Team 2576 - Chilean Heart (2017)


2017 Robot: Torreto
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Universidad Andres Bello/Robots Chile/Doosan Bobcat/Ferrital/Sabic Polymershapes/3M/Municipalidad de Quilicura/SOFOFA/Imprenta Estrella&Corporacion Corazon Tecnologico de Chile


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2576 attended in 2017.
Team 2576 had a record of 27-17-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 5)

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:09 AM 4641 6526 2576 3037 4332 31 100 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 10:59 AM 5892 5242 6133 704 2576 5894 185 100
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:31 PM 6751 5682 1296 2848 647 2576 140 180
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 2:14 PM 3355 6687 4610 6133 5052 2576 100 145
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 3:56 PM 5682 148 2576 6369 2468 1860 250 245
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 5:38 PM 5892 2576 2468 3370 5431 3676 255 90
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 9:09 AM 6646 2723 6671 3370 2576 3700 95 95
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 11:01 AM 3282 6171 2576 5775 3005 6357 55 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1745 6133 148 2576 4641 4076 255 195
Quarterfinal 7 1745 6133 148 2576 4641 4076 250 200

Ventura Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:51 AM 5802 5857 6560 3021 589 2576 230 211
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 10:29 AM 4711 1967 3925 2576 8 1515 130 185
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 11:35 AM 1138 2576 5802 2443 599 3882 275 160
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 2:00 PM 5477 5678 2576 8 3859 1138 285 280
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:56 PM 3965 599 5477 6560 1661 2576 145 225
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 4:25 PM 2489 702 1661 5818 2576 3863 155 135
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 5:04 PM 981 2576 4711 1622 702 6553 280 235
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 2576 1967 6398 5678 6553 580 245 91
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:49 AM 1138 3512 3851 6764 3993 2576 170 95
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:11 AM 981 5137 4913 3512 2576 4078 225 180
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:12 AM 4964 3851 2429 2576 114 6553 216 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3882 5137 8 114 2576 3925 256 285
Quarterfinal 8 3882 5137 8 114 2576 3925 197 305
Semifinal 2 1622 599 5802 114 2576 3925 292 450
Semifinal 4 1622 599 5802 114 2576 3925 240 285
Final 1 5136 3512 5818 114 2576 3925 285 260
Final 2 5136 3512 5818 114 2576 3925 285 310
Final 3 5136 3512 5818 114 2576 3925 170 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:39 AM 2576 6357 5654 5437 3574 4904 230 157
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:40 AM 5109 3959 6191 2333 2576 3512 174 205
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:30 PM 4080 4516 1538 5411 587 2576 261 180
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:19 PM 4388 3045 587 2576 199 662 265 205
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2333 5414 492 2415 3966 2576 236 235
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 9:57 AM 3635 2576 2152 3303 5411 4499 239 257
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:01 AM 6474 2135 2576 5074 368 2486 235 317
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:23 PM 6061 192 4335 2576 4499 6171 343 312
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:48 PM 2576 4355 4537 4534 4364 2231 310 255
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 6411 2576 5696 6547 2630 6658 285 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 492 1538 2576 701 2333 3959 316 172
Semifinal 1 2576 1538 492 3211 5074 2231 513 280
Semifinal 3 2576 1538 492 4201 3211 2231 319 273
Final 1 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 455 255
Final 2 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 310 445
Final 3 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 336 405

Team 2576's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Ventura Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Ventura Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 10:09 AM 4641 6526 2576 3037 4332 31 100 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 10:59 AM 5892 5242 6133 704 2576 5894 185 100
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:31 PM 6751 5682 1296 2848 647 2576 140 180
Qualification 28 Fri 3/10 - 2:14 PM 3355 6687 4610 6133 5052 2576 100 145
Qualification 38 Fri 3/10 - 3:56 PM 5682 148 2576 6369 2468 1860 250 245
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 5:38 PM 5892 2576 2468 3370 5431 3676 255 90
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 9:09 AM 6646 2723 6671 3370 2576 3700 95 95
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 11:01 AM 3282 6171 2576 5775 3005 6357 55 175
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1745 6133 148 2576 4641 4076 255 195
Quarterfinal 7 1745 6133 148 2576 4641 4076 250 200

Ventura Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/17 - 9:51 AM 5802 5857 6560 3021 589 2576 230 211
Qualification 9 Fri 3/17 - 10:29 AM 4711 1967 3925 2576 8 1515 130 185
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 11:35 AM 1138 2576 5802 2443 599 3882 275 160
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 2:00 PM 5477 5678 2576 8 3859 1138 285 280
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 2:56 PM 3965 599 5477 6560 1661 2576 145 225
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 4:25 PM 2489 702 1661 5818 2576 3863 155 135
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 5:04 PM 981 2576 4711 1622 702 6553 280 235
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 5:26 PM 2576 1967 6398 5678 6553 580 245 91
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:49 AM 1138 3512 3851 6764 3993 2576 170 95
Qualification 64 Sat 3/18 - 10:11 AM 981 5137 4913 3512 2576 4078 225 180
Qualification 71 Sat 3/18 - 11:12 AM 4964 3851 2429 2576 114 6553 216 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3882 5137 8 114 2576 3925 256 285
Quarterfinal 8 3882 5137 8 114 2576 3925 197 305
Semifinal 2 1622 599 5802 114 2576 3925 292 450
Semifinal 4 1622 599 5802 114 2576 3925 240 285
Final 1 5136 3512 5818 114 2576 3925 285 260
Final 2 5136 3512 5818 114 2576 3925 285 310
Final 3 5136 3512 5818 114 2576 3925 170 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/20 - 9:39 AM 2576 6357 5654 5437 3574 4904 230 157
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:40 AM 5109 3959 6191 2333 2576 3512 174 205
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 1:30 PM 4080 4516 1538 5411 587 2576 261 180
Qualification 36 Thu 4/20 - 3:19 PM 4388 3045 587 2576 199 662 265 205
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2333 5414 492 2415 3966 2576 236 235
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 9:57 AM 3635 2576 2152 3303 5411 4499 239 257
Qualification 72 Fri 4/21 - 11:01 AM 6474 2135 2576 5074 368 2486 235 317
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:23 PM 6061 192 4335 2576 4499 6171 343 312
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:48 PM 2576 4355 4537 4534 4364 2231 310 255
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 6411 2576 5696 6547 2630 6658 285 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 492 1538 2576 701 2333 3959 316 172
Semifinal 1 2576 1538 492 3211 5074 2231 513 280
Semifinal 3 2576 1538 492 4201 3211 2231 319 273
Final 1 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 455 255
Final 2 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 310 445
Final 3 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 336 405