Team 2503 - Warrior Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: B2
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: 3M / Maxbotix / Precision Tool Technologies Inc. / Central Lakes College / Brainerd Lakes Area Businesses & Brainerd High School N Campus

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 2503's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 9:37 AM 5847 5253 2501 5653 3134 2503 33 48
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 10:51 AM 167 4009 4230 2503 5690 5464 55 69
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 3275 2503 6047 3740 2239 4741 33 46
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 3:04 PM 2503 4728 3197 5826 2052 4238 84 67
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 3:52 PM 4607 4674 3134 3291 2227 2503 43 50
Qualification 56   Fri 3/4 - 5:20 PM 4511 2503 4741 1732 2977 6318 57 65
Qualification 64   Fri 3/4 - 6:13 PM 93 5125 5690 2503 7893 6574 57 42
Qualification 75   Sat 3/5 - 9:34 AM 3058 4656 2503 6160 3276 5143 47 46
Qualification 82   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 4607 2503 2531 2861 6146 4656 64 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 59 72
Quarterfinal 6   4009 2503 2526 5847 5690 3197 36 76

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/7 - 8:41 AM 5653 4728 2509 2823 2503 7028 54 82
Qualification 7 Sat 5/7 - 9:33 AM 2470 2823 3630 2503 3130 5653 114 48
Qualification 14 Sat 5/7 - 10:24 AM 2503 2470 6749 8516 7541 2823 48 108
Qualification 21 Sat 5/7 - 11:12 AM 5434 2503 3293 2220 3018 4607 92 103
Qualification 25 Sat 5/7 - 11:43 AM 3293 2169 2509 8516 2503 2502 75 85
Qualification 34 Sat 5/7 - 1:41 PM 3184 2052 5172 4009 4728 2503 131 78
Qualification 38 Sat 5/7 - 2:19 PM 2847 3883 4009 2169 4607 2503 70 92
Qualification 46 Sat 5/7 - 3:14 PM 2503 2883 3018 3082 5434 3130 91 111
Playoff Matches