Team 3277 - ProDigi (2017)


2017 Robot: Bringin' Plexi Back
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Digi-Key & Lincoln Senior High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3277's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3277 attended in 2017.
Team 3277 had a record of 26-12-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:14A
2531 3277 4181 181
2538 3755 4539 242
Qualification 20
11:46A
3134 3293 4166 215
3277 5464 3054 227
Qualification 25
12:31P
4360 6453 3277 118
4238 3102 5464 162
Qualification 42
3:04P
3277 4397 3294 218
2977 5542 4230 207
Qualification 51
4:22P
4845 1816 3276 199
3042 2052 3277 301
Qualification 62
8:38A
3750 2855 4741 190
3277 2526 4728 268
Qualification 67
9:23A
4511 3277 3740 294
4260 4009 4818 137
Qualification 77
10:49A
4217 3840 5690 185
5253 2227 3277 258
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3740 3277 2526 334
3042 2503 3102 195
Quarterfinal 8
3740 3277 2526 306
3042 2503 3102 288
Semifinal 2
3755 3293 5690 425
2526 3277 3740 218
Semifinal 4
3755 3293 5690 305
2526 3277 3740 199


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:08A
6480 3277 2525 147
4239 2883 5826 324
Qualification 12
10:39A
2501 2574 5541 305
3277 4693 2667 165
Qualification 21
1:02P
1710 3277 3610 285
3926 3197 4277 240
Qualification 40
3:35P
2491 3928 3277 315
2169 5278 3206 285
Qualification 46
4:21P
4215 3055 5275 200
5340 2606 3277 212
Qualification 52
5:12P
3277 3292 4648 220
2225 5576 3883 334
Qualification 63
9:59A
4778 2177 2207 220
4225 5801 3277 264
Qualification 72
11:23A
2129 3277 5275 248
4626 4687 5290 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:04P
3277 3130 1710 504
3691 2129 3633 245
Quarterfinal 5
3277 3130 1710 452
3691 2129 3633 145
Semifinal 1
3277 3130 1710 362
3883 1806 2227 328
Semifinal 3
3277 3130 1710 333
3883 1806 2227 307
Semifinal 3
3277 3130 1710 320
3883 1806 2227 315
Final 1
3277 3130 1710 386
2491 5464 2574 305
Final 2
3277 3130 1710 361
2491 5464 2574 185


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017



FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:53A
5413 2502 1418 255
3277 5036 537 286
Qualification 22
11:38A
3277 78 1506 293
5279 3324 48 305
Qualification 31
2:28P
3277 302 3656 288
1071 131 74 350
Qualification 44
4:16P
379 3277 6481 343
78 4939 369 300
Qualification 53
8:13A
4571 3492 3310 350
1986 3277 6331 360
Qualification 58
8:54A
3277 4391 6201 346
2370 6318 868 300
Qualification 74
12:58P
3277 4525 3504 363
359 229 5166 309
Qualification 88
2:43P
6201 2869 6387 295
3277 4151 6460 240
Qualification 94
3:34P
6331 1660 2648 205
3277 3157 5736 319
Qualification 109
5:48P
2067 5123 5162 245
3274 3277 610 382
Playoff Matches
Team 3277 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:14A
2531 3277 4181 181
2538 3755 4539 242
Qualification 20
11:46A
3134 3293 4166 215
3277 5464 3054 227
Qualification 25
12:31P
4360 6453 3277 118
4238 3102 5464 162
Qualification 42
3:04P
3277 4397 3294 218
2977 5542 4230 207
Qualification 51
4:22P
4845 1816 3276 199
3042 2052 3277 301
Qualification 62
8:38A
3750 2855 4741 190
3277 2526 4728 268
Qualification 67
9:23A
4511 3277 3740 294
4260 4009 4818 137
Qualification 77
10:49A
4217 3840 5690 185
5253 2227 3277 258
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3740 3277 2526 334
3042 2503 3102 195
Quarterfinal 8
3740 3277 2526 306
3042 2503 3102 288
Semifinal 2
3755 3293 5690 425
2526 3277 3740 218
Semifinal 4
3755 3293 5690 305
2526 3277 3740 199

