Team 3134 - The Accelerators (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Medtronic/Cass Lake Metal Craft/Cass Lake Bena Schools/Air Corps Aviations/North Central Door Company & Cass Lake-Bena Secondary

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 5 (63%) 2 (25%) 1 (13%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 8 5 (63%) 2 (25%) 1 (13%)

Team 3134's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/3 - 9:03 AM 6318 2503 2052 2227 3134 4511 255 165
Qualification 20   Fri 3/3 - 11:46 AM 3134 3293 4166 3277 5464 3054 215 227
Qualification 27   Fri 3/3 - 12:50 PM 3840 6146 4539 3134 5998 4397 193 235
Qualification 33   Fri 3/3 - 1:47 PM 3740 1816 4741 6453 2538 3134 170 170
Qualification 45   Fri 3/3 - 3:35 PM 3291 4260 2531 6720 3134 5253 50 95
Qualification 56   Fri 3/3 - 5:03 PM 3276 6217 5542 2264 3134 3102 218 245
Qualification 71   Sat 3/4 - 9:58 AM 4728 5913 3134 5690 4238 6663 276 185
Qualification 79   Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 4674 4181 3134 5999 4360 5658 180 95
Playoff Matches

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/21 - 2:43 PM 3134 6569 4480 3130 2169 3026 200 280
Qualification 5 Fri 7/21 - 3:16 PM 2846 2491 3026 3134 2177 2500 90 145
Qualification 11 Fri 7/21 - 4:23 PM 6047 4009 2491 3134 3026 2169 165 140
Qualification 13 Fri 7/21 - 4:41 PM 6569 4607 2846 3244 3134 2175 280 235
Qualification 16 Fri 7/21 - 5:24 PM 2512 2500 3134 2175 3102 4009 335 165
Qualification 22 Sat 7/22 - 8:44 AM 857 3134 2883 4480 5690 2491 206 230
Qualification 24 Sat 7/22 - 9:01 AM 857 3275 2491 2169 3134 2846 255 195
Qualification 26 Sat 7/22 - 9:19 AM 2883 3244 2500 4009 2512 3134 305 205
Qualification 30 Sat 7/22 - 9:53 AM 3102 3134 3275 2512 3130 1816 210 305
Qualification 34 Sat 7/22 - 10:25 AM 3134 1816 6047 4480 4607 2883 350 306
Qualification 37 Sat 7/22 - 10:49 AM 2177 2491 3134 3275 6569 2512 345 195
Qualification 41 Sat 7/22 - 11:38 AM 6569 2177 3102 5690 6047 3134 205 260
Playoff Matches

Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Tournament

  October 28 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 17
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/28 - 9:49 AM 3102 4539 3036 4480 3367 3134 205 195
Qualification 6 Sat 10/28 - 10:23 AM 876 6453 4623 3278 3134 3036 280 165
Qualification 8 Sat 10/28 - 10:43 AM 4181 4539 4674 3102 3134 3294 122 220
Qualification 12 Sat 10/28 - 11:21 AM 3134 3754 3367 3275 4623 3036 135 135
Qualification 15 Sat 10/28 - 11:51 AM 3277 4623 4480 3134 3102 3275 282 140
Qualification 17 Sat 10/28 - 12:08 PM 3134 4674 4181 3036 3754 6453 137 145
Qualification 20 Sat 10/28 - 1:26 PM 4623 3367 3134 3750 876 4181 145 313
Qualification 22 Sat 10/28 - 1:44 PM 4674 3134 876 3277 3275 3278 200 259
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 2:10 PM 3277 3750 3036 4539 4181 3134 299 210
Qualification 26 Sat 10/28 - 2:18 PM 3754 3277 3134 876 4480 3294 214 285
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 2:55 PM 4674 3367 4480 3134 3750 6453 195 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4623 4539 4480 3134 3277 6453 295 175