Team 2363 - Triple Helix (2017)


2017 Robot: Genome Iota
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Intentional Innovation Foundation/PTC/SAIC/Q-Free Open Roads/YakAttack/DoD STEM/SPAWAR Systems Center Atlantic/The Boeing Company/Booz Allen Hamilton/US Army Research Laboratory & Intentional Innovation Foundation & Menchville High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2363 attended in 2017.
Team 2363 had a record of 47-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 18 - 7)

CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 5 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 3455 2363 1123 346 2186 3274 225 199
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:50 PM 615 5549 2363 6334 1895 2900 124 190
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 4:01 PM 4472 2363 2377 611 1731 2068 151 95
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 5:33 PM 384 612 1418 2363 6543 2911 205 53
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 6:33 PM 3373 5549 1137 2363 346 4137 185 156
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 7:05 PM 2363 2900 3373 1080 2377 5587 90 165
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 8:08 PM 3872 2199 4456 4242 2363 116 50 195
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:28 AM 686 1137 6584 623 2363 1731 190 330
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 10:27 AM 2363 1418 5587 1137 611 623 305 140
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 11:45 AM 2363 4456 1610 2199 1123 2421 255 195
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 12:26 PM 4242 1418 2900 384 2363 686 95 255
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 1:16 PM 612 2421 2363 4472 2988 5841 265 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2421 623 2363 1080 6334 1123 285 185
Quarterfinal 6 2421 623 2363 1080 6334 1123 255 195
Semifinal 1 3373 4456 620 2363 623 2421 240 245
Semifinal 3 3373 4456 620 2363 623 2421 230 210
Tiebreaker 1 3373 4456 620 2363 623 2421 205 290
Final 1 2421 623 2363 384 1731 4472 305 310
Final 2 2421 623 2363 384 1731 4472 305 305
Final 3 2421 623 2363 384 1731 4472 215 330

CHS District - Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 10 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:39 AM 2363 1793 1908 2890 1522 435 191 235
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 12:18 PM 2363 3072 1610 620 5546 1908 235 95
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 1:02 PM 1522 5954 6021 3136 2363 6189 50 165
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:37 PM 2890 2363 5546 401 3359 5804 145 201
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 3:04 PM 6189 1793 5830 6194 6021 2363 130 140
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 4:26 PM 2890 3136 1413 5804 2028 2363 220 196
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 5:03 PM 1413 5957 2363 6213 4286 3072 325 215
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 5:46 PM 6194 3359 1793 2363 3258 1137 146 235
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 6:33 PM 5830 1522 401 5954 2363 6213 145 185
Qualification 43 Sun 3/19 - 9:20 AM 1522 2363 4286 1610 2028 401 260 265
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 10:02 AM 3359 620 2363 3072 5804 1793 305 195
Qualification 53 Sun 3/19 - 11:06 AM 401 3168 2363 5957 2028 5546 260 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 1:21 PM 1793 1610 2363 1908 617 5957 340 105
Quarterfinal 5 1793 1610 2363 1908 617 5957 315 215
Semifinal 1 1793 1610 2363 3258 3359 3072 331 167
Semifinal 3 1793 1610 2363 3258 3359 3072 305 166
Final 1 1793 1610 2363 620 1137 5954 305 235
Final 2 1793 1610 2363 620 1137 5954 305 270

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 60 15 168
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 2:28 PM 401 2199 1895 2363 5957 623 185 306
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 4:42 PM 2849 346 2363 540 1086 1629 344 256
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 5:53 PM 1731 1522 4514 5950 2363 1885 311 211
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 10:10 AM 2363 1262 1522 5338 2421 4472 255 345
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 11:25 AM 2363 620 1111 623 2964 5587 345 305
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 12:08 PM 1137 2363 1123 3793 5115 1418 249 305
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 2:04 PM 1599 449 6326 1389 2363 6334 187 345
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 4242 3941 3373 2363 6326 384 310 352
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 4:41 PM 2363 2534 619 2377 1080 1793 261 312
Qualification 95 Fri 4/7 - 5:40 PM 1111 422 4464 4541 2537 2363 285 347
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 9:55 AM 2537 623 836 1086 2363 3359 375 335
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 5279 5945 2363 6239 4541 4638 337 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 449 1885 2363 2534 2421 4638 449 255
Quarterfinal 6 449 1885 2363 2534 2421 4638 451 255
Semifinal 1 4456 3793 1111 2363 1885 449 255 445
Semifinal 3 4456 3793 1111 2363 1885 449 325 449
Final 1 449 1885 2363 6334 384 5279 399 261
Final 2 449 1885 2363 6334 384 5279 309 446
Final 3 449 1885 2363 6334 384 5279 212 452

