Team 2977 - Sir Lancer Bots (2017)


2017 Robot: Sasha
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Acentek / Mathy Construction / Ingersoll Rand / La Crescent Community Foundation / La Crescent Booster Club & Seven Rivers Robotics Coalition & Lacrescent Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2977 attended in 2017.
Team 2977 had a record of 12-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/3 - 10:05 AM 2977 5913 6160 5253 3054 3275 153 165
Qualification 19   Fri 3/3 - 11:38 AM 2977 3102 5658 1816 6047 93 140 145
Qualification 31   Fri 3/3 - 1:28 PM 2052 4674 2977 2531 6022 5299 202 96
Qualification 42   Fri 3/3 - 3:04 PM 3277 4397 3294 2977 5542 4230 218 207
Qualification 53   Fri 3/3 - 4:39 PM 4539 6056 2977 1714 4260 4166 280 105
Qualification 59   Fri 3/3 - 5:31 PM 4009 4238 3755 2503 2977 3293 230 191
Qualification 64   Sat 3/4 - 8:59 AM 6146 5464 6720 2264 4480 2977 174 265
Qualification 82   Sat 3/4 - 11:35 AM 6453 2855 3042 3291 2977 3755 265 145
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/14 - 10:07 AM 2977 4021 3381 171 6420 1306 255 287
Qualification 13 Fri 4/14 - 10:40 AM 6166 1986 5019 5586 2977 3100 312 230
Qualification 18 Fri 4/14 - 11:27 AM 2506 6574 269 5148 5098 2977 115 165
Qualification 26 Fri 4/14 - 1:26 PM 3381 967 930 4959 4762 2977 297 260
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 3:29 PM 6420 2530 2977 5442 3418 3100 285 281
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 4:30 PM 6732 1091 2977 3276 5148 2530 255 285
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 5:01 PM 3090 2077 4624 5339 2977 2830 230 200
Qualification 66 Sat 4/15 - 9:25 AM 1739 2826 2977 6732 1625 2194 305 197
Qualification 76 Sat 4/15 - 10:42 AM 2451 2977 5003 6624 5903 5914 298 285
Qualification 84 Sat 4/15 - 11:49 AM 4021 5826 4531 6574 3750 2977 280 265
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:45 AM 1987 217 3090 6334 2977 70 180 300
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 1:12 PM 2977 2075 1075 4926 401 3357 370 266
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:22 PM 2590 2977 2421 6344 245 3623 359 349
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:06 PM 6317 2137 4464 3357 1629 2977 383 290
Qualification 50 Fri 4/28 - 8:19 AM 2574 648 4476 2977 3467 1058 295 355
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:55 AM 188 3138 2977 1111 5243 6451 305 310
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 11:04 AM 930 2363 4970 2220 1025 2977 334 306
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 3:09 PM 3539 93 558 2977 1730 4926 280 345
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:14 PM 93 2977 222 3770 5709 225 295 329
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 2611 6401 2977 1880 1640 1721 255 307
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Team 2977's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Seven Rivers Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Paul Ulland)
Seven Rivers Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mark Moulton)
Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/3 - 10:05 AM 2977 5913 6160 5253 3054 3275 153 165
Qualification 19   Fri 3/3 - 11:38 AM 2977 3102 5658 1816 6047 93 140 145
Qualification 31   Fri 3/3 - 1:28 PM 2052 4674 2977 2531 6022 5299 202 96
Qualification 42   Fri 3/3 - 3:04 PM 3277 4397 3294 2977 5542 4230 218 207
Qualification 53   Fri 3/3 - 4:39 PM 4539 6056 2977 1714 4260 4166 280 105
Qualification 59   Fri 3/3 - 5:31 PM 4009 4238 3755 2503 2977 3293 230 191
Qualification 64   Sat 3/4 - 8:59 AM 6146 5464 6720 2264 4480 2977 174 265
Qualification 82   Sat 3/4 - 11:35 AM 6453 2855 3042 3291 2977 3755 265 145
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/14 - 10:07 AM 2977 4021 3381 171 6420 1306 255 287
Qualification 13 Fri 4/14 - 10:40 AM 6166 1986 5019 5586 2977 3100 312 230
Qualification 18 Fri 4/14 - 11:27 AM 2506 6574 269 5148 5098 2977 115 165
Qualification 26 Fri 4/14 - 1:26 PM 3381 967 930 4959 4762 2977 297 260
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 3:29 PM 6420 2530 2977 5442 3418 3100 285 281
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 4:30 PM 6732 1091 2977 3276 5148 2530 255 285
Qualification 53 Fri 4/14 - 5:01 PM 3090 2077 4624 5339 2977 2830 230 200
Qualification 66 Sat 4/15 - 9:25 AM 1739 2826 2977 6732 1625 2194 305 197
Qualification 76 Sat 4/15 - 10:42 AM 2451 2977 5003 6624 5903 5914 298 285
Qualification 84 Sat 4/15 - 11:49 AM 4021 5826 4531 6574 3750 2977 280 265
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/27 - 8:45 AM 1987 217 3090 6334 2977 70 180 300
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 1:12 PM 2977 2075 1075 4926 401 3357 370 266
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:22 PM 2590 2977 2421 6344 245 3623 359 349
Qualification 43 Thu 4/27 - 4:06 PM 6317 2137 4464 3357 1629 2977 383 290
Qualification 50 Fri 4/28 - 8:19 AM 2574 648 4476 2977 3467 1058 295 355
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:55 AM 188 3138 2977 1111 5243 6451 305 310
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 11:04 AM 930 2363 4970 2220 1025 2977 334 306
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 3:09 PM 3539 93 558 2977 1730 4926 280 345
Qualification 96 Fri 4/28 - 4:14 PM 93 2977 222 3770 5709 225 295 329
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:53 PM 2611 6401 2977 1880 1640 1721 255 307
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017