Team 3928 - Team Neutrino (2017)


2017 Robot: Tremor
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: John Deere/Danfoss/Monsanto Fund/Quality Manufacturing Corporation/CIT Signature Transportation/Interstate All Battery Center - Ames/City of Ames Electric Services/Iowa 4H Foundation&Story County 4H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3928 attended in 2017.
Team 3928 had a record of 22-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 7 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 6)

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/24 - 9:40 AM 2450 5837 3928 2500 6536 4329 162 300
Qualification 10   Fri 3/24 - 10:25 AM 2574 3928 1094 6371 4011 5638 235 180
Qualification 20   Fri 3/24 - 11:39 AM 525 3633 3928 3528 5809 2177 226 165
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 2:46 PM 5906 1208 6420 2512 6379 3928 185 267
Qualification 44   Fri 3/24 - 3:55 PM 3267 3928 6536 6467 1987 5690 195 211
Qualification 53   Fri 3/24 - 5:01 PM 2450 2040 4230 967 5576 3928 140 205
Qualification 59   Sat 3/25 - 8:59 AM 5041 5935 6317 4646 876 3928 100 248
Qualification 72   Sat 3/25 - 10:38 AM 4536 2081 6455 2040 3928 1785 225 187
Qualification 81   Sat 3/25 - 11:52 AM 6164 1094 2530 3928 2081 6630 235 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5809 1987 3528 3928 2081 2040 445 339
Quarterfinal 7   5809 1987 3528 3928 2081 2040 445 306

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 10:18 AM 3055 2207 2175 3928 3197 5626 186 255
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 11:41 AM 4665 2227 2525 2129 3928 1806 210 277
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 4687 3928 2501 4239 5541 3018 240 210
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 3:35 PM 2491 3928 3277 2169 5278 3206 315 285
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 4:57 PM 3928 2574 4225 6749 5464 2883 305 335
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 3610 4626 2472 2207 4693 3928 205 235
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:53 AM 3928 3042 4277 3691 5275 2225 342 165
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 11:17 AM 5801 2654 3883 3928 6480 2549 269 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2472 3928 2883 3197 2501 3206 451 235
Quarterfinal 7 2472 3928 2883 3197 2501 3206 305 303
Semifinal 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 305 310
Semifinal 4 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 341 235
Tiebreaker 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 277 405

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:33 AM 3656 677 2869 868 3928 1506 260 314
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:37 AM 2067 1418 4284 3928 1986 6460 307 372
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:22 PM 6481 3324 3928 1305 3299 5413 350 354
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:26 PM 4814 229 610 4284 5505 3928 355 256
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 4:42 PM 359 4028 5505 1305 314 3928 289 391
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:09 AM 369 3928 3492 3157 3274 4151 305 255
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:18 AM 3157 3928 4391 5891 537 1155 348 315
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:12 PM 3928 548 2502 48 5123 702 346 295
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:42 PM 131 3504 3928 6201 6318 4939 345 345
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:05 PM 1071 379 3310 2370 359 3928 390 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 3719 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 489 258
Quarterfinal 5 302 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 428 357

Team 3928's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Rucha Kelkar)
Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/24 - 9:40 AM 2450 5837 3928 2500 6536 4329 162 300
Qualification 10   Fri 3/24 - 10:25 AM 2574 3928 1094 6371 4011 5638 235 180
Qualification 20   Fri 3/24 - 11:39 AM 525 3633 3928 3528 5809 2177 226 165
Qualification 34   Fri 3/24 - 2:46 PM 5906 1208 6420 2512 6379 3928 185 267
Qualification 44   Fri 3/24 - 3:55 PM 3267 3928 6536 6467 1987 5690 195 211
Qualification 53   Fri 3/24 - 5:01 PM 2450 2040 4230 967 5576 3928 140 205
Qualification 59   Sat 3/25 - 8:59 AM 5041 5935 6317 4646 876 3928 100 248
Qualification 72   Sat 3/25 - 10:38 AM 4536 2081 6455 2040 3928 1785 225 187
Qualification 81   Sat 3/25 - 11:52 AM 6164 1094 2530 3928 2081 6630 235 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5809 1987 3528 3928 2081 2040 445 339
Quarterfinal 7   5809 1987 3528 3928 2081 2040 445 306