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:02 AM 2363 1058 401 2337 5464 3793 284 278
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:39 AM 2363 2338 5464 558 3467 3090 210 345
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:08 PM 217 2075 5709 2363 1629 1730 324 300
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:59 PM 558 3799 2363 2574 865 6334 324 305
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 4:45 PM 2421 2363 3090 144 1111 4779 163 321
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 10:16 AM 3176 222 1730 5847 4926 2363 296 330
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 11:04 AM 930 2363 4970 2220 1025 2977 334 306
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 2:03 PM 3990 6401 1880 245 2363 6746 255 360
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:51 PM 2590 188 1721 3044 2363 3539 374 323
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:51 PM 2834 3138 2363 93 648 1075 301 267
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 470 434
Quarterfinal 6 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 465 460
Semifinal 1 67 1058 2137 2337 2363 2611 450 317
Semifinal 3 1640 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 383 460
Tiebreaker 1 67 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 455 452

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 20 5 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/4 - 1:31 PM 3455 2363 1123 346 2186 3274 225 199
Qualification 9 Sat 3/4 - 2:50 PM 615 5549 2363 6334 1895 2900 124 190
Qualification 16 Sat 3/4 - 4:01 PM 4472 2363 2377 611 1731 2068 151 95
Qualification 26 Sat 3/4 - 5:33 PM 384 612 1418 2363 6543 2911 205 53
Qualification 29 Sat 3/4 - 6:33 PM 3373 5549 1137 2363 346 4137 185 156
Qualification 34 Sat 3/4 - 7:05 PM 2363 2900 3373 1080 2377 5587 90 165
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 8:08 PM 3872 2199 4456 4242 2363 116 50 195
Qualification 49 Sun 3/5 - 9:28 AM 686 1137 6584 623 2363 1731 190 330
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 10:27 AM 2363 1418 5587 1137 611 623 305 140
Qualification 65 Sun 3/5 - 11:45 AM 2363 4456 1610 2199 1123 2421 255 195
Qualification 70 Sun 3/5 - 12:26 PM 4242 1418 2900 384 2363 686 95 255
Qualification 76 Sun 3/5 - 1:16 PM 612 2421 2363 4472 2988 5841 265 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2421 623 2363 1080 6334 1123 285 185
Quarterfinal 6 2421 623 2363 1080 6334 1123 255 195
Semifinal 1 3373 4456 620 2363 623 2421 240 245
Semifinal 3 3373 4456 620 2363 623 2421 230 210
Tiebreaker 1 3373 4456 620 2363 623 2421 205 290
Final 1 2421 623 2363 384 1731 4472 305 310
Final 2 2421 623 2363 384 1731 4472 305 305
Final 3 2421 623 2363 384 1731 4472 215 330

CHS District - Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 16 30 10 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/18 - 11:39 AM 2363 1793 1908 2890 1522 435 191 235
Qualification 6 Sat 3/18 - 12:18 PM 2363 3072 1610 620 5546 1908 235 95
Qualification 11 Sat 3/18 - 1:02 PM 1522 5954 6021 3136 2363 6189 50 165
Qualification 16 Sat 3/18 - 2:37 PM 2890 2363 5546 401 3359 5804 145 201
Qualification 19 Sat 3/18 - 3:04 PM 6189 1793 5830 6194 6021 2363 130 140
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 4:26 PM 2890 3136 1413 5804 2028 2363 220 196
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 5:03 PM 1413 5957 2363 6213 4286 3072 325 215
Qualification 36 Sat 3/18 - 5:46 PM 6194 3359 1793 2363 3258 1137 146 235
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 6:33 PM 5830 1522 401 5954 2363 6213 145 185
Qualification 43 Sun 3/19 - 9:20 AM 1522 2363 4286 1610 2028 401 260 265
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 10:02 AM 3359 620 2363 3072 5804 1793 305 195
Qualification 53 Sun 3/19 - 11:06 AM 401 3168 2363 5957 2028 5546 260 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 1:21 PM 1793 1610 2363 1908 617 5957 340 105
Quarterfinal 5 1793 1610 2363 1908 617 5957 315 215
Semifinal 1 1793 1610 2363 3258 3359 3072 331 167
Semifinal 3 1793 1610 2363 3258 3359 3072 305 166
Final 1 1793 1610 2363 620 1137 5954 305 235
Final 2 1793 1610 2363 620 1137 5954 305 270

