Team 3039 - Wildcat Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: "The Pistol"
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Dow/Monsanto/Entergy/Motiva/Schlumberger/St. Charles Parish Public Schools/Engine Monitor/Shirt Shack/Cospolich/Anthony's Ace Hardware&Destrehan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3039 attended in 2017.
Team 3039 had a record of 22-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/10 - 9:21 AM 3039 3507 16 4522 5437 6728 197 190
Qualification 11   Fri 3/10 - 10:57 AM 6183 5153 3319 2992 3039 1421 90 215
Qualification 21   Fri 3/10 - 1:07 PM 3310 6186 364 6728 5454 3039 110 90
Qualification 26   Fri 3/10 - 2:05 PM 3468 2333 2004 5721 3039 3937 135 185
Qualification 37   Fri 3/10 - 4:01 PM 6586 3039 5541 16 5002 5454 175 185
Qualification 44   Fri 3/10 - 5:10 PM 2004 5002 3039 3337 2080 3061 230 195
Qualification 53   Fri 3/10 - 6:32 PM 6640 5889 3507 3039 6602 3319 166 238
Qualification 62   Sat 3/11 - 3:55 AM 938 3039 4490 1912 3991 3612 140 240
Qualification 72   Sat 3/11 - 11:18 AM 4524 141 4576 6055 4523 3039 170 284
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3319 5437 3039 1421 2080 364 335 285
Quarterfinal 6   3319 5437 3039 1421 2080 364 287 165
Semifinal 1   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 185 270
Semifinal 3   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 399 280
Tiebreaker 1   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 263 240

Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:44 AM 6068 1818 3039 2992 5953 4587 200 205
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 1:21 PM 6179 2152 4063 5006 5864 3039 242 155
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 2:25 PM 3039 281 4053 4209 3753 2221 251 150
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 3:43 PM 3946 364 2078 4978 3039 4336 95 242
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 4:48 PM 4353 2797 3666 5168 3039 5997 145 175
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 9:20 AM 4641 2613 3039 6489 1902 283 200 310
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 6103 5819 5971 5785 3932 3039 185 241
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 12:17 PM 3337 590 3039 4592 6614 2183 236 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5819 2992 3039 456 364 2080 458 280
Quarterfinal 6 5819 2992 3039 456 364 2080 433 305
Semifinal 1 281 3616 3937 3039 2992 5819 456 216
Semifinal 3 281 3616 3937 3039 2992 5819 315 315
Tiebreaker 1 281 3616 3937 3039 2992 5819 318 295

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:47 AM 3835 4635 3309 2996 5002 3039 346 210
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:47 AM 4403 5496 3039 1836 4488 1410 305 350
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:12 PM 2543 1319 2950 6366 3039 2848 215 359
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 4:31 PM 5737 2682 114 3039 5663 6023 285 235
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 2230 3039 1912 1619 6340 3314 260 345
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 10:03 AM 6429 3039 281 2587 3931 2910 310 264
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:44 PM 4944 6305 5705 5431 4005 3039 160 330
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:02 PM 3931 3039 4400 6434 1778 2383 289 305
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5818 4915 4513 3039 5588 2896 365 240
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 4:53 PM 2848 5454 5588 6517 4965 3039 255 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3314 3039 3132 4513 1778 2682 419 470

Team 3039's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/10 - 9:21 AM 3039 3507 16 4522 5437 6728 197 190
Qualification 11   Fri 3/10 - 10:57 AM 6183 5153 3319 2992 3039 1421 90 215
Qualification 21   Fri 3/10 - 1:07 PM 3310 6186 364 6728 5454 3039 110 90
Qualification 26   Fri 3/10 - 2:05 PM 3468 2333 2004 5721 3039 3937 135 185
Qualification 37   Fri 3/10 - 4:01 PM 6586 3039 5541 16 5002 5454 175 185
Qualification 44   Fri 3/10 - 5:10 PM 2004 5002 3039 3337 2080 3061 230 195
Qualification 53   Fri 3/10 - 6:32 PM 6640 5889 3507 3039 6602 3319 166 238
Qualification 62   Sat 3/11 - 3:55 AM 938 3039 4490 1912 3991 3612 140 240
Qualification 72   Sat 3/11 - 11:18 AM 4524 141 4576 6055 4523 3039 170 284
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3319 5437 3039 1421 2080 364 335 285
Quarterfinal 6   3319 5437 3039 1421 2080 364 287 165
Semifinal 1   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 185 270
Semifinal 3   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 399 280
Tiebreaker 1   3991 3310 16 3039 5437 3319 263 240

Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 9:44 AM 6068 1818 3039 2992 5953 4587 200 205
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 1:21 PM 6179 2152 4063 5006 5864 3039 242 155
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 2:25 PM 3039 281 4053 4209 3753 2221 251 150
Qualification 35 Fri 3/24 - 3:43 PM 3946 364 2078 4978 3039 4336 95 242
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 4:48 PM 4353 2797 3666 5168 3039 5997 145 175
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 9:20 AM 4641 2613 3039 6489 1902 283 200 310
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 10:57 AM 6103 5819 5971 5785 3932 3039 185 241
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 12:17 PM 3337 590 3039 4592 6614 2183 236 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5819 2992 3039 456 364 2080 458 280
Quarterfinal 6 5819 2992 3039 456 364 2080 433 305
Semifinal 1 281 3616 3937 3039 2992 5819 456 216
Semifinal 3 281 3616 3937 3039 2992 5819 315 315
Tiebreaker 1 281 3616 3937 3039 2992 5819 318 295

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/20 - 8:47 AM 3835 4635 3309 2996 5002 3039 346 210
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:47 AM 4403 5496 3039 1836 4488 1410 305 350
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:12 PM 2543 1319 2950 6366 3039 2848 215 359
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 4:31 PM 5737 2682 114 3039 5663 6023 285 235
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 2230 3039 1912 1619 6340 3314 260 345
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 10:03 AM 6429 3039 281 2587 3931 2910 310 264
Qualification 78 Fri 4/21 - 1:44 PM 4944 6305 5705 5431 4005 3039 160 330
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:02 PM 3931 3039 4400 6434 1778 2383 289 305
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5818 4915 4513 3039 5588 2896 365 240
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 4:53 PM 2848 5454 5588 6517 4965 3039 255 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3314 3039 3132 4513 1778 2682 419 470