Team Avatar Team 5137 - Iron Kodiaks (2022)


2022 Robot: Varsam
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Nordson Corporation/Viasat/Leidos/Trader Joes/Qualcomm/TE Connectivity Foundation/Futuristic Machines/IPC Foundation/Gene Haas Foundation/Wireless Ecosystems/EPICA International/Northrup Grumman Inc./Gilead/NASA & Mission Hills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 5137's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 968 4019 4919 8119 5137 8006 21 13
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 10:42 AM 4738 3328 1622 4139 4919 5137 22 31
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 1:45 PM 1538 5137 1972 3882 1266 8870 34 18
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 2:44 PM 5137 968 4014 5851 3341 6995 18 46
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 3:38 PM 5474 4139 4160 2827 5137 8537 20 45
Qualification 48   Sat 3/19 - 5:12 PM 5851 3020 5137 6695 4114 3749 28 20
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 8:51 AM 6885 3128 812 5137 7415 2984 37 61
Qualification 70   Sun 3/20 - 11:00 AM 5137 5805 4984 2658 3008 5025 24 23
Qualification 77   Sun 3/20 - 12:00 PM 4270 3704 5137 2710 2543 1572 36 60
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:38 AM 3863 2584 5137 1538 3669 3925 78 79
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 5869 5137 2404 1538 3309 981 32 90
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:49 AM 4014 1572 4079 5137 6072 7607 60 13
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 1:15 PM 5430 1700 6560 3647 5137 1538 65 106
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 2:18 PM 5137 3925 4014 2404 5199 981 42 36
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 2:53 PM 968 6989 6060 5137 6305 2658 41 59
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 4:05 PM 6560 3669 5137 7607 5012 2584 56 34
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:45 PM 1538 5818 7607 968 5137 399 82 69
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 5:07 PM 2404 1572 3647 4414 5137 2429 97 58
Qualification 53 Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 4160 981 5137 3328 2659 3863 31 48
Qualification 59   Sat 4/9 - 9:53 AM 4160 2584 6560 6060 3491 5137 85 46
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 10:58 AM 5137 5818 1572 4079 3669 1700 88 65
Playoff Matches