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 60 15 168
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/6 - 2:28 PM 401 2199 1895 2363 5957 623 185 306
Qualification 18 Thu 4/6 - 4:42 PM 2849 346 2363 540 1086 1629 344 256
Qualification 27 Thu 4/6 - 5:53 PM 1731 1522 4514 5950 2363 1885 311 211
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 10:10 AM 2363 1262 1522 5338 2421 4472 255 345
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 11:25 AM 2363 620 1111 623 2964 5587 345 305
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 12:08 PM 1137 2363 1123 3793 5115 1418 249 305
Qualification 66 Fri 4/7 - 2:04 PM 1599 449 6326 1389 2363 6334 187 345
Qualification 75 Fri 4/7 - 3:15 PM 4242 3941 3373 2363 6326 384 310 352
Qualification 86 Fri 4/7 - 4:41 PM 2363 2534 619 2377 1080 1793 261 312
Qualification 95 Fri 4/7 - 5:40 PM 1111 422 4464 4541 2537 2363 285 347
Qualification 105 Sat 4/8 - 9:55 AM 2537 623 836 1086 2363 3359 375 335
Qualification 110 Sat 4/8 - 10:32 AM 5279 5945 2363 6239 4541 4638 337 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 449 1885 2363 2534 2421 4638 449 255
Quarterfinal 6 449 1885 2363 2534 2421 4638 451 255
Semifinal 1 4456 3793 1111 2363 1885 449 255 445
Semifinal 3 4456 3793 1111 2363 1885 449 325 449
Final 1 449 1885 2363 6334 384 5279 399 261
Final 2 449 1885 2363 6334 384 5279 309 446
Final 3 449 1885 2363 6334 384 5279 212 452

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:02 AM 2363 1058 401 2337 5464 3793 284 278
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:39 AM 2363 2338 5464 558 3467 3090 210 345
Qualification 28 Thu 4/27 - 2:08 PM 217 2075 5709 2363 1629 1730 324 300
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:59 PM 558 3799 2363 2574 865 6334 324 305
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 4:45 PM 2421 2363 3090 144 1111 4779 163 321
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 10:16 AM 3176 222 1730 5847 4926 2363 296 330
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 11:04 AM 930 2363 4970 2220 1025 2977 334 306
Qualification 80 Fri 4/28 - 2:03 PM 3990 6401 1880 245 2363 6746 255 360
Qualification 93 Fri 4/28 - 3:51 PM 2590 188 1721 3044 2363 3539 374 323
Qualification 107 Fri 4/28 - 5:51 PM 2834 3138 2363 93 648 1075 301 267
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 470 434
Quarterfinal 6 2611 2363 2337 5172 217 2834 465 460
Semifinal 1 67 1058 2137 2337 2363 2611 450 317
Semifinal 3 1640 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 383 460
Tiebreaker 1 67 1058 2137 222 2363 2611 455 452

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 297
Rank: 4 of 129 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2363 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel 56
CHS District - Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 73
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 168

If Team 2363 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 451
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 449
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 449
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/21 - 10:34 AM 2068 2363 3373 449 619 4514 300 105
Qualification 7 Sat 10/21 - 11:06 AM 2363 9988 4472 9996 1086 5830 175 275
Qualification 15 Sat 10/21 - 12:16 PM 1895 2068 5338 2363 1080 4575 145 265
Qualification 22 Sat 10/21 - 1:51 PM 9988 1389 384 2363 1885 623 245 345
Qualification 25 Sat 10/21 - 2:28 PM 2363 2537 4099 6584 3373 1418 255 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5945 623 2363 5115 4514 5338 305 190
Quarterfinal 7 5945 623 2363 5115 9988 5338 445 250
Semifinal 2 5945 623 2363 1731 1885 2068 300 275
Semifinal 4 5945 623 2363 1731 1885 1895 445 348
Final 1 619 2537 384 2363 623 5945 400 255
Final 2 619 1389 384 2363 623 5945 245 185