Team 3130 - The ERRORs (2017)


2017 Robot: Fi-ERR-box
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Tesoro Corporation/3M Company/MoTech&East Ridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 26 (72%) 10 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 26 19 (73%) 7 (27%) 0
Total 62 45 (73%) 17 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/3 - 8:54 AM 5720 3298 4624 4174 4226 3130 56 95
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 10:26 AM 6707 5653 3130 6628 3883 525 125 269
Qualification 29 Fri 3/3 - 1:04 PM 2502 877 5595 2883 3297 3130 140 148
Qualification 40 Fri 3/3 - 2:59 PM 2518 5143 2987 6758 3130 2823 190 241
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 4:03 PM 3130 2989 3212 2491 5232 2861 135 107
Qualification 60 Sat 3/4 - 8:44 AM 4665 3130 4623 3754 4506 4607 296 198
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 9:43 AM 3122 4656 876 3130 4624 1792 286 241
Qualification 72 Sat 3/4 - 10:42 AM 5172 3130 2512 2499 2846 2202 350 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6613 2509 3130 4226 877 2491 255 200
Quarterfinal 7 6613 2509 3130 4226 877 2491 305 190
Semifinal 2 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 305 255
Semifinal 4 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 305 309
Tiebreaker 2 3130 2509 6613 3883 4174 1792 255 219
Final 1 876 2512 27 3130 2509 6613 235 255
Final 2 876 2512 27 3130 2509 6613 235 255

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 9:34 AM 3130 2194 1792 2531 1781 1985 255 263
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 10:58 AM 4247 2220 4296 3130 2077 4804 153 221
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 2506 269 3596 706 4198 3130 112 306
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 2:12 PM 3130 537 6421 4539 3023 1675 318 257
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 3:02 PM 6223 3130 3102 6421 6670 5096 255 195
Qualification 49 Fri 3/24 - 3:53 PM 2202 3197 6421 2062 3130 1985 196 367
Qualification 63 Fri 3/24 - 5:45 PM 6643 3081 3692 3130 2143 5855 215 254
Qualification 71 Sat 3/25 - 9:22 AM 3197 1091 3130 5148 930 4549 209 213
Qualification 79 Sat 3/25 - 10:21 AM 1091 2830 2472 3130 4247 5586 380 205
Qualification 85 Sat 3/25 - 11:13 AM 4531 3102 93 3381 3130 6643 305 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:31 PM 1091 2062 3130 269 4786 2830 445 238
Quarterfinal 5 1091 2062 3130 269 4786 2830 473 286
Semifinal 1 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 255 271
Semifinal 3 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 310 262
Tiebreaker 1 1091 2062 3130 1675 1732 2194 309 317

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 9:48 AM 3691 2606 3130 4693 2574 3883 307 206
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 11:25 AM 4277 2169 3130 6480 2207 5626 335 105
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 2:01 PM 2957 6749 2525 3042 5801 3130 135 329
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 2:53 PM 4687 1806 3130 2654 5340 4632 338 140
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 3:43 PM 3633 4277 5576 2129 3130 5541 215 270
Qualification 55 Fri 4/7 - 5:37 PM 3130 5278 1710 2177 4225 4239 400 15
Qualification 61 Sat 4/8 - 9:46 AM 2472 3926 2129 3018 3883 3130 185 325
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 12:15 PM 3206 3130 3610 4215 2667 5464 182 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:04 PM 3277 3130 1710 3691 2129 3633 504 245
Quarterfinal 5 3277 3130 1710 3691 2129 3633 452 145
Semifinal 1 3277 3130 1710 3883 1806 2227 362 328
Semifinal 3 3277 3130 1710 3883 1806 2227 333 307
Final 1 3277 3130 1710 2491 5464 2574 386 305
Final 2 3277 3130 1710 2491 5464 2574 361 185

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/27 - 10:07 AM 5952 3525 5016 714 2619 3130 195 308
Qualification 21 Thu 4/27 - 11:27 AM 1391 3201 11 1792 3130 5528 295 255
Qualification 34 Thu 4/27 - 2:57 PM 4481 191 1781 3130 3954 2851 307 346
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:41 PM 2039 4991 190 6419 4485 3130 306 295
Qualification 53 Fri 4/28 - 8:14 AM 2386 3130 3546 271 6622 3974 377 225
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 9:43 AM 3015 2068 3130 111 2783 3359 276 352
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:26 AM 2084 4485 3015 1985 95 3130 373 345
Qualification 81 Fri 4/28 - 2:01 PM 3130 2084 193 4241 2607 714 276 202
Qualification 97 Fri 4/28 - 4:11 PM 4356 3130 469 4607 4342 3452 357 312
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 5:02 PM 1939 6582 95 3130 4508 5422 235 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 358 450
Quarterfinal 8 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 472 445
Tiebreaker 4 2168 3546 3015 193 2619 3130 292 450
Semifinal 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 445 396
Semifinal 4 95 2607 6538 193 2619 3130 255 308
Tiebreaker 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 396 443
Final 1 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 402 366
Final 2 2084 3452 3683 193 2619 3130 475 423

