Team 3294 - Backwoods Engineers (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Pentair & Pine River Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 3294's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/3 - 9:39 AM 4741 6022 6720 3294 3276 6047 100 97
Qualification 17   Fri 3/3 - 11:23 AM 3755 3294 5913 4674 4260 2526 255 175
Qualification 22   Fri 3/3 - 12:01 PM 2264 4818 5999 3042 4728 3294 103 205
Qualification 42   Fri 3/3 - 3:04 PM 3277 4397 3294 2977 5542 4230 218 207
Qualification 48   Fri 3/3 - 3:58 PM 5658 2503 5998 3054 3294 4182 185 140
Qualification 55   Fri 3/3 - 4:55 PM 3294 2227 5464 6160 4182 4181 195 150
Qualification 65   Sat 3/4 - 9:08 AM 2531 3294 4217 4166 4845 3102 140 145
Qualification 78   Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 4480 3750 4539 4238 93 3294 225 135
Playoff Matches

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Lake Superior Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 36
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 8:46 AM 3294 2574 4480 1816 2502 2052 180 245
Qualification 9 Sat 10/14 - 10:05 AM 3082 4778 3294 2491 4215 5172 190 235
Qualification 13 Sat 10/14 - 10:47 AM 3026 4536 3082 2220 3294 1816 285 233
Qualification 19 Sat 10/14 - 11:33 AM 2177 3294 2530 2855 3926 2532 250 85
Qualification 26 Sat 10/14 - 1:14 PM 3883 4607 2574 2823 3081 3294 305 153
Qualification 36 Sat 10/14 - 2:27 PM 3130 3023 2175 3883 4536 3294 268 135
Qualification 39 Sat 10/14 - 2:49 PM 3244 2987 2500 3294 4511 3407 303 185
Playoff Matches

Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/28 - 9:23 AM 3754 6453 4623 3294 4181 3277 105 124
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 9:59 AM 3102 3750 3294 3275 4181 876 290 220
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 10:43 AM 4181 4539 4674 3102 3134 3294 122 220
Qualification 11 Sat 10/28 - 11:11 AM 6453 3275 3294 3754 4539 3750 195 228
Qualification 13 Sat 10/28 - 11:31 AM 4539 876 4480 4674 3294 4623 255 215
Qualification 16 Sat 10/28 - 11:59 AM 4539 3294 3278 3367 876 3750 307 185
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 1:09 PM 4480 3036 3102 3294 3754 3278 200 190
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 1:53 PM 3036 3294 3102 3750 4623 4674 190 282
Qualification 24 Sat 10/28 - 2:03 PM 3367 6453 3278 3275 3294 4623 215 265
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 2:18 PM 3754 3277 3134 876 4480 3294 214 285
Qualification 32 Sat 10/28 - 3:13 PM 3294 3275 3367 3277 6453 4480 195 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/28 - 3:55 PM 3102 3750 3275 3294 876 3754 255 235
Semifinal 3 3102 3750 3275 3294 876 3754 206 255
Tiebreaker 1 3102 3750 3275 3294 876 3754 275 205

NMRC Championship

  October 27 to October 27, 2018