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 10:18 AM 3055 2207 2175 3928 3197 5626 186 255
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 11:41 AM 4665 2227 2525 2129 3928 1806 210 277
Qualification 25 Fri 4/7 - 1:40 PM 4687 3928 2501 4239 5541 3018 240 210
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 3:35 PM 2491 3928 3277 2169 5278 3206 315 285
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 4:57 PM 3928 2574 4225 6749 5464 2883 305 335
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 5:54 PM 3610 4626 2472 2207 4693 3928 205 235
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:53 AM 3928 3042 4277 3691 5275 2225 342 165
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 11:17 AM 5801 2654 3883 3928 6480 2549 269 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2472 3928 2883 3197 2501 3206 451 235
Quarterfinal 7 2472 3928 2883 3197 2501 3206 305 303
Semifinal 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 305 310
Semifinal 4 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 341 235
Tiebreaker 2 2472 3928 2883 2491 5464 2574 277 405

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:33 AM 3656 677 2869 868 3928 1506 260 314
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:37 AM 2067 1418 4284 3928 1986 6460 307 372
Qualification 30 Thu 4/27 - 2:22 PM 6481 3324 3928 1305 3299 5413 350 354
Qualification 38 Thu 4/27 - 3:26 PM 4814 229 610 4284 5505 3928 355 256
Qualification 47 Thu 4/27 - 4:42 PM 359 4028 5505 1305 314 3928 289 391
Qualification 60 Fri 4/28 - 9:09 AM 369 3928 3492 3157 3274 4151 305 255
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:18 AM 3157 3928 4391 5891 537 1155 348 315
Qualification 84 Fri 4/28 - 2:12 PM 3928 548 2502 48 5123 702 346 295
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:42 PM 131 3504 3928 6201 6318 4939 345 345
Qualification 111 Fri 4/28 - 6:05 PM 1071 379 3310 2370 359 3928 390 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/29 - 9:33 AM 3719 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 489 258
Quarterfinal 5 302 1986 3310 3928 1506 4391 428 357

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 26
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/16 - 9:21 AM 2175 3928 2502 4859 3130 3883 135 245
Qualification 6 Sat 9/16 - 9:38 AM 2846 1816 3883 2129 3691 3928 270 185
Qualification 12 Sat 9/16 - 10:23 AM 3184 4607 2491 3928 4859 3244 305 213
Qualification 16 Sat 9/16 - 10:53 AM 3184 706 4859 4536 3928 3042 305 212
Qualification 18 Sat 9/16 - 11:14 AM 2220 3928 4215 3130 4198 4536 85 360
Qualification 22 Sat 9/16 - 11:41 AM 2846 2491 4198 706 3691 3928 225 185
Qualification 27 Sat 9/16 - 12:52 PM 3042 2220 3026 3883 4239 3928 230 255
Qualification 34 Sat 9/16 - 1:47 PM 2491 3928 2846 2129 4859 3102 255 250
Qualification 38 Sat 9/16 - 2:24 PM 4239 3691 3928 3184 3206 3102 230 240
Qualification 40 Sat 9/16 - 2:38 PM 4536 3082 3691 3928 4607 3102 285 190
Qualification 48 Sat 9/16 - 3:43 PM 3928 3206 1816 2502 3042 4215 185 130
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 10/27 - 2:06 PM 648 1984 1775 3928 6424 1094 264 205
Qualification 10 Fri 10/27 - 2:38 PM 5013 3937 6424 2333 4646 3928 256 205
Qualification 18 Fri 10/27 - 3:55 PM 2357 5809 3928 525 3792 1777 195 255
Qualification 29 Sat 10/28 - 3:51 AM 5013 3928 1723 2001 1094 1802 310 205
Qualification 34 Sat 10/28 - 4:32 AM 3928 2410 1763 5126 5006 1987 300 255
Qualification 43 Sat 10/28 - 10:44 AM 1785 1764 3928 4646 1108 3284 265 200
Qualification 54 Sat 10/28 - 12:09 PM 1763 2357 5968 1806 9989 3928 195 174
Qualification 63 Sat 10/28 - 1:19 PM 5119 4455 1986 4959 3928 1769 235 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1730 2410 3928 3937 9985 1984 250 255
Quarterfinal 7 1730 2410 3928 3937 9985 1984 205 268