Team 3277 - ProDigi (2017)


2017 Robot: Bringin' Plexi Back
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Digi-Key & Lincoln Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 26 18 (69%) 8 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 8 (80%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 36 26 (72%) 12 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/3 - 10:14 AM 2531 3277 4181 2538 3755 4539 181 242
Qualification 20   Fri 3/3 - 11:46 AM 3134 3293 4166 3277 5464 3054 215 227
Qualification 25   Fri 3/3 - 12:31 PM 4360 6453 3277 4238 3102 5464 118 162
Qualification 42   Fri 3/3 - 3:04 PM 3277 4397 3294 2977 5542 4230 218 207
Qualification 51   Fri 3/3 - 4:22 PM 4845 1816 3276 3042 2052 3277 199 301
Qualification 62   Sat 3/4 - 8:38 AM 3750 2855 4741 3277 2526 4728 190 268
Qualification 67   Sat 3/4 - 9:23 AM 4511 3277 3740 4260 4009 4818 294 137
Qualification 77   Sat 3/4 - 10:49 AM 4217 3840 5690 5253 2227 3277 185 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 334 195
Quarterfinal 8   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 306 288
Semifinal 2   3755 3293 5690 2526 3277 3740 425 218
Semifinal 4   3755 3293 5690 2526 3277 3740 305 199

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/7 - 9:08 AM 6480 3277 2525 4239 2883 5826 147 324
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:39 AM 2501 2574 5541 3277 4693 2667 305 165
Qualification 21 Fri 4/7 - 1:02 PM 1710 3277 3610 3926 3197 4277 285 240
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 3:35 PM 2491 3928 3277 2169 5278 3206 315 285
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 4:21 PM 4215 3055 5275 5340 2606 3277 200 212
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 5:12 PM 3277 3292 4648 2225 5576 3883 220 334
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:59 AM 4778 2177 2207 4225 5801 3277 220 264
Qualification 72 Sat 4/8 - 11:23 AM 2129 3277 5275 4626 4687 5290 248 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:04 PM 3277 3130 1710 3691 2129 3633 504 245
Quarterfinal 5 3277 3130 1710 3691 2129 3633 452 145
Semifinal 1 3277 3130 1710 3883 1806 2227 362 328
Semifinal 3 3277 3130 1710 3883 1806 2227 333 307
Final 1 3277 3130 1710 2491 5464 2574 386 305
Final 2 3277 3130 1710 2491 5464 2574 361 185

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:53 AM 5413 2502 1418 3277 5036 537 255 286
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 11:38 AM 3277 78 1506 5279 3324 48 293 305
Qualification 31 Thu 4/27 - 2:28 PM 3277 302 3656 1071 131 74 288 350
Qualification 44 Thu 4/27 - 4:16 PM 379 3277 6481 78 4939 369 343 300
Qualification 53 Fri 4/28 - 8:13 AM 4571 3492 3310 1986 3277 6331 350 360
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 8:54 AM 3277 4391 6201 2370 6318 868 346 300
Qualification 74 Fri 4/28 - 12:58 PM 3277 4525 3504 359 229 5166 363 309
Qualification 88 Fri 4/28 - 2:43 PM 6201 2869 6387 3277 4151 6460 295 240
Qualification 94 Fri 4/28 - 3:34 PM 6331 1660 2648 3277 3157 5736 205 319
Qualification 109 Fri 4/28 - 5:48 PM 2067 5123 5162 3274 3277 610 245 382
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Argon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/20 - 8:55 AM 3883 4397 4539 4536 3277 2220 260 260
Qualification 12 Sat 5/20 - 10:13 AM 2526 3293 4198 3277 3184 1816 290 286
Qualification 15 Sat 5/20 - 10:34 AM 2175 2220 1816 2509 3277 2169 265 341
Qualification 24 Sat 5/20 - 11:39 AM 4859 6709 3277 4207 6749 2512 309 280
Qualification 28 Sat 5/20 - 12:07 PM 3277 2512 5913 2052 3184 6758 347 283
Qualification 31 Sat 5/20 - 12:31 PM 3883 3277 2526 3130 4859 2500 248 305
Qualification 37 Sat 5/20 - 2:04 PM 3277 3130 3278 6709 3630 3755 229 205
Qualification 43 Sat 5/20 - 2:50 PM 3277 4607 4174 3278 4728 5638 294 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/20 - 4:25 PM 1816 5172 2169 3277 2175 2052 482 312
Semifinal 3 1816 5172 2169 3277 2175 2052 408 377

Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 17
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 9:23 AM 3754 6453 4623 3294 4181 3277 105 124
Qualification 5 Sat 10/28 - 10:12 AM 3754 3036 4674 4539 3277 3367 145 281
Qualification 7 Sat 10/28 - 10:33 AM 3278 3367 3275 3277 6453 4480 210 250
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 11:01 AM 876 3036 3277 3102 4674 3367 274 90
Qualification 14 Sat 10/28 - 11:39 AM 3278 3750 6453 4181 3277 3102 235 205
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:51 AM 3277 4623 4480 3134 3102 3275 282 140
Qualification 19 Sat 10/28 - 1:18 PM 3275 4674 3277 6453 4181 4539 208 242
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 1:44 PM 4674 3134 876 3277 3275 3278 200 259
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 2:10 PM 3277 3750 3036 4539 4181 3134 299 210
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 2:18 PM 3754 3277 3134 876 4480 3294 214 285
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 3:04 PM 3277 3275 4539 4623 3278 3102 353 255
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 3:13 PM 3294 3275 3367 3277 6453 4480 195 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4623 4539 4480 3134 3277 6453 295 175
Semifinal 4 4623 4539 4480 3036 3277 6453 205 169

NMRC Championship

  October 27 to October 27, 2018