Team 2503 - Warrior Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Ares 2503

2016 Sponsors: 3M/Maxbotix/Precision Tool Technologies Inc./Central Lakes College/Brainerd Lakes Area Businesses & Brainerd Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2503 attended in 2016.
Team 2503 had a record of 9-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 1 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/4 - 10:20 AM 2503 3755 4607 4181 4531 93 58 54
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 5253 2472 2503 3102 5690 2526 52 74
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 3/4 - 12:17 PM 6175 3056 5299 4693 5998 2503 63 85
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:01 PM 3291 4011 6160 2177 2503 5143 72 75
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:14 PM 1816 3290 2472 2503 2264 3055 56 62
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 4818 4741 4238 2499 6056 2503 25 72
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:45 AM 5542 2503 2846 6176 1714 6045 77 40
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:23 AM 2503 4009 4539 6022 3293 2227 87 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 97 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 121 115
Semifinal 1 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 136 93
Semifinal 3 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 155 86

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 63
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 3/4 - 10:20 AM 2503 3755 4607 4181 4531 93 58 54
Qualification 16 (B) Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 5253 2472 2503 3102 5690 2526 52 74
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 3/4 - 12:17 PM 6175 3056 5299 4693 5998 2503 63 85
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/4 - 2:01 PM 3291 4011 6160 2177 2503 5143 72 75
Qualification 43 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:14 PM 1816 3290 2472 2503 2264 3055 56 62
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 4818 4741 4238 2499 6056 2503 25 72
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:45 AM 5542 2503 2846 6176 1714 6045 77 40
Qualification 77 (D) Sat 3/5 - 11:23 AM 2503 4009 4539 6022 3293 2227 87 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 97 57
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 2503 3277 1816 3293 3750 4230 121 115
Semifinal 1 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 136 93
Semifinal 3 (D) 359 4009 6175 2503 3277 1816 155 86