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/20 - 12:54 PM 2987 3299 5913 4607 4198 3130 312 290
Qualification 8 Sat 5/20 - 9:42 AM 3130 6709 2052 4397 2181 4607 361 185
Qualification 17 Sat 5/20 - 5:48 AM 3130 5638 3184 2883 4539 4859 250 265
Qualification 22 Sat 5/20 - 11:23 AM 4198 2500 4728 3130 2883 2175 215 318
Qualification 25 Sat 5/20 - 11:46 AM 2509 3130 3630 4174 2526 4536 405 255
Qualification 31 Sat 5/20 - 12:31 PM 3883 3277 2526 3130 4859 2500 248 305
Qualification 37 Sat 5/20 - 2:04 PM 3277 3130 3278 6709 3630 3755 229 205
Qualification 48 Sat 5/20 - 3:38 PM 6749 5172 2220 3130 2526 2512 299 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4536 5913 4539 2512 3130 2883 325 445
Semifinal 4 4536 5913 4539 2512 3130 2883 310 330
Final 1 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 452 449
Final 2 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 404 445
Final 3 1816 5172 2169 2512 3130 2883 293 441

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 22
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/21 - 2:43 PM 3134 6569 4480 3130 2169 3026 200 280
Qualification 6 Fri 7/21 - 3:27 PM 5690 4009 1816 3275 2175 3130 105 255
Qualification 10 Fri 7/21 - 4:09 PM 3130 4607 2500 2883 2512 3275 260 211
Qualification 12 Fri 7/21 - 4:32 PM 4480 2883 3130 2512 2177 857 235 165
Qualification 17 Fri 7/21 - 5:33 PM 2491 3130 6047 3026 1816 3244 185 320
Qualification 19 Fri 7/21 - 5:51 PM 2177 3130 3244 4480 3102 2500 276 245
Qualification 25 Sat 7/22 - 9:10 AM 5690 4480 3026 3130 4607 3102 145 290
Qualification 27 Sat 7/22 - 9:27 AM 2169 6047 2177 857 3130 5690 170 255
Qualification 30 Sat 7/22 - 9:53 AM 3102 3134 3275 2512 3130 1816 210 305
Qualification 36 Sat 7/22 - 10:41 AM 3130 857 2846 4009 3026 3102 235 280
Qualification 40 Sat 7/22 - 11:14 AM 4607 4009 2883 3130 1816 2491 246 285
Qualification 44 Sat 7/22 - 12:03 PM 6569 4009 3130 2500 2846 2491 255 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 7/22 - 1:48 PM 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 280 205
Semifinal 3 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 375 185
Final 1 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 185 472
Final 2 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 445 250
Final 3 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 255 306

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 26
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/16 - 9:21 AM 2175 3928 2502 4859 3130 3883 135 245
Qualification 9 Sat 9/16 - 10:01 AM 3130 2846 3244 3102 2220 706 290 210
Qualification 13 Sat 9/16 - 10:31 AM 4239 3082 2220 2175 4536 3130 155 250
Qualification 18 Sat 9/16 - 11:14 AM 2220 3928 4215 3130 4198 4536 85 360
Qualification 20 Sat 9/16 - 11:27 AM 2502 3130 3102 4607 2532 3883 140 206
Qualification 24 Sat 9/16 - 11:56 AM 3691 3102 3244 3130 3026 3082 255 282
Qualification 30 Sat 9/16 - 1:15 PM 3130 2532 3206 4536 3244 4859 140 305
Qualification 32 Sat 9/16 - 1:31 PM 4607 3026 4239 706 3130 4215 255 230
Qualification 36 Sat 9/16 - 2:06 PM 4859 4215 3082 3130 1816 3042 165 275
Qualification 43 Sat 9/16 - 3:04 PM 3130 706 2491 3883 4239 4198 241 305
Qualification 47 Sat 9/16 - 3:35 PM 2129 3130 3184 3691 3026 3883 255 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4859 2846 3244 3130 4198 3042 261 205
Semifinal 4 4859 2846 3244 3130 4198 3042 445 285

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/14 - 9:23 AM 2500 3926 3130 4778 2220 3081 232 238
Qualification 11 Sat 10/14 - 10:20 AM 2530 3130 4607 4511 3244 5348 271 165
Qualification 14 Sat 10/14 - 10:56 AM 2823 3130 2491 4198 3926 2530 158 130
Qualification 22 Sat 10/14 - 11:59 AM 2052 5172 4607 3130 4215 3026 291 305
Qualification 29 Sat 10/14 - 1:37 PM 2846 2530 2500 3184 3082 3130 365 292
Qualification 36 Sat 10/14 - 2:27 PM 3130 3023 2175 3883 4536 3294 268 135
Qualification 40 Sat 10/14 - 2:56 PM 1816 2177 3026 3883 3130 2502 115 167
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/14 - 3:50 PM 2846 4859 3244 2175 4215 3130 305 278
Semifinal 3 2846 4859 3244 2175 2052 3130 255 356
Tiebreaker 1 3244 4859 2846 2175 2052 3130 395 333