Team 4480 - UC-Botics (2017)


2017 Robot: Wall-E
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: MSP Communications/Blattner Energy/Standard Iron/Minnesota Power Foundation/Central Minnesota Credit Union/Park Industries/Walmart Community Grant/Gold 'n Plump/Lange Oil/Stearns Electric Grant/Nelson Insurance/Johnson Insurance/Sytek/Lion's Club of Upsala/Seitz Stainless/Midwest Machinery/Felling Trailers/Long Prairie Packing/Upsala Motor Company/Ripplinger Plumbing/Stearns Bank/Dri-Steem&Upsala Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/3 - 9:11 AM 4818 3293 4230 6453 5998 4480 212 160
Qualification 15   Fri 3/3 - 11:05 AM 3042 4741 2538 2503 4217 4480 145 180
Qualification 30   Fri 3/3 - 1:17 PM 3054 4480 6047 4009 6056 4181 140 160
Qualification 38   Fri 3/3 - 2:31 PM 5253 4166 4182 4480 4674 4511 140 185
Qualification 43   Fri 3/3 - 3:12 PM 3102 6318 4480 5999 6160 3840 205 196
Qualification 54   Fri 3/3 - 4:46 PM 5299 3291 3740 5658 4480 3840 250 190
Qualification 64   Sat 3/4 - 8:59 AM 6146 5464 6720 2264 4480 2977 174 265
Qualification 78   Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 4480 3750 4539 4238 93 3294 225 135
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4480 4397 3840 6318 4728 5913 255 342
Quarterfinal 6   4480 4397 3840 6318 4728 5913 235 273

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/21 - 2:43 PM 3134 6569 4480 3130 2169 3026 200 280
Qualification 4 Fri 7/21 - 3:06 PM 4009 3244 2512 6047 3275 4480 145 95
Qualification 8 Fri 7/21 - 3:48 PM 2169 4480 2177 2846 2175 2883 140 210
Qualification 12 Fri 7/21 - 4:32 PM 4480 2883 3130 2512 2177 857 235 165
Qualification 19 Fri 7/21 - 5:51 PM 2177 3130 3244 4480 3102 2500 276 245
Qualification 22 Sat 7/22 - 8:44 AM 857 3134 2883 4480 5690 2491 206 230
Qualification 25 Sat 7/22 - 9:10 AM 5690 4480 3026 3130 4607 3102 145 290
Qualification 28 Sat 7/22 - 9:36 AM 3275 3244 1816 4009 4480 2846 257 255
Qualification 31 Sat 7/22 - 10:02 AM 5690 2846 2500 4607 3244 4480 255 325
Qualification 34 Sat 7/22 - 10:25 AM 3134 1816 6047 4480 4607 2883 350 306
Qualification 39 Sat 7/22 - 11:05 AM 4480 857 3275 2177 2500 3026 280 290
Qualification 42 Sat 7/22 - 11:46 AM 1816 4480 2175 857 2512 4607 345 235
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 8:46 AM 3294 2574 4480 1816 2502 2052 180 245
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 10:12 AM 2823 3026 4859 4480 2500 4536 216 235
Qualification 16 Sat 10/14 - 11:10 AM 3081 3244 3407 4480 2532 2177 197 205
Qualification 20 Sat 10/14 - 11:42 AM 4480 4198 4511 3081 3883 3082 135 255
Qualification 30 Sat 10/14 - 1:46 PM 2220 2177 3023 5172 4480 3244 217 198
Qualification 34 Sat 10/14 - 2:13 PM 2502 4480 2220 4511 2530 4215 90 165
Qualification 37 Sat 10/14 - 2:35 PM 4778 4198 2574 2530 4859 4480 305 220
Playoff Matches

Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 17
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/28 - 9:37 AM 3750 4480 3275 4674 3278 876 235 165
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 9:49 AM 3102 4539 3036 4480 3367 3134 205 195
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 10:33 AM 3278 3367 3275 3277 6453 4480 210 250
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 10:52 AM 3754 4623 4181 3750 3278 4480 165 180
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:31 AM 4539 876 4480 4674 3294 4623 255 215
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:51 AM 3277 4623 4480 3134 3102 3275 282 140
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 1:09 PM 4480 3036 3102 3294 3754 3278 200 190
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 1:34 PM 4539 3367 6453 3754 3102 4480 309 260
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 2:18 PM 3754 3277 3134 876 4480 3294 214 285
Qualification 28 Sat 10/28 - 2:35 PM 4181 4480 3278 3036 4539 4623 170 256
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 2:55 PM 4674 3367 4480 3134 3750 6453 195 215
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 3:13 PM 3294 3275 3367 3277 6453 4480 195 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4623 4539 4480 3134 3277 6453 295 175
Semifinal 4 4623 4539 4480 3036 3277 6453 205 169
Final 1 3102 3750 3275 4480 4539 4623 236 239
Final 2 3102 3750 3275 4480 4539 4623 238 205
Final 3 3102 3750 3275 4480 4539 4623 235 255

NMRC Championship

  October 27 to October 27, 2018