Team 4376 - Raydernators (2017)

From Charlevoix High School in Charlevoix, Michigan, USA (FIRST In Michigan District)


Sponsors: Raydernators / Ken Biddick at National Marine / Strand Construction / Dr. William Shapton from MI Tech / DCL / Lions Club / St. Mary's Cement Plant / Charlevoix Kiwanis Youth Foundation / Northwest Design Group / Mr. Michael Lynskey & CHARLEVOIX HIGH SCHOOL

Rookie Year: 2012
On The Web: http://www.facebook.com/groups/team4376
2017 Robot: Nator
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen FIM District - Traverse City Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIM District - Traverse City Event (April 6 to April 8, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:54A
4377 5504 4376 240
703 4983 5534 205
Qualification 8
11:26A
3618 3767 1896 255
1711 4715 4376 270
Qualification 16
12:30P
6552 3688 6121 305
6561 5230 4376 300
Qualification 23
2:11P
5110 6075 2246 206
4376 5424 1896 205
Qualification 32
3:23P
4983 6097 4376 235
6074 6600 6561 200
Qualification 36
3:55P
4376 6074 6122 235
5230 6098 2246 205
Qualification 40
4:27P
703 4376 5525 305
5086 6599 3603 220
Qualification 49
5:39P
6097 5505 6533 255
4398 4376 5314 255
Qualification 53
6:11P
6005 6552 4376 185
5525 6087 4398 330
Qualification 62
9:38A
6599 6561 5562 155
6121 4376 5086 171
Qualification 71
10:50A
5504 4391 5424 261
5560 4376 5562 195
Qualification 76
11:30A
5424 6005 5562 95
4376 3537 3618 256

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6121 3537 5230 307
5534 4376 4983 255
Quarterfinal 7
6121 3537 5230 250
5534 4376 4983 305
Tiebreaker 3
6121 3537 5230 330
5534 4376 4983 255

FIM District - Gaylord Event (March 16 to March 18, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
2246 6005 6550 50
4376 6649 2075 157
Qualification 11
12:20P
5247 5505 3538 185
5560 4376 5709 190
Qualification 17
1:08P
4376 6533 6573 145
6086 3537 5560 260
Qualification 23
2:32P
5230 5505 5525 150
6753 6121 4376 305
Qualification 28
3:12P
6074 1896 4376 140
3535 5709 3618 213
Qualification 34
4:00P
5314 2246 4376 195
5560 6066 1896 145
Qualification 45
5:28P
5533 6005 4376 165
5708 6121 2246 170
Qualification 50
6:08P
5534 4376 6552 165
5230 1025 6753 285
Qualification 54
6:40P
6649 94 6573 145
6087 4398 4376 195
Qualification 61
9:30A
6545 4376 6550 170
1896 5247 6005 95
Qualification 68
10:26A
6087 5534 5708 215
6086 4376 4983 185
Qualification 77
11:38A
51 5314 6077 196
5525 5183 4376 185

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4376 4983 5560 245
5183 51 6086 310
Quarterfinal 8
4376 4983 5560 255
5183 51 6086 255
Tiebreaker 4
4376 4983 5560 235
5183 51 6086 255
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.