Team 1895 - Lambda Corps (2017)


2017 Robot: Eagletron
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Manassas City Public Schools Education Foundation, INC/Lockheed Martin/Micron Technology, Inc./Leidos&Osbourn High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 43 25 (58%) 18 (42%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


NASA / VCU Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Chesapeake Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


NASA VCU Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Chesapeake Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Virginia Regional (formerly NASA/VCU)

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Virginia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Virginia Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Virginia Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


Virginia Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Virginia Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


CHS District - Northern Virginia Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 10 0 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/4 - 2:02 PM 4242 1610 4137 620 2199 1895 105 165
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:50 PM 615 5549 2363 6334 1895 2900 124 190
Qualification 15 Sat 3/4 - 3:46 PM 1418 6543 1895 3373 686 3455 210 165
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 4:43 PM 346 1080 611 116 1895 2988 217 140
Qualification 32 Sat 3/4 - 6:49 PM 611 4472 1895 2421 4456 384 145 97
Qualification 35 Sat 3/4 - 7:15 PM 1731 1895 384 2186 615 2199 305 95
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 8:21 PM 1895 2911 1123 6584 4472 623 95 195
Qualification 51 Sun 3/5 - 9:42 AM 5587 5549 1895 116 612 620 255 239
Qualification 58 Sun 3/5 - 10:33 AM 1123 384 2377 4456 1895 686 277 205
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 11:04 AM 620 2068 2186 1895 1137 612 175 280
Qualification 67 Sun 3/5 - 12:01 PM 1895 346 3455 615 5587 2911 298 100
Qualification 75 Sun 3/5 - 1:09 PM 1895 1080 6584 1610 3872 2186 195 171
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 612 1895 346 116 3274 4242 305 255
Quarterfinal 7 612 1895 346 116 3274 4242 277 145
Semifinal 2 612 1895 346 384 1731 4472 199 315
Semifinal 4 612 1895 346 384 1731 4472 255 330

CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 7:10 AM 2199 6505 888 116 3793 1895 190 185
Qualification 8 Sat 3/18 - 12:09 PM 6505 1629 3748 836 2199 1895 110 256
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 2:02 PM 1895 612 3373 6505 3714 6239 205 40
Qualification 23 Sat 3/18 - 2:32 PM 4821 836 339 1895 2900 3714 95 220
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:04 PM 2914 1895 2988 2199 611 2911 145 160
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:17 PM 1895 623 4638 5338 3748 3373 195 270
Qualification 42 Sat 3/18 - 5:12 PM 6584 611 1418 1719 1895 6239 195 235
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 6:25 PM 5945 116 1418 1895 4949 5338 255 190
Qualification 54 Sat 3/18 - 7:00 PM 4821 1895 1629 2849 3793 611 230 280
Qualification 65 Sun 3/19 - 11:21 AM 2819 888 1895 2912 2900 612 140 100
Qualification 70 Sun 3/19 - 11:55 AM 3941 1895 3283 2819 5945 4541 255 235
Qualification 73 Sun 3/19 - 12:13 PM 3389 2912 1895 4638 5979 1629 330 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 2:02 PM 612 3941 1111 623 1895 1719 215 305
Quarterfinal 5 612 3941 1111 623 1895 1719 260 185
Tiebreaker 1 612 3941 1111 623 1895 1719 285 285

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 2:28 PM 401 2199 1895 2363 5957 623 185 306
Qualification 16 Thu 4/6 - 4:27 PM 1080 5950 1895 1598 4638 5945 235 330
Qualification 21 Thu 4/6 - 1:04 PM 1389 4464 3359 1895 2421 1123 230 250
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 9:09 AM 1895 3793 5945 346 6334 3373 230 220
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 10:32 AM 1137 422 540 1895 1599 4242 216 267
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 11:53 AM 1895 612 4472 4242 2849 1610 310 235
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 1:51 PM 1895 5587 1111 1731 619 1629 240 345
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 2:32 PM 401 4541 1418 6239 540 1895 285 280
Qualification 84 Fri 4/7 - 4:28 PM 1111 2964 836 1610 1895 384 349 320
Qualification 91 Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 2199 2377 449 1793 1895 3941 305 285
Qualification 103 Sat 4/8 - 9:41 AM 3258 1895 5115 1262 5279 6239 285 255
Qualification 108 Sat 4/8 - 10:16 AM 2377 1895 6334 1885 3258 1522 296 255
Playoff Matches

CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


CHS District Haymarket VA Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 114
Rank: 40 of 129 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1895 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel 46
CHS District - Northern Maryland Event 29
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 39

If Team 1895 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 330
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 320
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 310
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/21 - 10:03 AM 346 1895 623 6584 4472 9996 179 120
Qualification 8 Sat 10/21 - 11:13 AM 339 449 1731 1885 1895 4099 290 140
Qualification 15 Sat 10/21 - 12:16 PM 1895 2068 5338 2363 1080 4575 145 265
Qualification 18 Sat 10/21 - 1:16 PM 3373 5830 1389 339 1418 1895 115 165
Qualification 24 Sat 10/21 - 2:08 PM 2914 1086 1895 2068 5945 5115 215 180
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1895 1885 1731 1080 346 9996 280 212
Quarterfinal 8 1895 1885 1731 1080 346 9996 215 248
Semifinal 4 5945 623 2363 1731 1885 1895 445 348

IROC

  October 20 to October 20, 2018


IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019