Team Avatar Team 2836 - Team Beta (2019)


2019 Robot: Going Up?
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/ionBank&Nonnewaug High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2836 attended in 2019.
Team 2836 had a record of 16-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 177 5746 2067 2836 558 3525 63 51
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:50 PM 5686 230 3461 1676 3654 2836 50 52
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 4572 237 2836 3182 4653 2064 42 36
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 4055 237 1099 2836 2064 176 43 59
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 1991 571 5142 2836 1124 2067 47 23
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:54 PM 1099 3464 2836 5686 5142 1124 46 35
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:00 PM 1071 3464 4572 230 2836 571 39 62
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 6:58 PM 228 2836 716 175 6346 6723 51 47
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:43 PM 3525 5856 236 4557 2836 1991 59 43
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:58 AM 2836 4055 3182 839 175 1676 54 65
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:55 AM 4097 175 2836 999 7760 2064 55 32
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 12:30 PM 177 2836 178 3314 716 181 61 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 86 62
Quarterfinal 7 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 82 39

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:52 AM 2836 6346 195 7694 7462 230 52 53
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5856 2067 558 3719 230 2836 65 82
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 12:59 PM 5686 228 2836 4572 213 6333 65 36
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:22 PM 7127 190 5142 181 236 2836 82 84
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 3:44 PM 4572 7127 7869 175 2836 5856 65 63
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 4:36 PM 3634 1991 2170 2836 190 4572 47 73
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:29 PM 2170 6346 7127 2836 6333 6811 62 65
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 6:02 PM 7407 2836 3146 175 6762 3719 75 52
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 7:16 PM 5746 999 1699 7153 3555 2836 52 61
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:22 AM 2785 2836 7694 7153 236 1124 53 34
Qualification 69 Sun 4/7 - 11:04 AM 177 2836 5142 1991 3182 3146 81 64
Qualification 76 Sun 4/7 - 12:17 PM 2836 6762 2067 1124 190 177 65 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 228 2836 5856 2067 7127 999 62 70
Quarterfinal 6 228 2836 5856 2067 7127 999 55 69

Team 2836's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 177 5746 2067 2836 558 3525 63 51
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 12:50 PM 5686 230 3461 1676 3654 2836 50 52
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 4572 237 2836 3182 4653 2064 42 36
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 4055 237 1099 2836 2064 176 43 59
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:15 PM 1991 571 5142 2836 1124 2067 47 23
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:54 PM 1099 3464 2836 5686 5142 1124 46 35
Qualification 43 Sat 3/9 - 6:00 PM 1071 3464 4572 230 2836 571 39 62
Qualification 51 Sat 3/9 - 6:58 PM 228 2836 716 175 6346 6723 51 47
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 7:43 PM 3525 5856 236 4557 2836 1991 59 43
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:58 AM 2836 4055 3182 839 175 1676 54 65
Qualification 73 Sun 3/10 - 11:55 AM 4097 175 2836 999 7760 2064 55 32
Qualification 78 Sun 3/10 - 12:30 PM 177 2836 178 3314 716 181 61 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 86 62
Quarterfinal 7 230 1676 3654 2836 3314 175 82 39

NE District Hartford Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 0 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/6 - 11:52 AM 2836 6346 195 7694 7462 230 52 53
Qualification 8 Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5856 2067 558 3719 230 2836 65 82
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 12:59 PM 5686 228 2836 4572 213 6333 65 36
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:22 PM 7127 190 5142 181 236 2836 82 84
Qualification 28 Sat 4/6 - 3:44 PM 4572 7127 7869 175 2836 5856 65 63
Qualification 34 Sat 4/6 - 4:36 PM 3634 1991 2170 2836 190 4572 47 73
Qualification 41 Sat 4/6 - 5:29 PM 2170 6346 7127 2836 6333 6811 62 65
Qualification 45 Sat 4/6 - 6:02 PM 7407 2836 3146 175 6762 3719 75 52
Qualification 54 Sat 4/6 - 7:16 PM 5746 999 1699 7153 3555 2836 52 61
Qualification 63 Sun 4/7 - 10:22 AM 2785 2836 7694 7153 236 1124 53 34
Qualification 69 Sun 4/7 - 11:04 AM 177 2836 5142 1991 3182 3146 81 64
Qualification 76 Sun 4/7 - 12:17 PM 2836 6762 2067 1124 190 177 65 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 228 2836 5856 2067 7127 999 62 70
Quarterfinal 6 228 2836 5856 2067 7127 999 55 69

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 94 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2836 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 23
NE District Hartford Event 31

If Team 2836 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---