Team 4376 - Raydernators (2017)


2017 Robot: Nator
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Raydernators / Ken Biddick at National Marine / Strand Construction / Dr. William Shapton from MI Tech / DCL / Lions Club / St. Mary's Cement Plant / Charlevoix Kiwanis Youth Foundation / Northwest Design Group / Mr. Michael Lynskey & CHARLEVOIX HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 10 (42%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 6 1 (17%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 14 (47%) 14 (47%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2013


Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:24 AM 2246 6005 6550 4376 6649 2075 50 157
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 12:48 PM 5247 5505 3538 5560 4376 5709 185 190
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 2:21 PM 4376 6533 6573 6086 3537 5560 145 260
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 3:14 PM 5230 5505 5525 6753 6121 4376 150 305
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 3:53 PM 6074 1896 4376 3535 5709 3618 140 213
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 4:48 PM 5314 2246 4376 5560 6066 1896 195 145
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 6:36 PM 5533 6005 4376 5708 6121 2246 165 170
Qualification 50 Fri 3/17 - 7:23 PM 5534 4376 6552 5230 1025 6753 165 285
Qualification 54 Fri 3/17 - 8:18 PM 6649 94 6573 6087 4398 4376 145 195
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 9:40 AM 6545 4376 6550 1896 5247 6005 170 95
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 10:34 AM 6087 5534 5708 6086 4376 4983 215 185
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:49 AM 51 5314 6077 5525 5183 4376 196 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4376 4983 5560 5183 51 6086 245 310
Quarterfinal 8 4376 4983 5560 5183 51 6086 255 255
Tiebreaker 4 4376 4983 5560 5183 51 6086 235 255

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 11:04 AM 4377 5504 4376 703 4983 5534 240 205
Qualification 8 Fri 4/7 - 11:43 AM 3618 3767 1896 1711 4715 4376 255 270
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 12:50 PM 6552 3688 6121 6561 5230 4376 305 300
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 2:22 PM 5110 6075 2246 4376 5424 1896 206 205
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 3:30 PM 4983 6097 4376 6074 6600 6561 235 200
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 4:33 PM 4376 6074 6122 5230 6098 2246 235 205
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 5:01 PM 703 4376 5525 5086 6599 3603 305 220
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 6:18 PM 6097 5505 6533 4398 4376 5314 255 255
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 6:45 PM 6005 6552 4376 5525 6087 4398 185 330
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:38 AM 6599 6561 5562 6121 4376 5086 155 171
Qualification 71 Sat 4/8 - 11:00 AM 5504 4391 5424 5560 4376 5562 261 195
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 5424 6005 5562 4376 3537 3618 95 256
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6121 3537 5230 5534 4376 4983 307 255
Quarterfinal 7 6121 3537 5230 5534 4376 4983 250 305
Tiebreaker 3 6121 3537 5230 5534 4376 4983 330 255

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 235 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4376 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Gaylord Event 15
FIM District - Traverse City Event 32

If Team 4376 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 305
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---