Team 2977 - Sir Lancer Bots (2017)

Seven Rivers Robotics Coalition & Lacrescent Senior High


From: La Crescent, Minnesota, USA
Rookie Year: 2009
On The Web: http://www.lacrescentrobotics.com/

2017 Robot: Sasha
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Acentek / Mathy Construction / Ingersoll Rand / La Crescent Community Foundation / La Crescent Booster Club & Seven Rivers Robotics Coalition & Lacrescent Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2977's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2977 attended in 2017.
Team 2977 had a record of 12-16-0 at their 3 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 16 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:57A
- 2977 - 5913 6160 -153-
5253 3054 3275 165
Qualification 19
11:36A
- 2977 - 3102 5658 -140-
1816 6047 93 145
Qualification 31
1:33P
2052 4674 - 2977 - -202-
2531 6022 5299 96
Qualification 42
3:12P
3277 4397 3294 218
- 2977 - 5542 4230 -207-
Qualification 53
4:51P
4539 6056 - 2977 - -280-
1714 4260 4166 105
Qualification 59
5:45P
4009 4238 3755 230
2503 - 2977 - 3293 -191-
Qualification 64
9:03A
6146 5464 6720 174
2264 4480 - 2977 - -265-
Qualification 82
11:45A
6453 2855 3042 265
3291 - 2977 - 3755 -145-
Playoff Matches
Team 2977 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:08A
- 2977 - 4021 3381 -255-
171 6420 1306 287
Qualification 13
10:42A
6166 1986 5019 312
5586 - 2977 - 3100 -230-
Qualification 18
11:27A
2506 6574 269 115
5148 5098 - 2977 - -165-
Qualification 26
1:21P
3381 967 930 297
4959 4762 - 2977 - -260-
Qualification 42
3:25P
6420 2530 - 2977 - -285-
5442 3418 3100 281
Qualification 49
4:18P
6732 1091 - 2977 - -255-
3276 5148 2530 285
Qualification 53
4:46P
3090 2077 4624 230
5339 - 2977 - 2830 -200-
Qualification 66
9:28A
1739 2826 - 2977 - -305-
6732 1625 2194 197
Qualification 76
10:43A
2451 - 2977 - 5003 -298-
6624 5903 5914 285
Qualification 84
11:39A
4021 5826 4531 280
6574 3750 - 2977 - -265-
Playoff Matches
Team 2977 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:38A
1987 217 3090 180
6334 - 2977 - 70 -300-
Qualification 22
1:16P
- 2977 - 2075 1075 -370-
4926 401 3357 266
Qualification 30
2:20P
2590 - 2977 - 2421 -359-
6344 245 3623 349
Qualification 43
4:04P
6317 2137 4464 383
3357 1629 - 2977 - -290-
Qualification 50
8:08A
2574 648 4476 295
- 2977 - 3467 1058 -355-
Qualification 61
9:36A
188 3138 - 2977 - -305-
1111 5243 6451 310
Qualification 70
10:48A
930 2363 4970 334
2220 1025 - 2977 - -306-
Qualification 88
3:14P
3539 93 558 280
- 2977 - 1730 4926 -345-
Qualification 96
4:18P
93 - 2977 - 222 -295-
3770 5709 225 329
Qualification 101
4:58P
2611 6401 - 2977 - -255-
1880 1640 1721 307
Playoff Matches
Team 2977 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 2977's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Mark Moulton)
Seven Rivers Regional
Judges' Award Seven Rivers Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Paul Ulland)
Seven Rivers Regional

Team 2977 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 8 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 9
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 19
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 31
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 42
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 53
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 59
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 64
Lake Superior Regional
Qualification Match 82

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:57A
- 2977 - 5913 6160 -153-
5253 3054 3275 165
Qualification 19
11:36A
- 2977 - 3102 5658 -140-
1816 6047 93 145
Qualification 31
1:33P
2052 4674 - 2977 - -202-
2531 6022 5299 96
Qualification 42
3:12P
3277 4397 3294 218
- 2977 - 5542 4230 -207-
Qualification 53
4:51P
4539 6056 - 2977 - -280-
1714 4260 4166 105
Qualification 59
5:45P
4009 4238 3755 230
2503 - 2977 - 3293 -191-
Qualification 64
9:03A
6146 5464 6720 174
2264 4480 - 2977 - -265-
Qualification 82
11:45A
6453 2855 3042 265
3291 - 2977 - 3755 -145-
Playoff Matches
Team 2977 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:08A
- 2977 - 4021 3381 -255-
171 6420 1306 287
Qualification 13
10:42A
6166 1986 5019 312
5586 - 2977 - 3100 -230-
Qualification 18
11:27A
2506 6574 269 115
5148 5098 - 2977 - -165-
Qualification 26
1:21P
3381 967 930 297
4959 4762 - 2977 - -260-
Qualification 42
3:25P
6420 2530 - 2977 - -285-
5442 3418 3100 281
Qualification 49
4:18P
6732 1091 - 2977 - -255-
3276 5148 2530 285
Qualification 53
4:46P
3090 2077 4624 230
5339 - 2977 - 2830 -200-
Qualification 66
9:28A
1739 2826 - 2977 - -305-
6732 1625 2194 197
Qualification 76
10:43A
2451 - 2977 - 5003 -298-
6624 5903 5914 285
Qualification 84
11:39A
4021 5826 4531 280
6574 3750 - 2977 - -265-
Playoff Matches
Team 2977 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 34 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:38A
1987 217 3090 180
6334 - 2977 - 70 -300-
Qualification 22
1:16P
- 2977 - 2075 1075 -370-
4926 401 3357 266
Qualification 30
2:20P
2590 - 2977 - 2421 -359-
6344 245 3623 349
Qualification 43
4:04P
6317 2137 4464 383
3357 1629 - 2977 - -290-
Qualification 50
8:08A
2574 648 4476 295
- 2977 - 3467 1058 -355-
Qualification 61
9:36A
188 3138 - 2977 - -305-
1111 5243 6451 310
Qualification 70
10:48A
930 2363 4970 334
2220 1025 - 2977 - -306-
Qualification 88
3:14P
3539 93 558 280
- 2977 - 1730 4926 -345-
Qualification 96
4:18P
93 - 2977 - 222 -295-
3770 5709 225 329
Qualification 101
4:58P
2611 6401 - 2977 - -255-
1880 1640 1721 307
Playoff Matches
Team 2977 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.