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:08A
6480 3277 2525 147
4239 2883 5826 324
Qualification 12
10:39A
2501 2574 5541 305
3277 4693 2667 165
Qualification 21
1:02P
1710 3277 3610 285
3926 3197 4277 240
Qualification 40
3:35P
2491 3928 3277 315
2169 5278 3206 285
Qualification 46
4:21P
4215 3055 5275 200
5340 2606 3277 212
Qualification 52
5:12P
3277 3292 4648 220
2225 5576 3883 334
Qualification 63
9:59A
4778 2177 2207 220
4225 5801 3277 264
Qualification 72
11:23A
2129 3277 5275 248
4626 4687 5290 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:04P
3277 3130 1710 504
3691 2129 3633 245
Quarterfinal 5
3277 3130 1710 452
3691 2129 3633 145
Semifinal 1
3277 3130 1710 362
3883 1806 2227 328
Semifinal 3
3277 3130 1710 333
3883 1806 2227 307
Semifinal 3
3277 3130 1710 320
3883 1806 2227 315
Final 1
3277 3130 1710 386
2491 5464 2574 305
Final 2
3277 3130 1710 361
2491 5464 2574 185

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:53A
5413 2502 1418 255
3277 5036 537 286
Qualification 22
11:38A
3277 78 1506 293
5279 3324 48 305
Qualification 31
2:28P
3277 302 3656 288
1071 131 74 350
Qualification 44
4:16P
379 3277 6481 343
78 4939 369 300
Qualification 53
8:13A
4571 3492 3310 350
1986 3277 6331 360
Qualification 58
8:54A
3277 4391 6201 346
2370 6318 868 300
Qualification 74
12:58P
3277 4525 3504 363
359 229 5166 309
Qualification 88
2:43P
6201 2869 6387 295
3277 4151 6460 240
Qualification 94
3:34P
6331 1660 2648 205
3277 3157 5736 319
Qualification 109
5:48P
2067 5123 5162 245
3274 3277 610 382
Playoff Matches
Team 3277 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:55A
3883 4397 4539 260
4536 3277 2220 260
Qualification 12
10:13A
2526 3293 4198 290
3277 3184 1816 286
Qualification 15
10:34A
2175 2220 1816 265
2509 3277 2169 341
Qualification 24
11:39A
4859 6709 3277 309
4207 6749 2512 280
Qualification 28
12:07P
3277 2512 5913 347
2052 3184 6758 283
Qualification 31
12:31P
3883 3277 2526 248
3130 4859 2500 305
Qualification 37
2:04P
3277 3130 3278 229
6709 3630 3755 205
Qualification 43
2:50P
3277 4607 4174 294
3278 4728 5638 165
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
4:25P
1816 5172 2169 482
3277 2175 2052 312
Semifinal 3
1816 5172 2169 408
3277 2175 2052 377

Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 17
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:23A
3754 6453 4623 105
3294 4181 3277 124
Qualification 5
10:12A
3754 3036 4674 145
4539 3277 3367 281
Qualification 7
10:33A
3278 3367 3275 210
3277 6453 4480 250
Qualification 10
11:01A
876 3036 3277 274
3102 4674 3367 90
Qualification 14
11:39A
3278 3750 6453 235
4181 3277 3102 205
Qualification 15
11:51A
3277 4623 4480 282
3134 3102 3275 140
Qualification 19
1:18P
3275 4674 3277 208
6453 4181 4539 242
Qualification 22
1:44P
4674 3134 876 200
3277 3275 3278 259
Qualification 25
2:10P
3277 3750 3036 299
4539 4181 3134 210
Qualification 26
2:18P
3754 3277 3134 214
876 4480 3294 285
Qualification 31
3:04P
3277 3275 4539 353
4623 3278 3102 255
Qualification 32
3:13P
3294 3275 3367 195
3277 6453 4480 251
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
4623 4539 4480 295
3134 3277 6453 175
Semifinal 4
4623 4539 4480 205
3036 3277 6453 169
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.