Team 2175 - The Fighting Calculators (2017)


2017 Robot: Night Fury
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Northern Tier/Phillips Medisize/3M/Hubbard Broadcasting/Boston Scientific/Intertech&Math & Science Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2175 attended in 2017.
Team 2175 had a record of 10-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 9:19 AM 2175 6758 877 5653 6132 2846 195 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 10:51 AM 4506 2175 3367 5348 5595 2501 205 215
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 12:00 PM 5653 4239 2175 5143 5882 5232 195 40
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 1:36 PM 1792 2202 5929 2175 6628 3298 190 160
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 3:17 PM 3267 876 3298 3754 2175 6044 194 235
Qualification 54 Fri 3/3 - 5:13 PM 4656 6613 2883 2175 2861 2512 285 265
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 9:01 AM 2987 2491 2509 3883 2502 2175 289 138
Qualification 77 Sat 3/4 - 11:24 AM 3026 2175 2518 4624 525 4665 145 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:32 PM 6758 2987 525 5172 2883 2175 255 355
Quarterfinal 5 6758 2987 525 5172 2883 2175 305 316
Semifinal 1 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 155 425
Semifinal 3 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 149 290

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 10:18 AM 3055 2207 2175 3928 3197 5626 186 255
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 4239 2491 3691 4632 2175 5576 215 315
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:10 PM 2175 2654 4663 3292 2169 2606 250 235
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:28 PM 5275 6480 2175 1710 6749 2450 120 238
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 2175 2957 5826 4648 2472 5278 235 255
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 8:47 AM 5826 4277 4687 2175 3206 2227 245 255
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 10:14 AM 2175 4693 5340 2549 5290 2525 135 115
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 11:38 AM 5541 3926 2225 4778 2175 2883 255 186
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 299 290
Quarterfinal 6 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 220 335
Tiebreaker 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 237 351

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 9:19 AM 2175 6758 877 5653 6132 2846 195 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 10:51 AM 4506 2175 3367 5348 5595 2501 205 215
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 12:00 PM 5653 4239 2175 5143 5882 5232 195 40
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 1:36 PM 1792 2202 5929 2175 6628 3298 190 160
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 3:17 PM 3267 876 3298 3754 2175 6044 194 235
Qualification 54 Fri 3/3 - 5:13 PM 4656 6613 2883 2175 2861 2512 285 265
Qualification 62 Sat 3/4 - 9:01 AM 2987 2491 2509 3883 2502 2175 289 138
Qualification 77 Sat 3/4 - 11:24 AM 3026 2175 2518 4624 525 4665 145 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/4 - 1:32 PM 6758 2987 525 5172 2883 2175 255 355
Quarterfinal 5 6758 2987 525 5172 2883 2175 305 316
Semifinal 1 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 155 425
Semifinal 3 5172 2883 2175 876 2512 27 149 290

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 10:18 AM 3055 2207 2175 3928 3197 5626 186 255
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 11:32 AM 4239 2491 3691 4632 2175 5576 215 315
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:10 PM 2175 2654 4663 3292 2169 2606 250 235
Qualification 39 Fri 4/7 - 3:28 PM 5275 6480 2175 1710 6749 2450 120 238
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 2175 2957 5826 4648 2472 5278 235 255
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 8:47 AM 5826 4277 4687 2175 3206 2227 245 255
Qualification 65 Sat 4/8 - 10:14 AM 2175 4693 5340 2549 5290 2525 135 115
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 11:38 AM 5541 3926 2225 4778 2175 2883 255 186
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 299 290
Quarterfinal 6 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 220 335
Tiebreaker 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 237 351

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/20 - 8:44 AM 2883 3278 2181 2175 6709 2526 188 230
Qualification 10 Sat 5/20 - 9:56 AM 4207 4859 2175 3630 4174 4539 295 283
Qualification 15 Sat 5/20 - 10:34 AM 2175 2220 1816 2509 3277 2169 265 341
Qualification 22 Sat 5/20 - 11:23 AM 4198 2500 4728 3130 2883 2175 215 318
Qualification 26 Sat 5/20 - 11:53 AM 5172 4539 2175 2987 3883 4607 331 283
Qualification 35 Sat 5/20 - 1:49 PM 4397 5638 4536 6758 2175 3299 345 275
Qualification 42 Sat 5/20 - 2:43 PM 5913 2175 6749 3883 1816 2052 310 293
Qualification 46 Sat 5/20 - 3:16 PM 3184 3293 4207 3883 2175 4536 440 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/20 - 4:25 PM 1816 5172 2169 3277 2175 2052 482 312
Semifinal 3 1816 5172 2169 3277 2175 2052 408 377

