Team 6318 - FE Freedom Engineers (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Freedom Area School District/Metal Products/Baum Machine/Ricos/Eagle Plastics/Subway&Freedom High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 7 (39%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 22 12 (55%) 9 (41%) 1 (5%)

Team 6318's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/3 - 9:03 AM 6318 2503 2052 2227 3134 4511 255 165
Qualification 16   Fri 3/3 - 11:15 AM 4845 4728 5253 4181 6318 4539 140 288
Qualification 29   Fri 3/3 - 1:06 PM 5658 6318 5542 3293 5690 6720 135 305
Qualification 34   Fri 3/3 - 1:55 PM 3755 3840 6318 3275 4818 5464 280 142
Qualification 43   Fri 3/3 - 3:12 PM 3102 6318 4480 5999 6160 3840 205 196
Qualification 58   Fri 3/3 - 5:21 PM 6146 93 6453 6318 2531 5913 288 222
Qualification 73   Sat 3/4 - 10:15 AM 4182 4674 6047 3276 3291 6318 195 188
Qualification 83   Sat 3/4 - 11:43 AM 4230 4009 6022 4182 1816 6318 90 237
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4480 4397 3840 6318 4728 5913 255 342
Quarterfinal 6   4480 4397 3840 6318 4728 5913 235 273
Semifinal 1   2052 4539 93 6318 4728 5913 308 259
Semifinal 3   2052 4539 93 6318 4728 5913 296 295

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/27 - 9:00 AM 369 2370 4525 5505 6318 74 295 370
Qualification 20 Thu 4/27 - 11:23 AM 6318 2502 379 4028 2512 3157 295 298
Qualification 26 Thu 4/27 - 12:07 PM 3274 314 5036 3719 610 6318 340 352
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:55 PM 6318 1885 1986 48 1305 1155 401 312
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:57 PM 78 5413 6318 302 5166 4151 280 255
Qualification 58 Fri 4/28 - 8:54 AM 3277 4391 6201 2370 6318 868 346 300
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:18 PM 5736 1114 6318 1418 6460 74 422 305
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:00 PM 4939 4814 4571 6318 836 3324 345 210
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:42 PM 131 3504 3928 6201 6318 4939 345 345
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:13 PM 6318 1660 4284 1506 3492 6481 285 301
Playoff Matches