Team 3102 - Tech-No-Tigers (2017)


2017 Robot: Big Bobby B.
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: 3M Wonewok/Nevis Public School & Nevis Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3102 attended in 2017.
Team 3102 had a record of 10-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/3 - 8:50 AM 5690 3042 3102 4182 4397 3740 200 240
Qualification 19   Fri 3/3 - 11:38 AM 2977 3102 5658 1816 6047 93 140 145
Qualification 25   Fri 3/3 - 12:31 PM 4360 6453 3277 4238 3102 5464 118 162
Qualification 36   Fri 3/3 - 2:15 PM 4181 6720 3750 6663 3102 2052 140 90
Qualification 43   Fri 3/3 - 3:12 PM 3102 6318 4480 5999 6160 3840 205 196
Qualification 56   Fri 3/3 - 5:03 PM 3276 6217 5542 2264 3134 3102 218 245
Qualification 65   Sat 3/4 - 9:08 AM 2531 3294 4217 4166 4845 3102 140 145
Qualification 84   Sat 3/4 - 11:52 AM 3293 2538 3102 2526 4511 6056 216 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 334 195
Quarterfinal 8   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 306 288

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 9:59 AM 4296 3692 2472 1675 3102 3197 185 235
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 10:43 AM 3102 537 1306 5855 2506 2202 236 216
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 1:06 PM 1675 6381 1091 1985 3081 3102 305 185
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 1:58 PM 1714 4198 4247 3102 6670 930 235 197
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 3:02 PM 6223 3130 3102 6421 6670 5096 255 195
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 3:47 PM 5148 3102 2358 2077 3418 2194 260 255
Qualification 58 Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 6381 4539 3102 1781 2358 269 235 288
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 9:29 AM 2830 5552 3081 1259 2220 3102 215 259
Qualification 78 Sat 3/25 - 10:14 AM 2143 2531 5976 1716 3102 4549 258 235
Qualification 85 Sat 3/25 - 11:13 AM 4531 3102 93 3381 3130 6643 305 306
Playoff Matches

Team 3102's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/3 - 8:50 AM 5690 3042 3102 4182 4397 3740 200 240
Qualification 19   Fri 3/3 - 11:38 AM 2977 3102 5658 1816 6047 93 140 145
Qualification 25   Fri 3/3 - 12:31 PM 4360 6453 3277 4238 3102 5464 118 162
Qualification 36   Fri 3/3 - 2:15 PM 4181 6720 3750 6663 3102 2052 140 90
Qualification 43   Fri 3/3 - 3:12 PM 3102 6318 4480 5999 6160 3840 205 196
Qualification 56   Fri 3/3 - 5:03 PM 3276 6217 5542 2264 3134 3102 218 245
Qualification 65   Sat 3/4 - 9:08 AM 2531 3294 4217 4166 4845 3102 140 145
Qualification 84   Sat 3/4 - 11:52 AM 3293 2538 3102 2526 4511 6056 216 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 334 195
Quarterfinal 8   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 306 288

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/24 - 9:59 AM 4296 3692 2472 1675 3102 3197 185 235
Qualification 13 Fri 3/24 - 10:43 AM 3102 537 1306 5855 2506 2202 236 216
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 1:06 PM 1675 6381 1091 1985 3081 3102 305 185
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 1:58 PM 1714 4198 4247 3102 6670 930 235 197
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 3:02 PM 6223 3130 3102 6421 6670 5096 255 195
Qualification 48 Fri 3/24 - 3:47 PM 5148 3102 2358 2077 3418 2194 260 255
Qualification 58 Fri 3/24 - 5:08 PM 6381 4539 3102 1781 2358 269 235 288
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 9:29 AM 2830 5552 3081 1259 2220 3102 215 259
Qualification 78 Sat 3/25 - 10:14 AM 2143 2531 5976 1716 3102 4549 258 235
Qualification 85 Sat 3/25 - 11:13 AM 4531 3102 93 3381 3130 6643 305 306
Playoff Matches

