Team 2574 - RoboHuskie (2017)


2017 Robot: RoboHuskie
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bremer Bank / Medtronic Foundation & St. Anthony Village Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 12 (44%) 13 (48%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 35 16 (46%) 17 (49%) 1 (3%)

Team 2574's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Minnesota North Star Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Wisconsin Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Wisconsin Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Northern Lights Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/24 - 9:07 AM 6420 2574 5809 4536 167 1094 190 205
Qualification 10   Fri 3/24 - 10:25 AM 2574 3928 1094 6371 4011 5638 235 180
Qualification 22   Fri 3/24 - 1:02 PM 2081 4818 1987 2574 2450 5906 305 135
Qualification 35   Fri 3/24 - 2:54 PM 2040 6320 5434 2574 3018 4329 230 235
Qualification 40   Fri 3/24 - 3:29 PM 2574 6320 2177 6630 2512 3528 130 295
Qualification 48   Fri 3/24 - 4:26 PM 5935 1094 3018 525 2574 4506 216 230
Qualification 57   Fri 3/24 - 5:28 PM 3633 2574 3528 4506 3267 3206 210 251
Qualification 71   Sat 3/25 - 10:30 AM 6359 2177 4329 2574 2500 6379 215 235
Qualification 77   Sat 3/25 - 11:23 AM 5837 4009 4646 6455 2410 2574 218 130
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 9:48 AM 3691 2606 3130 4693 2574 3883 307 206
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 10:39 AM 2501 2574 5541 3277 4693 2667 305 165
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 1:17 PM 5576 2227 2549 2574 2207 5275 220 225
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:37 PM 4239 4648 2574 5626 3018 3610 285 140
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 4:57 PM 3928 2574 4225 6749 5464 2883 305 335
Qualification 60 Sat 4/8 - 9:37 AM 2574 3197 4663 1806 4215 3848 270 309
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 12:46 PM 2654 1710 4626 2667 4632 2574 255 255
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 12:08 PM 3292 2177 2574 2491 5340 5826 330 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 235 345
Quarterfinal 8 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 395 255
Tiebreaker 4 6749 5801 2169 2491 5464 2574 280 445
Semifinal 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 305 310
Semifinal 4 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 341 235
Tiebreaker 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 277 405
Final 1 3277 3130 1710 2491 5464 2574 386 305
Final 2 3277 3130 1710 2491 5464 2574 361 185

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/27 - 8:53 AM 2574 6344 1730 1721 3176 1111 380 295
Qualification 18 Thu 4/27 - 10:55 AM 3539 3623 2834 3138 1880 2574 350 280
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:51 PM 3770 2574 5464 1075 4970 1640 345 295
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:59 PM 558 3799 2363 2574 865 6334 324 305
Qualification 50 Fri 4/28 - 8:19 AM 2574 648 4476 2977 3467 1058 295 355
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 10:09 AM 930 2574 3990 2338 401 1629 287 160
Qualification 76 Fri 4/28 - 1:34 PM 3044 2337 1810 5847 2574 93 345 305
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:42 PM 2220 3176 2574 5172 648 3090 340 267
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 4:06 PM 558 5243 2574 1325 6746 67 345 350
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:44 PM 2590 4464 4926 4970 1987 2574 366 345
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/14 - 8:46 AM 3294 2574 4480 1816 2502 2052 180 245
Qualification 8 Sat 10/14 - 9:58 AM 4198 3184 2220 2177 2574 2502 184 204
Qualification 15 Sat 10/14 - 11:03 AM 2500 2175 4215 2574 3023 2855 200 85
Qualification 23 Sat 10/14 - 12:07 PM 2491 4536 5348 3407 2500 2574 310 205
Qualification 26 Sat 10/14 - 1:14 PM 3883 4607 2574 2823 3081 3294 305 153
Qualification 31 Sat 10/14 - 1:53 PM 2987 3407 3026 3926 2823 2574 165 122
Qualification 37 Sat 10/14 - 2:35 PM 4778 4198 2574 2530 4859 4480 305 220
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019