-
1099 3130 2783 161
Qualification 43 (A)
3:30P
6221 5053 6134 72
5804 - 4488 - 5016 -118-
Qualification 57 (B)
8:14A
3015 5439 - 4488 - -112-
2415 423 4391 100
Qualification 67 (C)
9:27A
2337 5016 4401 73
- 4488 - 1306 2522 -108-
Qualification 79 (D)
10:54A
1806 2619 - 4488 - -135-
5114 1510 537 103
Qualification 91 (A)
12:21P
3245 5726 3044 102
- 4488 - 2834 1250 -118-
Qualification 108 (B)
4:28P
5437 2056 4905 149
33 5912 - 4488 - -127-
Qualification 116 (C)
5:24P
177 4468 272 122
540 2823 - 4488 - -132-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (A)
2823 3130 3042 142
548 - 4488 - 1250 -130-
Quarterfinal 6 (B)
3130 2415 3042 147
548 - 4488 - 1250 -140-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 10 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4488 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Wilsonville Event 72
PNW District - Philomath Event 51
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 99

If Team 4488 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 172
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 156
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 155
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.