Team Avatar Team 2836 - Team Beta (2018)


2018 Robot: Going Up?
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: ebm-papst Inc./United Technologies Corporation/Sealed Air/ionBank/Thomaston Savings Bank & Nonnewaug High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2836 attended in 2018.
Team 2836 had a record of 21-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 11:02 AM 6346 69 1027 2836 195 4572 58 395
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 2836 3654 7127 4572 467 95 173 367
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 2:01 PM 6367 1027 2836 3104 7127 3555 303 286
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:44 PM 2836 4557 95 5856 6367 6346 479 140
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 3:24 PM 2836 7153 467 4557 5746 6811 408 325
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:47 PM 3654 2064 3958 6811 4055 2836 222 265
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 4:27 PM 178 3104 6367 5746 2836 155 279 426
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 5:35 PM 4055 69 2067 2064 3634 2836 361 257
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 6:06 PM 5687 2836 230 1099 3654 3634 465 292
Qualification 47 Sun 3/18 - 9:35 AM 6811 2067 5856 6346 228 2836 330 212
Qualification 51 Sun 3/18 - 10:08 AM 69 2836 1071 3654 467 5746 193 349
Qualification 59 Sun 3/18 - 11:21 AM 7153 1071 5746 3958 2836 178 127 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 178 2836 5746 228 3555 3654 239 461
Quarterfinal 6 178 2836 5746 228 3555 3654 308 299
Tiebreaker 2 178 2836 5746 228 3555 3654 332 294
Semifinal 1 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 449 215
Semifinal 3 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 505 134

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/7 - 11:51 AM 3654 2836 5686 1027 195 175 215 354
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 12:49 PM 558 2836 6811 2170 230 177 171 484
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:14 PM 173 1740 2836 181 1991 6333 357 279
Qualification 22 Sat 4/7 - 2:38 PM 230 3634 181 2836 839 1085 339 217
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 4:01 PM 6346 2067 571 7153 2836 195 196 420
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 5:06 PM 5142 4987 190 2836 3634 5129 349 246
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3464 558 155 1973 2064 2836 304 365
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:41 PM 4987 181 2836 2064 1740 7127 302 346
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 7:32 PM 6333 176 2836 3146 3654 6812 411 316
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:34 AM 2836 3146 2170 5142 3182 236 414 295
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:25 AM 999 2836 236 6811 155 839 446 252
Qualification 80 Sun 4/8 - 11:44 AM 173 177 3182 2836 2785 2067 476 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 176 230 2064 2067 2836 5686 443 294
Quarterfinal 7 176 230 2064 2067 2836 5686 444 277

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 1:58 PM 2170 3623 2067 2168 6933 2836 387 360
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 2:51 PM 2836 58 61 1071 1768 1519 324 312
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:38 PM 2836 558 3930 6328 6201 3555 201 396
Qualification 38 Thu 4/12 - 5:16 PM 2836 1768 125 1699 95 5813 289 310
Qualification 46 Thu 4/12 - 6:13 PM 1073 5846 7127 4557 6763 2836 320 451
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 9:48 AM 238 88 2836 230 5962 319 279 423
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 11:05 AM 811 5735 1058 2836 7153 1153 413 297
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 1:36 PM 1100 4564 88 811 2370 2836 416 96
Qualification 86 Fri 4/13 - 2:34 PM 3236 2836 195 58 5000 138 434 170
Qualification 107 Fri 4/13 - 4:57 PM 176 5856 1729 4041 2836 319 291 453
Qualification 112 Sat 4/14 - 9:22 AM 6201 2836 5687 4909 999 467 430 407
Qualification 120 Sat 4/14 - 10:14 AM 663 2836 1289 3461 78 4176 275 468
Playoff Matches

Team 2836's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 11:02 AM 6346 69 1027 2836 195 4572 58 395
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 2836 3654 7127 4572 467 95 173 367
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 2:01 PM 6367 1027 2836 3104 7127 3555 303 286
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:44 PM 2836 4557 95 5856 6367 6346 479 140
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 3:24 PM 2836 7153 467 4557 5746 6811 408 325
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:47 PM 3654 2064 3958 6811 4055 2836 222 265
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 4:27 PM 178 3104 6367 5746 2836 155 279 426
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 5:35 PM 4055 69 2067 2064 3634 2836 361 257
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 6:06 PM 5687 2836 230 1099 3654 3634 465 292
Qualification 47 Sun 3/18 - 9:35 AM 6811 2067 5856 6346 228 2836 330 212
Qualification 51 Sun 3/18 - 10:08 AM 69 2836 1071 3654 467 5746 193 349
Qualification 59 Sun 3/18 - 11:21 AM 7153 1071 5746 3958 2836 178 127 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 178 2836 5746 228 3555 3654 239 461
Quarterfinal 6 178 2836 5746 228 3555 3654 308 299
Tiebreaker 2 178 2836 5746 228 3555 3654 332 294
Semifinal 1 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 449 215
Semifinal 3 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 505 134

NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/7 - 11:51 AM 3654 2836 5686 1027 195 175 215 354
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 12:49 PM 558 2836 6811 2170 230 177 171 484
Qualification 19 Sat 4/7 - 2:14 PM 173 1740 2836 181 1991 6333 357 279
Qualification 22 Sat 4/7 - 2:38 PM 230 3634 181 2836 839 1085 339 217
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 4:01 PM 6346 2067 571 7153 2836 195 196 420
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 5:06 PM 5142 4987 190 2836 3634 5129 349 246
Qualification 48 Sat 4/7 - 6:03 PM 3464 558 155 1973 2064 2836 304 365
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:41 PM 4987 181 2836 2064 1740 7127 302 346
Qualification 60 Sat 4/7 - 7:32 PM 6333 176 2836 3146 3654 6812 411 316
Qualification 63 Sun 4/8 - 9:34 AM 2836 3146 2170 5142 3182 236 414 295
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:25 AM 999 2836 236 6811 155 839 446 252
Qualification 80 Sun 4/8 - 11:44 AM 173 177 3182 2836 2785 2067 476 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 176 230 2064 2067 2836 5686 443 294
Quarterfinal 7 176 230 2064 2067 2836 5686 444 277

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/12 - 1:58 PM 2170 3623 2067 2168 6933 2836 387 360
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 2:51 PM 2836 58 61 1071 1768 1519 324 312
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:38 PM 2836 558 3930 6328 6201 3555 201 396
Qualification 38 Thu 4/12 - 5:16 PM 2836 1768 125 1699 95 5813 289 310
Qualification 46 Thu 4/12 - 6:13 PM 1073 5846 7127 4557 6763 2836 320 451
Qualification 54 Fri 4/13 - 9:48 AM 238 88 2836 230 5962 319 279 423
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 11:05 AM 811 5735 1058 2836 7153 1153 413 297
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 1:36 PM 1100 4564 88 811 2370 2836 416 96
Qualification 86 Fri 4/13 - 2:34 PM 3236 2836 195 58 5000 138 434 170
Qualification 107 Fri 4/13 - 4:57 PM 176 5856 1729 4041 2836 319 291 453
Qualification 112 Sat 4/14 - 9:22 AM 6201 2836 5687 4909 999 467 430 407
Qualification 120 Sat 4/14 - 10:14 AM 663 2836 1289 3461 78 4176 275 468
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 48 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2836 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern CT Event 40
NE District Hartford Event 27
New England District Championship 36

If Team 2836 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 479
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 465
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 453
Level 9 Random Sort ---