Team 2503 - Warrior Robotics (2016)

From: Brainerd , Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://2503warriorrobotics.com

2016 Robot: Ares 2503
2016 Sponsors: 3M/Maxbotix/Precision Tool Technologies Inc./Central Lakes College/Brainerd Lakes Area Businesses & Brainerd Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2503's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2503 attended in 2016.
Team 2503 had a record of 9-3-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 1 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:59A
- 2503 - 3755 4607 -58-
4181 4531 93 54
Qualification 16 (B)
10:48A
5253 2472 - 2503 - -52-
3102 5690 2526 74
Qualification 24 (C)
11:47A
6175 3056 5299 63
4693 5998 - 2503 - -85-
Qualification 33 (D)
1:53P
3291 4011 6160 72
2177 - 2503 - 5143 -75-
Qualification 43 (A)
3:06P
1816 3290 2472 56
- 2503 - 2264 3055 -62-
Qualification 59 (B)
9:07A
4818 4741 4238 25
2499 6056 - 2503 - -72-
Qualification 65 (C)
9:49A
5542 - 2503 - 2846 -77-
6176 1714 6045 40
Qualification 77 (D)
11:16A
- 2503 - 4009 4539 -87-
6022 3293 2227 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
- 2503 - 3277 1816 -97-
3293 3750 4230 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
- 2503 - 3277 1816 -121-
3293 3750 4230 115
Semifinal 1 (D)
359 4009 6175 136
- 2503 - 3277 1816 -93-
Semifinal 3 (D)
359 4009 6175 155
- 2503 - 3277 1816 -86-


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9 (A)
9:59A
- 2503 - 3755 4607 -58-
4181 4531 93 54
Qualification 16 (B)
10:48A
5253 2472 - 2503 - -52-
3102 5690 2526 74
Qualification 24 (C)
11:47A
6175 3056 5299 63
4693 5998 - 2503 - -85-
Qualification 33 (D)
1:53P
3291 4011 6160 72
2177 - 2503 - 5143 -75-
Qualification 43 (A)
3:06P
1816 3290 2472 56
- 2503 - 2264 3055 -62-
Qualification 59 (B)
9:07A
4818 4741 4238 25
2499 6056 - 2503 - -72-
Qualification 65 (C)
9:49A
5542 - 2503 - 2846 -77-
6176 1714 6045 40
Qualification 77 (D)
11:16A
- 2503 - 4009 4539 -87-
6022 3293 2227 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
- 2503 - 3277 1816 -97-
3293 3750 4230 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
- 2503 - 3277 1816 -121-
3293 3750 4230 115
Semifinal 1 (D)
359 4009 6175 136
- 2503 - 3277 1816 -93-
Semifinal 3 (D)
359 4009 6175 155
- 2503 - 3277 1816 -86-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.