Team Avatar Team 997 - Spartan Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/LAM Research/Autodesk/Tripwire/Tektronics Company/Corvallis High School/Oregon State University CEOAS Machine and Technical Development/AutoZone&Corvallis High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 16 (44%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 44 21 (48%) 22 (50%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 2:37 PM 2471 3636 2046 997 4662 5975 65 23
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 3:06 PM 2915 6696 4450 4662 997 2471 30 29
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 3:54 PM 4450 997 568 4662 6443 6343 25 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 4:49 PM 957 4662 3024 3131 2898 997 42 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 5:17 PM 997 2046 2898 1540 4450 3673 77 46
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 6:43 PM 2733 5975 1359 6343 997 6696 42 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 7:06 PM 3024 997 1359 3673 6443 4057 33 56
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 7:55 PM 997 4057 6443 2915 2990 2471 53 66
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 8:21 PM 2990 2374 997 3024 2046 753 62 53
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 2898 3131 6443 2915 4127 997 32 30
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 997 2733 2635 6343 2374 3636 47 47
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 2374 4057 5975 1425 5970 997 4 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   997 2898 4450 4057 6443 2733 65 40
Quarterfinal 8   997 2898 3131 4057 6443 2733 42 32
Semifinal 2   1540 3636 568 997 2898 3131 62 51
Semifinal 4   1540 3636 568 997 2898 3131 80 37

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/25 - 2:56 PM 2733 1425 4488 2990 957 997 73 78
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 3:19 PM 7034 3674 2733 5450 2521 997 77 59
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 3:40 PM 753 3131 997 955 3674 5468 37 91
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 4:40 PM 2471 2990 3131 4057 997 5468 92 56
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 5:52 PM 5450 4043 957 1432 997 3674 49 62
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 6:44 PM 3636 1359 4057 997 955 1425 61 80
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 7:18 PM 2635 997 8032 2471 1359 3673 40 65
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 8:01 PM 1432 1425 3636 2471 6465 997 74 60
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 8:37 PM 997 2811 3673 2521 753 2733 75 51
Qualification 47   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 997 4488 6443 2811 3131 4057 92 56
Qualification 51   Sat 3/26 - 10:58 AM 997 2733 1359 3131 1432 7034 69 56
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 3812 997 7034 3674 1359 5450 88 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 90 70
Quarterfinal 8   4488 7034 1359 957 997 4057 93 74

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 30 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/7 - 4:11 PM 4513 997 2471 1540 3663 4125 96 73
Qualification 10   Thu 4/7 - 5:20 PM 4911 997 1540 488 7461 2910 91 108
Qualification 23   Thu 4/7 - 6:57 PM 997 4488 2046 3218 5920 1294 122 64
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4915 3674 5827 2990 1595 997 84 93
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 1595 2928 568 4131 2930 997 61 77
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:32 PM 1425 4131 4513 5920 997 7461 74 72
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 2:50 PM 7034 6350 2635 997 2976 3663 63 84
Qualification 64   Fri 4/8 - 4:06 PM 3636 3786 2412 997 955 957 42 89
Qualification 73   Fri 4/8 - 5:08 PM 3674 997 492 8248 1899 4043 90 49
Qualification 78   Fri 4/8 - 5:43 PM 2471 2990 492 997 2521 4043 119 55
Qualification 85   Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 2557 1899 997 2147 1595 4911 112 129
Qualification 97   Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4512 2910 997 4089 3663 568 98 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 146 77
Quarterfinal 7   2046 2976 488 7034 997 1899 93 67

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 153
Rank: 25 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 997 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 44
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 25
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 84

If Team 997 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 122
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 9:52 AM 997 6443 2374 4043 955 4692 30 33
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 10:19 AM 2374 9999 2733 955 997 2521 21 64
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 11:03 AM 4043 3636 2374 997 7034 2990 15 41
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:30 AM 2990 997 3636 6443 2521 7034 54 57
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 12:19 PM 997 1540 1359 955 3711 2811 60 70
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 1:38 PM 4692 2811 997 4043 2990 2521 49 52
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 2:00 PM 3711 4043 997 1425 2521 1540 40 34
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 2:36 PM 2811 2374 1359 9999 997 1425 62 37
Qualification 27 Sat 10/15 - 3:05 PM 957 955 997 3636 1425 2811 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 9999 955 997 2733 1540 2521 96 81
Semifinal 4 9999 955 997 2733 1540 2521 67 63
Final 1 7034 2811 6443 9999 955 997 87 74
Final 2 7034 2811 6443 9999 955 997 83 70