Team 2503 - Warrior Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Ares 2503
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: 3M/Maxbotix/Precision Tool Technologies Inc./Central Lakes College/Brainerd Lakes Area Businesses & Brainerd Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2503 attended in 2017.
Team 2503 had a record of 6-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/3 - 9:03 AM 6318 2503 2052 2227 3134 4511 255 165
Qualification 15   Fri 3/3 - 11:05 AM 3042 4741 2538 2503 4217 4480 145 180
Qualification 28   Fri 3/3 - 12:59 PM 2538 3275 2503 3750 5253 3276 90 187
Qualification 35   Fri 3/3 - 2:02 PM 4360 6056 3291 4728 2264 2503 95 145
Qualification 48   Fri 3/3 - 3:58 PM 5658 2503 5998 3054 3294 4182 185 140
Qualification 59   Fri 3/3 - 5:31 PM 4009 4238 3755 2503 2977 3293 230 191
Qualification 69   Sat 3/4 - 9:40 AM 6160 2855 93 4397 4181 2503 145 238
Qualification 76   Sat 3/4 - 10:41 AM 2503 4845 4818 5913 1714 6720 305 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 334 195
Quarterfinal 8   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 306 288

Team 2503's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/3 - 9:03 AM 6318 2503 2052 2227 3134 4511 255 165
Qualification 15   Fri 3/3 - 11:05 AM 3042 4741 2538 2503 4217 4480 145 180
Qualification 28   Fri 3/3 - 12:59 PM 2538 3275 2503 3750 5253 3276 90 187
Qualification 35   Fri 3/3 - 2:02 PM 4360 6056 3291 4728 2264 2503 95 145
Qualification 48   Fri 3/3 - 3:58 PM 5658 2503 5998 3054 3294 4182 185 140
Qualification 59   Fri 3/3 - 5:31 PM 4009 4238 3755 2503 2977 3293 230 191
Qualification 69   Sat 3/4 - 9:40 AM 6160 2855 93 4397 4181 2503 145 238
Qualification 76   Sat 3/4 - 10:41 AM 2503 4845 4818 5913 1714 6720 305 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 334 195
Quarterfinal 8   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 306 288