Team 3633 - Catalyst 3633 (2017)


2017 Robot: VIC (Victoria)
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Medtronics/Albert Lea High School/Cargill/Jenson Autobody/ITC&Albert Lea Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3633 attended in 2017.
Team 3633 had a record of 6-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/24 - 9:26 AM 967 648 5690 4011 3633 6412 355 95
Qualification 15   Fri 3/24 - 11:02 AM 6467 2530 4536 3633 2450 2177 250 105
Qualification 20   Fri 3/24 - 11:39 AM 525 3633 3928 3528 5809 2177 226 165
Qualification 28   Fri 3/24 - 1:57 PM 5041 6371 2410 5809 1785 3633 235 100
Qualification 39   Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 167 6379 5906 3633 5991 6164 102 95
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 4:55 PM 2500 5638 3633 6630 4818 4009 230 250
Qualification 57   Fri 3/24 - 5:28 PM 3633 2574 3528 4506 3267 3206 210 251
Qualification 65   Sat 3/25 - 9:49 AM 6412 4230 1208 1094 4646 3633 195 285
Qualification 76   Sat 3/25 - 11:12 AM 6420 967 3633 3018 5434 6359 235 307
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 8:59 AM 3633 2501 3292 2227 3610 5278 206 135
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 6749 5826 4778 3018 3633 5290 155 145
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:18 PM 2667 2450 3883 3633 5826 5464 205 235
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 3:00 PM 2667 2472 3633 5576 2525 4215 180 180
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 3633 4277 5576 2129 3130 5541 215 270
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 5:05 PM 3633 5275 5626 3926 3691 2501 145 330
Qualification 68 Sat 4/8 - 10:39 AM 2883 3292 1806 3206 3633 3055 242 280
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 12:38 PM 2169 3633 3197 4648 4225 4665 345 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:04 PM 3277 3130 1710 3691 2129 3633 504 245
Quarterfinal 5 3277 3130 1710 3691 2129 3633 452 145

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/24 - 9:26 AM 967 648 5690 4011 3633 6412 355 95
Qualification 15   Fri 3/24 - 11:02 AM 6467 2530 4536 3633 2450 2177 250 105
Qualification 20   Fri 3/24 - 11:39 AM 525 3633 3928 3528 5809 2177 226 165
Qualification 28   Fri 3/24 - 1:57 PM 5041 6371 2410 5809 1785 3633 235 100
Qualification 39   Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 167 6379 5906 3633 5991 6164 102 95
Qualification 52   Fri 3/24 - 4:55 PM 2500 5638 3633 6630 4818 4009 230 250
Qualification 57   Fri 3/24 - 5:28 PM 3633 2574 3528 4506 3267 3206 210 251
Qualification 65   Sat 3/25 - 9:49 AM 6412 4230 1208 1094 4646 3633 195 285
Qualification 76   Sat 3/25 - 11:12 AM 6420 967 3633 3018 5434 6359 235 307
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/7 - 8:59 AM 3633 2501 3292 2227 3610 5278 206 135
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 11:58 AM 6749 5826 4778 3018 3633 5290 155 145
Qualification 30 Fri 4/7 - 2:18 PM 2667 2450 3883 3633 5826 5464 205 235
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 3:00 PM 2667 2472 3633 5576 2525 4215 180 180
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 3633 4277 5576 2129 3130 5541 215 270
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 5:05 PM 3633 5275 5626 3926 3691 2501 145 330
Qualification 68 Sat 4/8 - 10:39 AM 2883 3292 1806 3206 3633 3055 242 280
Qualification 80 Sat 4/8 - 12:38 PM 2169 3633 3197 4648 4225 4665 345 200
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:04 PM 3277 3130 1710 3691 2129 3633 504 245
Quarterfinal 5 3277 3130 1710 3691 2129 3633 452 145