Team Avatar Team 5137 - Iron Kodiaks (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Nordson Asymtek/Qualcomm/SKF/2014 FRC Rookie Grant/TE Connectivity Foundation/BAE Systems/Society of Women Engineers/Harbor Freight Escondido/CustomInk/John Mendlein/Dave Whipple Sheet Metal, Inc. & Mission Hills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 20 8 (40%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 5137's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 66
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 9:55 AM 2839 4738 4919 5137 1538 2658 124 375
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 12:21 PM 4014 5137 3021 4486 7249 3882 313 212
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:47 PM 2485 3021 6695 1266 1622 5137 360 164
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 4:06 PM 5474 3341 5137 5012 2102 4201 183 375
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 4:57 PM 6755 2659 2984 3328 5137 5477 402 250
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 9:37 AM 6515 5137 4270 3473 4139 3965 263 405
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 11:06 AM 6920 4160 5137 5209 1661 812 295 299
Qualification 85   Sat 3/10 - 12:45 PM 5137 2827 6821 3953 5429 3647 265 336
Playoff Matches

Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 10:14 AM 6904 5634 4619 4079 4161 5137 86 343
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 11:09 AM 5137 4056 7042 4276 7230 1836 127 285
Qualification 23   Fri 3/23 - 12:05 PM 5137 3476 2496 812 207 5835 364 219
Qualification 27   Fri 3/23 - 1:25 PM 4161 7042 4141 5209 5137 5857 275 246
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 3:02 PM 7025 5137 6220 4322 4056 5805 276 496
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 299 6960 6955 6072 5137 3470 226 361
Qualification 53   Fri 3/23 - 4:29 PM 4415 1515 3309 4276 6960 5137 458 151
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 9:16 AM 5477 5802 5137 6535 5810 6554 357 198
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 10:09 AM 7157 5966 6220 5137 5835 3473 246 375
Qualification 81   Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 3295 6499 5137 3759 3473 3491 276 153
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:32 PM 3476 3309 6955 5137 5477 5209 412 191
Quarterfinal 5   3476 3309 6955 5137 5477 5209 503 190