Team 4480 - UC-Botics (2017)

Upsala Secondary


From: Upsala, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: https://www.facebook.com/UCBotics/

2017 Robot: Wall-E
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: MSP Communications/Blattner Energy/Standard Iron/Minnesota Power Foundation/Central Minnesota Credit Union/Park Industries/Walmart Community Grant/Gold 'n Plump/Lange Oil/Stearns Electric Grant/Nelson Insurance/Johnson Insurance/Sytek/Lion's Club of Upsala/Seitz Stainless/Midwest Machinery/Felling Trailers/Long Prairie Packing/Upsala Motor Company/Ripplinger Plumbing/Stearns Bank/Dri-Steem&Upsala Secondary


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4480's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4480 attended in 2017.
Team 4480 had a record of 5-5-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5-3-0 and Playoff record of 0-2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:03A
4818 3293 4230 212
6453 5998 - 4480 - -160-
Qualification 15
11:00A
3042 4741 2538 145
2503 4217 - 4480 - -180-
Qualification 30
1:24P
3054 - 4480 - 6047 -140-
4009 6056 4181 160
Qualification 38
2:36P
5253 4166 4182 140
- 4480 - 4674 4511 -185-
Qualification 43
3:21P
3102 6318 - 4480 - -205-
5999 6160 3840 196
Qualification 54
5:00P
5299 3291 3740 250
5658 - 4480 - 3840 -190-
Qualification 64
9:03A
6146 5464 6720 174
2264 - 4480 - 2977 -265-
Qualification 78
11:09A
- 4480 - 3750 4539 -225-
4238 93 3294 135
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 4480 - 4397 3840 -255-
6318 4728 5913 342
Quarterfinal 6
- 4480 - 4397 3840 -235-
6318 4728 5913 273

Team 4480 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 3
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 15
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 30
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 38
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 43
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 54
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 64
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 78
Lake Superior Regional
Playoff Match 2
Lake Superior Regional
Playoff Match 6

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:03A
4818 3293 4230 212
6453 5998 - 4480 - -160-
Qualification 15
11:00A
3042 4741 2538 145
2503 4217 - 4480 - -180-
Qualification 30
1:24P
3054 - 4480 - 6047 -140-
4009 6056 4181 160
Qualification 38
2:36P
5253 4166 4182 140
- 4480 - 4674 4511 -185-
Qualification 43
3:21P
3102 6318 - 4480 - -205-
5999 6160 3840 196
Qualification 54
5:00P
5299 3291 3740 250
5658 - 4480 - 3840 -190-
Qualification 64
9:03A
6146 5464 6720 174
2264 - 4480 - 2977 -265-
Qualification 78
11:09A
- 4480 - 3750 4539 -225-
4238 93 3294 135
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 4480 - 4397 3840 -255-
6318 4728 5913 342
Quarterfinal 6
- 4480 - 4397 3840 -235-
6318 4728 5913 273

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
2:38P
3134 6569 - 4480 - -200-
3130 2169 3026 280
Qualification 4
2:54P
4009 3244 2512 145
6047 3275 - 4480 - -95-
Qualification 8
3:34P
2169 - 4480 - 2177 -140-
2846 2175 2883 210
Qualification 12
4:10P
- 4480 - 2883 3130 -235-
2512 2177 857 165
Qualification 19
5:10P
2177 3130 3244 276
- 4480 - 3102 2500 -245-
Qualification 22
8:38A
857 3134 2883 206
- 4480 - 5690 2491 -230-
Qualification 25
9:02A
5690 - 4480 - 3026 -145-
3130 4607 3102 290
Qualification 28
9:26A
3275 3244 1816 257
4009 - 4480 - 2846 -255-
Qualification 31
9:50A
5690 2846 2500 255
4607 3244 - 4480 - -325-
Qualification 34
10:14A
3134 1816 6047 350
- 4480 - 4607 2883 -306-
Qualification 39
10:54A
- 4480 - 857 3275 -280-
2177 2500 3026 290
Qualification 42
11:18A
1816 - 4480 - 2175 -345-
857 2512 4607 235
Playoff Matches
Team 4480 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:45A
3294 2574 - 4480 - -180-
1816 2502 2052 245
Qualification 10
10:12A
2823 3026 4859 216
- 4480 - 2500 4536 -235-
Qualification 16
11:03A
3081 3244 3407 197
- 4480 - 2532 2177 -205-
Qualification 20
11:31A
- 4480 - 4198 4511 -135-
3081 3883 3082 255
Qualification 30
1:41P
2220 2177 3023 217
5172 - 4480 - 3244 -198-
Qualification 34
2:09P
2502 - 4480 - 2220 -90-
4511 2530 4215 165
Qualification 37
2:30P
4778 4198 2574 305
2530 4859 - 4480 - -220-
Playoff Matches
Team 4480 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 17
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:20A
3750 - 4480 - 3275 -235-
4674 3278 876 165
Qualification 3
9:30A
3102 4539 3036 205
- 4480 - 3367 3134 -195-
Qualification 7
10:10A
3278 3367 3275 210
3277 6453 - 4480 - -250-
Qualification 9
10:30A
3754 4623 4181 165
3750 3278 - 4480 - -180-
Qualification 13
11:15A
4539 876 - 4480 - -255-
4674 3294 4623 215
Qualification 15
11:35A
3277 4623 - 4480 - -282-
3134 3102 3275 140
Qualification 18
1:00P
- 4480 - 3036 3102 -200-
3294 3754 3278 190
Qualification 21
1:30P
4539 3367 6453 309
3754 3102 - 4480 - -260-
Qualification 26
2:20P
3754 3277 3134 214
876 - 4480 - 3294 -285-
Qualification 28
2:40P
4181 - 4480 - 3278 -170-
3036 4539 4623 256
Qualification 30
3:00P
4674 3367 - 4480 - -195-
3134 3750 6453 215
Qualification 32
3:20P
3294 3275 3367 195
3277 6453 - 4480 - -251-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
4623 4539 - 4480 - -295-
3134 3277 6453 175
Semifinal 4
4623 4539 - 4480 - -205-
3036 3277 6453 169
Final 1
3102 3750 3275 236
- 4480 - 4539 4623 -239-
Final 2
3102 3750 3275 238
- 4480 - 4539 4623 -205-
Final 3
3102 3750 3275 235
- 4480 - 4539 4623 -255-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.