Gitchi Gummi Get-Together

  July 20 to July 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 22
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/21 - 2:54 PM 2500 2175 857 3102 2883 1816 140 102
Qualification 6 Fri 7/21 - 3:27 PM 5690 4009 1816 3275 2175 3130 105 255
Qualification 8 Fri 7/21 - 3:48 PM 2169 4480 2177 2846 2175 2883 140 210
Qualification 13 Fri 7/21 - 4:41 PM 6569 4607 2846 3244 3134 2175 280 235
Qualification 16 Fri 7/21 - 5:24 PM 2512 2500 3134 2175 3102 4009 335 165
Qualification 20 Fri 7/21 - 6:01 PM 3026 2512 2175 1816 2846 6047 190 220
Qualification 23 Sat 7/22 - 8:53 AM 1816 2177 2175 6569 6047 2500 265 285
Qualification 29 Sat 7/22 - 9:45 AM 4607 2883 3026 6569 2491 2175 260 310
Qualification 33 Sat 7/22 - 10:17 AM 3026 2175 6569 4009 2169 857 165 305
Qualification 35 Sat 7/22 - 10:32 AM 2175 5690 2512 2169 2500 3244 255 185
Qualification 38 Sat 7/22 - 10:56 AM 3244 2846 3102 2169 6047 2175 296 165
Qualification 42 Sat 7/22 - 11:46 AM 1816 4480 2175 857 2512 4607 345 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 7/22 - 1:48 PM 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 280 205
Semifinal 3 2175 3130 2500 6569 4607 5690 375 185
Final 1 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 185 472
Final 2 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 445 250
Final 3 2175 3130 2500 2846 3244 2512 255 306

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 26
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/16 - 9:21 AM 2175 3928 2502 4859 3130 3883 135 245
Qualification 7 Sat 9/16 - 9:47 AM 3184 4215 4536 4607 2175 3206 90 305
Qualification 13 Sat 9/16 - 10:31 AM 4239 3082 2220 2175 4536 3130 155 250
Qualification 15 Sat 9/16 - 10:46 AM 2175 3102 4198 2129 2502 4239 255 165
Qualification 19 Sat 9/16 - 11:20 AM 2175 3042 4239 3184 3244 3026 210 214
Qualification 26 Sat 9/16 - 12:45 PM 2175 2491 4859 4215 3206 706 360 90
Qualification 28 Sat 9/16 - 1:01 PM 2129 2175 706 3102 3082 1816 150 190
Qualification 33 Sat 9/16 - 1:40 PM 1816 2502 2175 2220 3691 4198 130 180
Qualification 39 Sat 9/16 - 2:31 PM 706 3026 2532 2846 2175 2220 250 350
Qualification 41 Sat 9/16 - 2:46 PM 4215 2532 2175 3042 2846 4859 220 255
Qualification 46 Sat 9/16 - 3:27 PM 3102 3244 2491 2175 706 3082 310 255
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/14 - 9:38 AM 4859 2532 3082 2175 4607 3407 255 200
Qualification 12 Sat 10/14 - 10:27 AM 2532 3407 2846 2855 3883 2175 160 115
Qualification 15 Sat 10/14 - 11:03 AM 2500 2175 4215 2574 3023 2855 200 85
Qualification 21 Sat 10/14 - 11:52 AM 4778 2502 2175 3244 2823 3023 281 256
Qualification 25 Sat 10/14 - 1:07 PM 2175 4511 2532 4778 3026 2052 210 255
Qualification 36 Sat 10/14 - 2:27 PM 3130 3023 2175 3883 4536 3294 268 135
Qualification 41 Sat 10/14 - 3:04 PM 5172 3081 3926 4536 2175 2846 95 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/14 - 3:50 PM 2846 4859 3244 2175 4215 3130 305 278
Semifinal 3 2846 4859 3244 2175 2052 3130 255 356
Tiebreaker 1 3244 4859 2846 2175 2052 3130 395 333