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 22
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/21 - 2:54 PM 2500 2175 857 3102 2883 1816 140 102
Qualification 7 Fri 7/21 - 3:39 PM 6569 857 3102 4607 3244 6047 185 160
Qualification 9 Fri 7/21 - 3:59 PM 3244 3102 5690 6569 1816 857 206 290
Qualification 14 Fri 7/21 - 4:58 PM 4009 2500 1816 2169 2491 3102 240 305
Qualification 16 Fri 7/21 - 5:24 PM 2512 2500 3134 2175 3102 4009 335 165
Qualification 19 Fri 7/21 - 5:51 PM 2177 3130 3244 4480 3102 2500 276 245
Qualification 25 Sat 7/22 - 9:10 AM 5690 4480 3026 3130 4607 3102 145 290
Qualification 30 Sat 7/22 - 9:53 AM 3102 3134 3275 2512 3130 1816 210 305
Qualification 32 Sat 7/22 - 10:09 AM 2512 3102 6047 2491 2883 2177 235 156
Qualification 36 Sat 7/22 - 10:41 AM 3130 857 2846 4009 3026 3102 235 280
Qualification 38 Sat 7/22 - 10:56 AM 3244 2846 3102 2169 6047 2175 296 165
Qualification 41 Sat 7/22 - 11:38 AM 6569 2177 3102 5690 6047 3134 205 260
Playoff Matches

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/16 - 9:03 AM 2846 3102 3026 4198 3042 3206 200 220
Qualification 5 Sat 9/16 - 9:31 AM 4536 3102 4239 3042 4215 2491 305 275
Qualification 9 Sat 9/16 - 10:01 AM 3130 2846 3244 3102 2220 706 290 210
Qualification 15 Sat 9/16 - 10:46 AM 2175 3102 4198 2129 2502 4239 255 165
Qualification 20 Sat 9/16 - 11:27 AM 2502 3130 3102 4607 2532 3883 140 206
Qualification 24 Sat 9/16 - 11:56 AM 3691 3102 3244 3130 3026 3082 255 282
Qualification 28 Sat 9/16 - 1:01 PM 2129 2175 706 3102 3082 1816 150 190
Qualification 34 Sat 9/16 - 1:47 PM 2491 3928 2846 2129 4859 3102 255 250
Qualification 38 Sat 9/16 - 2:24 PM 4239 3691 3928 3184 3206 3102 230 240
Qualification 40 Sat 9/16 - 2:38 PM 4536 3082 3691 3928 4607 3102 285 190
Qualification 46 Sat 9/16 - 3:27 PM 3102 3244 2491 2175 706 3082 310 255
Playoff Matches

Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 17
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 9:49 AM 3102 4539 3036 4480 3367 3134 205 195
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 9:59 AM 3102 3750 3294 3275 4181 876 290 220
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 10:43 AM 4181 4539 4674 3102 3134 3294 122 220
Qualification 10 Sat 10/28 - 11:01 AM 876 3036 3277 3102 4674 3367 274 90
Qualification 14 Sat 10/28 - 11:39 AM 3278 3750 6453 4181 3277 3102 235 205
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:51 AM 3277 4623 4480 3134 3102 3275 282 140
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 1:09 PM 4480 3036 3102 3294 3754 3278 200 190
Qualification 21 Sat 10/28 - 1:34 PM 4539 3367 6453 3754 3102 4480 309 260
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 1:53 PM 3036 3294 3102 3750 4623 4674 190 282
Qualification 27 Sat 10/28 - 2:27 PM 3750 3102 876 6453 3754 4674 306 150
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 3:04 PM 3277 3275 4539 4623 3278 3102 353 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/28 - 3:55 PM 3102 3750 3275 3294 876 3754 255 235
Semifinal 3 3102 3750 3275 3294 876 3754 206 255
Tiebreaker 1 3102 3750 3275 3294 876 3754 275 205
Final 1 3102 3750 3275 4480 4539 4623 236 239
Final 2 3102 3750 3275 4480 4539 4623 238 205
Final 3 3102 3750 3275 4480 4539 4623 235 255